event burgee venue burgee

2017 Autumn Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:49 on November 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
03/09/2017 14:00
Race 2
10/09/2017 14:00
Race 4
01/10/2017 14:00
Race 5
15/10/2017 14:00
Race 6
22/10/2017 14:00
R8
29/10/2017 14:00
Total Nett
1st 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 82.0 34.0
2nd 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 99.0 51.0
3rd 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
4th 1059 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 52.0
5th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 101.0 53.0
6th 1163 Chris Watts   Supernova 1075 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 107.0 59.0
7th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 17.7 OOD 118.7 70.7
8th 3293 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
9th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 121.0 73.0
10th 2061 Tess Sadowski   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
11th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 122.0 74.0
12th 3292 Luka Franklin   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
13th 128 Harry Morrison Family RS VISION 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
14th 179801 Peter Howe   LASER RADIAL 1139 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
15th 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 123.0 75.0
16th 143088     LASER 1097 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
17th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 936 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
18th 909 Jack Vincent Emma Curran RS 200 1047 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
19th 143107 Samuel Wood   LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 124.0 76.0
20th 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 125.0 77.0
21st 3743 Ellie Wild Izzy Willis RS FEVA XL 1240 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 126.0 78.0
22nd 2965 John Reid Emma Reid GRADUATE 1129 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 127.0 79.0
23rd 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 OOD 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 144.0 96.0

Race 1 - 03/09/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 142500 15:20:31 0:55:31 4 0:50:23 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:23:10 0:58:10 4 0:51:04 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:24:44 0:59:44 4 0:52:27 3.0
4 143107 Samuel Wood   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:10:54 0:45:54 3 0:53:44 4.0
5 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 142500 15:11:10 0:46:10 3 0:53:51 5.0
6 3743 Ellie Wild Izzy Willis RS FEVA XL 1240 142500 15:15:42 0:50:42 3 0:54:31 6.0
7 2965 John Reid Emma Reid GRADUATE 1129 142500 15:11:23 0:46:23 3 0:54:47 7.0

Race 2 - 10/09/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 14:15:00 15:02:34 0:47:34 3 0:41:46 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 14:15:00 15:02:38 0:47:38 3 0:43:13 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 14:15:00 15:03:09 0:48:09 3 0:43:54 3.0
4 909 Jack Vincent Emma Curran RS 200 1047 14:15:00 15:05:28 0:50:28 3 0:48:12 4.0

Race 4 - 01/10/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1059 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1075 14.15 15.01.08 0.46.08 5 0.42.55 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 14.15 15.03.30 0.48.30 5 0.44.13 2.0
3 179801 Peter Howe   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.15 15.06.56 0.51.56 5 0.45.36 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 936 14.15 15.03.19 0.48.19 5 0.51.37 4.0
5 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102     DNF     7.0
5 1163 Chris Watts   Supernova 1075     DNF     7.0

Race 5 - 15/10/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 14:37:00 15:23:25 0:46:25 4 0:46:28 1.0
2 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14:37:00 15:31:45 0:54:45 4 0:47:54 2.0
3 128 Harry Morrison Family RS VISION 1128 14:37:00 15:31:52 0:54:52 4 0:48:38 3.0
4 143088     LASER 1097 14:37:00 15:35:51 0:58:51 4 0:53:39 4.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143     OOD     24.0

Race 6 - 22/10/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 3293 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1 1.0
2 2061 Tess Sadowski   RS TERA SPORT 1432 2 2.0
3 3292 Luka Franklin   RS TERA SPORT 1432 3 3.0

R8 - 29/10/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 1420 15:23:41 1:03:41 4 0:57:47 1.0
2 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1420 15:25:57 1:05:57 4 0:59:51 2.0
3 1059 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1075 1420 15:26:11 1:06:11 4 1:01:34 3.0
4 1163 Chris Watts   Supernova 1075 1420 15:29:14 1:09:14 4 1:04:24 4.0
5 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1420 15:37:27 1:17:27 4 1:07:46 5.0
6 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143     OOD     17.7

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com