event burgee venue burgee

2017 Autumn Series AM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:46 on October 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 41, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
03�/09/2017 11:10
Race 2
03�/09/2017 11:55
Race 3
10�/09/2017 11:10
Race 4
10�/09/2017 11:55
Race 5
17�/09/2017 11:10
Race 6
17�/09/2017 11:55
Race 7
01�/10/2017 11:11
Race 8
01�/10/2017 12.14
Race 9
15�/10/2017 11:10
Race 10
15�/10/2017 11:55
Race 11
22�/10/2017 11:10
Race 12
22�/10/2017 11:55
Total Nett
1st 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (5.0) 3.0 5.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 124.0 18.0
2nd 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.5 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 (10.0) 3.0 124.5 20.5
3rd 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 4.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 232.0 22.0
4th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 2.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (13.0) (11.0) (7.0) 2.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 103.0 23.0
5th 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 7.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.5 8.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (12.0) 11.0 RET 235.5 55.5
6th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 270.0 60.0
7th 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 3.5 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 274.5 64.5
8th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 6.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 281.0 71.0
9th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 3.0 7.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 285.0 75.0
10th 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 DNF 10.0 7.0 15.0 (16.0) 14.0 15.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 273.0 89.0
11th 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.5 14.0 10.0 9.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 313.5 103.5
12th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 15.0 RET 42.0 DNC 354.0 144.0
13th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 356.0 146.0
14th 1654 Mike Warwicker Andy Fryer RS 200 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 356.0 146.0
15th 4240 Tom Edwards Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 8.0 11.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 369.0 159.0
16th 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 11.0 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 376.0 166.0
17th 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 1.0 42.0 DNC 383.0 173.0
18th 1 Unknown   FIREFLY 1165 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 428.0 218.0
19th 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 428.0 218.0
20th 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 430.0 220.0
21st 3293 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 433.0 223.0
22nd 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 434.0 224.0
23rd 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 434.0 224.0
24th 909 Jack Vincent Emma Curran RS 200 1047 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 434.0 224.0
25th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 436.0 226.0
26th 3292 Luka Franklin   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 437.0 227.0
27th 182 John Todd Debbie Todd LASER BAHIA 1115 10.0 RET 10.0 RET (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 440.0 230.0
28th 4245 Andy Fryer H Middlemiss RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 441.0 231.0
29th 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 442.0 232.0
30th 3741 Imogen Salmon Liv Scott-Smith RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 445.0 235.0
31st 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 1120 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 445.0 235.0
32nd 16492 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1347 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 13.0 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 445.0 235.0
33rd 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 12.0 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 448.0 238.0
34th 45097 Esme Southern   TOPPER 1347 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 15.0 14.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 449.0 239.0
35th 4284 I Salmon O Chubb RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 449.0 239.0
36th 4766 F Southon P Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 3.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 465.0 255.0
37th 23087 Steve Curl Tommy Curl ENTERPRISE 1113 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 4.0 (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 466.0 256.0
38th 3 Tess Sadowski   TOPPER 1347 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 7.0 469.0 259.0
39th 84 Brian Whitmey Ron Whitmey Wildfire 1116 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 11.0 42.0 DNC 473.0 263.0
40th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 13.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 475.0 265.0
41st 6 Thomas Riley   TOPPER 1347 (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) (42.0 DNC) 42.0 DNC 16.0 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 42.0 DNC 478.0 268.0

Race 1 - 03�/09/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 111500 12:02:36 0:47:36 3 0:43:12 1.0
2 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 111500 12:01:02 0:46:02 3 0:44:57 2.0
3 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 111500 12:04:52 0:49:52 3 0:45:03 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 111500 120645 0:51:45 3 0:46:45 4.0
5 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 111500 12:06:49 0:51:49 3 0:46:48 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 111500 12:06:57 0:51:57 3 0:46:56 6.0
7 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 111500 12:06:02 0:51:02 3 0:47:28 7.0
8 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 111500 120424 0:49:24 3 0:49:27 8.0
9 182 John Todd Debbie Todd LASER BAHIA 1115     RET     10.0

Race 2 - 03�/09/2017 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 122500 13:01:54 0:36:54 3 0:33:20 1.0
2 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 122500 13:02:32 0:37:32 3 0:33:54 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:02:24 0:37:24 3 0:33:56 3.0
4 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 122500 125938 0:34:38 3 0:34:40 4.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 122500 13:00:53 0:35:53 3 0:35:03 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 122500 13:03:52 0:38:52 3 0:35:07 6.0
7 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 122500 13:04:02 0:39:02 3 0:35:16 7.0
8 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 122500 13:03:02 0:38:02 3 0:35:23 8.0
9 182 John Todd Debbie Todd LASER BAHIA 1115     RET     10.0

Race 3 - 10�/09/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 11:10:00 11:51:25 0:41:25 3 0:37:25 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11:10:00 11:47:31 0:37:31 3 0:37:33 2.0
3 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 11:10:00 11:52:30 0:42:30 3 0:38:34 3.0
4 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 11:10:00 11:51:45 0:41:45 3 0:38:50 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 11:10:00 11:53:32 0:43:32 3 0:39:20 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11:10:00 11:50:22 0:40:22 3 0:39:25 6.0
7 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 11:10:00 11:53:45 0:43:45 3 0:39:57 7.0
8 909 Jack Vincent Emma Curran RS 200 1047 11:10:00 11:52:08 0:42:08 3 0:40:15 8.0
9 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 11:10:00 11:47:20 0:37:20 2 0:41:34 9.0
10 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 11:10:00 11:28:58 0:18:58 1 0:41:43 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995 11:10:00 11:52:31 0:42:31 3 0:42:44 11.0
12 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 11:10:00 11:43:35 0:33:35 2 0:46:41 12.0
13 16492 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1347 11:10:00 11:55:42 0:45:42 2 0:50:53 13.0
14 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 11:10:00 11:47:17 0:37:17 2 0:52:13 14.0

Race 4 - 10�/09/2017 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12:15:00 12:53:12 0:38:12 3 0:38:14 1.0
2 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 12:15:00 12:57:35 0:42:35 3 0:38:28 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 12:15:00 12:57:46 0:42:46 3 0:38:38 3.5
3 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 12:15:00 12:57:18 0:42:18 3 0:38:38 3.5
5 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 12:15:00 12:57:41 0:42:41 3 0:38:44 5.0
6 909 Jack Vincent Emma Curran RS 200 1047 12:15:00 12:56:29 0:41:29 3 0:39:37 6.0
7 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 12:15:00 12:56:33 0:41:33 3 0:40:35 7.0
8 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 12:15:00 12:58:55 0:43:55 3 0:40:51 8.0
9 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 12:15:00 12:53:00 0:38:00 2 0:41:47 9.0
10 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 12:15:00 12:53:00 0:38:00 2 0:42:19 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995 12:15:00 12:57:18 0:42:18 3 0:42:31 11.0
12 16492 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1347 12:15:00 13:04:26 0:49:26 2 0:55:03 12.0
13 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071     DNF     14.0

Race 5 - 17�/09/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11.10.00 11.38.43 0.28.43 2 0.28.03 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 11.10.00 11.44.06 0.34.06 2 0.30.48 2.0
3 4766 F Southon P Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 11.10.00 11.48.15 0.38.15 2 0.30.51 3.0
4 23087 Steve Curl Tommy Curl ENTERPRISE 1113 11.10.00 11.44.59 0.34.59 2 0.31.26 4.0
5 1 Unknown   FIREFLY 1165 11.10.00 11.47.43 0.37.43 2 0.32.22 5.0
6 4240 Tom Edwards Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL 1240 11.10.00 11.50.32 0.40.32 2 0.32.41 6.0
7 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 11.10.00 11.46.15 0.36.15 2 0.32.45 7.0
8 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.10.00 11.45.52 0.35.52 2 0.33.22 8.0
9 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 11.10.00 11.46.25 0.36.25 2 0.34.47 9.0
10 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 11.10.00 11.48.13 0.38.13 2 0.35.41 10.0

Race 6 - 17�/09/2017 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 12.22.00 12.56.10 0.34.10 3 0.33.22 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 12.22.00 13.03.00 0.41.00 3 0.37.02 2.0
3 1 Unknown   FIREFLY 1165 12.22.00 13.05.26 0.43.26 3 0.37.17 3.0
4 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 12.22.00 13.03.46 0.41.46 3 0.37.44 4.0
5 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 12.22.00 13.02.27 0.40.27 3 0.38.38 5.0
6 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.22.00 13.03.35 0.41.35 3 0.38.41 6.0
7 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 12.22.00 13.06.42 0.44.42 3 0.41.44 7.0
8 4240 Tom Edwards Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL 1240 12.22.00 13.02.42 0.40.42 2 0.49.14 8.0

Race 7 - 01�/10/2017 at 11:11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11.11 11:50:41 0.39.41 3 0.36.01 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 11.11 11:49:50 0.38.50 3 0.37.10 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 11.11 11:52:26 0.41.26 3 0.37.26 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 11.11 11:52:45 0.41.45 3 0.37.43 4.0
5 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11.11 11:48:42 0.37.42 3 0.37.44 5.0
6 1654 Mike Warwicker Andy Fryer RS 200 1047 11.11 11:50:53 0.39.53 3 0.38.06 6.0
7 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.11 11:52:08 0.41.08 3 0.38.16 7.0
8 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 11.11 11:52:57 0.41.57 3 0.38.19 8.0
9 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.11 11:53:06 0.42.06 3 0.39.10 9.5
9 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 11.11 11:46:37 0.35.37 2 0.39.10 9.5
11 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995 11.11 11:51:13 0.40.13 3 0.40.25 11.0
12 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 11.11 11:49:00 0.38.00 2 0.41.47 12.0
13 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11.11 11:53:58 0.42.58 3 0.41.58 13.0
14 4284 I Salmon O Chubb RS FEVA XL 1240 11.11 11:48:47 0.37.47 2 0.45.42 14.0
15 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 11.11 11:45:07 0.34.07 2 0.47.47 15.0
16 6 Thomas Riley   TOPPER 1347 11.11 11:54:03 0.43.03 2 0.47.56 16.0

Race 8 - 01�/10/2017 at 12.14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 12.14 12:49:47 0.35.47 3 0.32.41 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 12.14 12.48.32 0.34.32 3 0.33.03 2.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12.14 12:47:17 0.33.17 3 0.33.19 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.14 12:50:53 0.36.53 3 0.33.28 4.0
5 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 12.14 12:51:05 0.37.05 3 0.33.30 5.0
6 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.14 12:50:13 0.36.13 3 0.33.41 6.0
7 1654 Mike Warwicker Andy Fryer RS 200 1047 12.14 12:49:35 0.35.35 3 0.33.59 7.0
8 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.14 12:50:35 0.36.35 3 0.34.02 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 12.14 12:53:03 0.39.03 3 0.35.17 9.0
10 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 12.14 12:46:36 0.32.36 2 0.35.51 10.0
11 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 12.14 12:50:52 0.36.52 3 0.36.00 11.0
12 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995 12.14 12:50:00 0.36.00 3 0.36.11 12.0
13 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.14 12:53.02 0.39.00 3 0.36.17 13.0
14 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 12.14 12:48:50 0.34.50 2 0.38.18 14.0
15 4284 I Salmon O Chubb RS FEVA XL 1240 12.14 12:48:04 0.34.04 2 0.41.13 15.0
16 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 12.14 12:51:10 0.37.10 2 0.52.03 16.0

Race 9 - 15�/10/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 111400 11:58:15 0:44:15 3 0:39:58 1.0
2 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 111400 12:03:47 0:49:47 3 0:40:09 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 111400 11:58:58 0:44:58 3 0:40:37 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Andy Fryer RS 200 1047 111400 11:57:35 0:43:35 3 0:41:38 4.0
5 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 111400 11:55:42 0:41:42 3 0:41:45 5.0
6 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 111400 12:00:15 0:46:15 3 0:41:47 6.0
7 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 111400 11:57:38 0:43:38 3 0:42:37 7.0
8 4240 Tom Edwards Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL 1240 111400 11:49:16 0:35:16 2 0:42:40 8.0
9 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 111400 11:57:45 0:43:45 3 0:43:48 9.0
10 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 111400 11:54:12 0:40:12 2 0:44:12 10.0
11 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 111400 11:54:56 0:40:56 2 0:45:35 11.0
12 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 1120 111400 12:05:46 0:51:46 3 0:46:13 12.0
13 3741 Imogen Salmon Liv Scott-Smith RS FEVA XL 1240 111400 11:52:57 0:38:57 2 0:47:07 13.0
14 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 111400 12:06:07 0:52:07 3 0:48:40 14.0
15 45097 Esme Southern   TOPPER 1347 111400 11:59:04 0:45:04 2 0:50:11 15.0
16 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 111400 11:53:06 0:39:06 2 0:54:21 16.0

Race 10 - 15�/10/2017 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12:25:00 13:01:15 0:36:15 3 0:36:17 1.0
2 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 12:25:00 13:03:21 0:38:21 3 0:37:27 2.0
3 1654 Mike Warwicker Andy Fryer RS 200 1047 12:25:00 13:04:47 0:39:47 3 0:38:00 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 12:25:00 13:07:25 0:42:25 3 0:38:19 4.0
5 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 12:25:00 13:07:35 0:42:35 3 0:38:28 5.0
6 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 12:25:00 13:08:11 0:43:11 3 0:39:01 6.0
7 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 12:25:00 13:04:05 0:39:05 3 0:39:07 7.0
8 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 12:25:00 12:57:38 0:32:38 2 0:39:29 8.0
9 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 12:25:00 13:01:40 0:36:40 2 0:40:19 9.0
10 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 12:25:00 13:02:52 0:37:52 2 0:42:10 10.0
11 4240 Tom Edwards Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL 1240 12:25:00 13:00:34 0:35:34 2 0:43:01 11.0
12 3741 Imogen Salmon Liv Scott-Smith RS FEVA XL 1240 12:25:00 13:00:50 0:35:50 2 0:43:21 12.0
13 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 1120 12:25:00 12:57:47 0:32:47 2 0:43:54 13.0
14 45097 Esme Southern   TOPPER 1347 12:25:00 13:06:15 0:41:15 2 0:45:56 14.0
15 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1071 12:25:00 12:58:27 0:33:27 2 0:46:51 15.0

Race 11 - 22�/10/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 11:10 11:45:08 0:35:08 4 0:33:37 1.0
2 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 11:10 11:47:23 0:37:23 4 0:34:08 2.0
3 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 11:10 11:47:42 0:37:42 4 0:35:04 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11:10 11:48:45 0:38:45 4 0:35:10 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1107 11:10 11:49:39 0:39:39 4 0:35:49 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11:10 11:47:30 0:37:30 4 0:36:37 6.0
7 3293 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT 1432 11:10 11:49:27 0:39:27 3 0:36:44 7.0
8 3292 Luka Franklin   RS TERA SPORT 1432 11:10 11:50:00 0:40:00 3 0:37:15 8.0
9 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11:10 11:47:44 0:37:44 4 0:37:46 9.0
10 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 11:10 11:52:21 0:42:21 4 0:38:15 10.0
11 84 Brian Whitmey Ron Whitmey Wildfire 1116 11:10 11:52:50 0:42:50 4 0:38:23 11.0
12 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 11:10 11:51:47 0:41:47 4 0:38:52 12.0
13 4245 Andy Fryer H Middlemiss RS FEVA XL 1240 11:10 11:48:30 0:38:30 3 0:41:24 13.0
14 346 Trevor Chanter Will Charter NATIONAL 18 995     RET     15.0

Race 12 - 22�/10/2017 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 28541 Matt Wolstenholme Peter Wolstenholme SNIPE 1095 12:12 12:42:18 0:30:18 3 0:27:40 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12:12 12:40:12 0:28:12 3 0:28:14 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 12:12 12:43:56 0:31:56 3 0:28:51 3.0
4 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 12:12 12:44:12 0:32:12 3 0:29:57 4.0
5 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12:12 12:45:17 0:33:17 3 0:30:12 5.0
6 3293 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT 1432 12:12 124121 0:29:21 2 0:30:45 6.0
7 3 Tess Sadowski   TOPPER 1347 12:12 12:40:13 0:28:13 2 0:31:25 7.0
8 4245 Andy Fryer H Middlemiss RS FEVA XL 1240 12:12 12:40:46 0:28:46 2 0:34:48 8.0
9 3292 Luka Franklin   RS TERA SPORT 1432 12:12 12:47:56 0:35:56 2 0:37:38 9.0
10 1143 Martyn Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075     RET     11.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com