event burgee venue burgee

2017 All Comers Race

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 8:01 on July 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
02�/07/2017 14:30
Total Nett
1st 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th 203979 Pierce Seward   LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th 207931 Stan Chick   LASER 1097 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL 1139 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th 183950 Imy Cage-White   LASER RADIAL 1139 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th 171458 Finlay Adamson   LASER RADIAL 1139 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th 995 Trevor Chanter   NATIONAL 18 995 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th 141409 Henry Townsend   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th 140956 Ryan Winter   LASER RADIAL 1139 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th 1140 Hannah Mumford Tara Head RS 200 1047 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th 176995 Alex Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 18.0 18.0 18.0
19th 47099 Harry Iveison   TOPPER 1347 19.0 19.0 19.0
20th 3 Mark Thomas Maddie & Charlie RS Q'ba 1260 20.0 20.0 20.0
21st 46736 Lee Windridge   TOPPER 1347 21.0 21.0 21.0
22nd 46870 Tom Hurst   TOPPER 1347 22.0 22.0 22.0
23rd 5581 Millie Lewis   OPTIMIST 1665 23.0 23.0 23.0
24th 45673 Alex Jeffery   TOPPER 1347 24.0 24.0 24.0
25th 4530 Charlie Baker Lewis Wright RS FEVA XL 1240 25.0 25.0 25.0
26th 2 Chris Thomas Lucas RS Q'ba 1260 26.0 26.0 26.0
27th 6466 Henry   OPTIMIST 1665 27.0 27.0 27.0
28th 3333 Abby Mumford Alex Head RS FEVA XL 1240 28.0 28.0 28.0
29th 4 Tess Sadowski Rosie & Florianne RS Q'ba 1260 29.0 29.0 29.0
30th 26882 Anna Baker   TOPPER 1347 30.0 30.0 30.0
31st 34 Benjamin Sharp   TOPPER 1347 31.0 31.0 31.0
32nd 8848 Archie   TOPPER 1347 32.0 32.0 32.0
33rd 2871 Harry Mitchell   RS TERA SPORT 1432 33.0 33.0 33.0
34th 1 Luka Franklin Rosie & Ollie RS Q'ba 1260 34.0 34.0 34.0
35th 0 Sam Woodgate   OPTIMIST 1665 36.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Race 1 - 02�/07/2017 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1435 15:32:26 0:57:26 2 0:50:15 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1435 15:30:26 0:55:26 2 0:50:18 2.0
3 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 1435 15:32:36 0:57:36 2 0:50:24 3.0
4 203979 Pierce Seward   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:32:48 0:57:48 2 0:50:45 4.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:32:54 0:57:54 2 0:50:50 5.0
6 207931 Stan Chick   LASER 1097 1435 15:30:56 0:55:56 2 0:50:59 6.0
7 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:33:09 0:58:09 2 0:51:03 7.0
8 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1435 15:34:09 0:59:09 2 0:51:45 8.0
9 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:34:38 0:59:38 2 0:52:21 9.0
10 183950 Imy Cage-White   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:34:47 0:59:47 2 0:52:29 10.0
11 171458 Finlay Adamson   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:34:51 0:59:51 2 0:52:33 11.0
12 995 Trevor Chanter   NATIONAL 18 995 1435 15:27:20 0:52:20 2 0:52:36 12.0
13 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 1435 15:33:16 0:58:16 2 0:53:07 13.0
14 141409 Henry Townsend   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:36:19 1:01:19 2 0:53:50 14.0
15 140956 Ryan Winter   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:36:40 1:01:40 2 0:54:08 15.0
16 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:36:42 1:01:42 2 0:54:10 16.0
17 1140 Hannah Mumford Tara Head RS 200 1047 1435 15:32:21 0:57:21 2 0:54:47 17.0
18 176995 Alex Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:39:15 1:04:15 2 0:56:25 18.0
19 47099 Harry Iveison   TOPPER 1347 1435 15:59:18 1:24:18 2 1:02:35 19.0
20 3 Mark Thomas Maddie & Charlie RS Q'ba 1260 1435 15:54:12 1:19:12 2 1:02:51 20.0
21 46736 Lee Windridge   TOPPER 1347 1435 16:00:15 1:25:15 2 1:03:17 21.0
22 46870 Tom Hurst   TOPPER 1347 1435 16:03:29 1:28:29 2 1:05:41 22.0
23 5581 Millie Lewis   OPTIMIST 1665 1435 15:30:11 0:55:11 1 1:06:17 23.0
24 45673 Alex Jeffery   TOPPER 1347 1435 15:19:50 0:44:50 1 1:06:34 24.0
25 4530 Charlie Baker Lewis Wright RS FEVA XL 1240 1435 15:58:36 1:23:36 2 1:07:25 25.0
26 2 Chris Thomas Lucas RS Q'ba 1260 1435 16:00:11 1:25:11 2 1:07:36 26.0
27 6466 Henry   OPTIMIST 1665 1435 15:32:31 0:57:31 1 1:09:05 27.0
28 3333 Abby Mumford Alex Head RS FEVA XL 1240 1435 15:19:17 0:44:17 1 1:11:25 28.0
29 4 Tess Sadowski Rosie & Florianne RS Q'ba 1260 1435 16:05:29 1:30:29 2 1:11:49 29.0
30 26882 Anna Baker   TOPPER 1347 1435 15:23:26 0:48:26 1 1:11:55 30.0
31 34 Benjamin Sharp   TOPPER 1347 1435 15:24:12 0:49:12 1 1:13:03 31.0
32 8848 Archie   TOPPER 1347 1435 15:32:34 0:57:34 1 1:25:28 32.0
33 2871 Harry Mitchell   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1435 15:37:05 1:02:05 1 1:26:43 33.0
34 1 Luka Franklin Rosie & Ollie RS Q'ba 1260 1435 15:37:12 1:02:12 1 1:38:44 34.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com