event burgee venue burgee

2017 Autumn Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:36 on October 22, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
03/09/2017 11:05
Race 2
03/09/2017 11:50
Race 3
10/09/2017 11:05
Race 4
10/09/2017 11:50
Race 5
17/09/2017 11:05
Race 6
17/09/2017 11:50
Race 7
01/10/2017 11:06
Race 8
01/10/2017 12.09
Race 9
15/10/2017 11:05
Race 10
15/10/2017 11:50
Race 11
22/10/2017 11:05
Race 12
22/10/2017 11:50
Total Nett
1st 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 (6.5) 5.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0 RET) (20.0 DNC) 96.5 23.0
2nd 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 4.5 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 138.5 38.5
3rd 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 4.5 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 141.5 41.5
4th 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 7.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.5 6.0 4.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 151.5 51.5
5th 209833 Pete Young LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 165.0 65.0
6th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 169.0 69.0
7th 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 170.0 70.0
8th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 179.0 79.0
9th 203593 Peter Winbourne LASER 1097 2.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 182.0 82.0
10th 173573 Paul Patrick LASER RADIAL 1139 9.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 83.0
11th 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 12.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 187.0 87.0
12th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 7.0 RET 20.0 DNC 189.0 89.0
13th 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 DNC 189.0 89.0
14th 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 205.0 105.0
15th 159907 Tom Clark LASER RADIAL 1139 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 RET 20.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
16th 174171 Gordon Bell LASER RADIAL 1139 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 210.0 110.0
17th 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 111.0
18th 201647 Jonathon Costley LASER 1097 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 215.0 115.0
19th 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1139 11.0 13.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 124.0

Race 1 - 03/09/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 111000 11:59:55 0:49:55 3 0:45:30 1.0
2 203593 Peter Winbourne LASER 1097 111000 11:59:59 0:49:59 3 0:45:34 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:03:12 0:53:12 3 0:46:42 3.0
4 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:03:24 0:53:24 3 0:46:53 4.5
4 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:03:24 0:53:24 3 0:46:53 4.5
6 174171 Gordon Bell LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:04:04 0:54:04 3 0:47:28 6.0
7 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:04:54 0:54:54 3 0:48:12 7.0
8 201647 Jonathon Costley LASER 1097 111000 12:04:13 0:54:13 3 0:49:25 8.0
9 173573 Paul Patrick LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 120702 0:57:02 3 0:50:04 9.0
10 159907 Tom Clark LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:07:09 0:57:09 3 0:50:11 10.0
11 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:07:45 0:57:45 3 0:50:42 11.0
12 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 111000 12:09:21 0:59:21 3 0:52:06 12.0

Race 2 - 03/09/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 12:58:17 0:38:17 3 0:33:37 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 12:59:28 0:39:28 3 0:34:39 2.0
3 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 13:00:17 0:40:17 3 0:35:22 3.0
4 174171 Gordon Bell LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 13:00:30 0:40:30 3 0:35:33 4.0
5 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 130040 0:40:40 3 0:35:42 5.0
6 173573 Paul Patrick LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 13:01:42 0:41:42 3 0:36:37 6.0
7 201647 Jonathon Costley LASER 1097 122000 13:00:44 0:40:44 3 0:37:08 7.0
8 203593 Peter Winbourne LASER 1097 122000 13:00:46 0:40:46 3 0:37:10 8.0
9 159907 Tom Clark LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 13:02:25 0:42:25 3 0:37:14 9.0
10 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 122000 13:01:33 0:41:33 3 0:37:53 10.0
11 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 122000 13:05:13 0:45:13 3 0:39:42 11.0
12 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1139     DNF     13.0

Race 3 - 10/09/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1097 11:05:00 11:46:37 0:41:37 3 0:37:56 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 11:05:00 11:48:31 0:43:31 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 11:05:00 11:50:44 0:45:44 3 0:40:09 3.0
4 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1139 11:05:00 11:51:09 0:46:09 3 0:40:31 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 11:05:00 11:51:25 0:46:25 3 0:40:45 5.0
6 203593 Peter Winbourne LASER 1097 11:05:00 11:51:53 0:46:53 3 0:42:44 6.0

Race 4 - 10/09/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 12:10:00 12:52:58 0:42:58 3 0:37:43 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1097 12:10:00 12:52:00 0:42:00 3 0:38:17 2.0
3 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1139 12:10:00 12:54:11 0:44:11 3 0:38:47 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 12:10:00 12:53:15 0:43:15 3 0:39:26 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 12:10:00 12:54:58 0:44:58 3 0:39:29 5.0
6 203593 Peter Winbourne LASER 1097 12:10:00 12:55:32 0:45:32 3 0:41:30 6.0

Race 5 - 17/09/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 11.05.00 11.33.57 0.28.57 2 0.25.25 1.0
2 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 11.05.00 11.37.10 0.32.10 2 0.28.14 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139     OOD     5.5

Race 6 - 17/09/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 1 1.0
2 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 2 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 OOD 5.5

Race 7 - 01/10/2017 at 11:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 11:06 11:48:02 0:42:02 3 0:36:54 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 11:06 11:47:14 0:41:14 3 0:37:35 2.0
3 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 11:06 11:51:51 0:45:51 3 0:38:13 3.0
4 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 11:06 11:49:49 0:43:49 3 0:38:28 4.0
5 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1139 11:06 11:50:01 0:44:01 3 0:38:39 5.0
6 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 11:06 11:50:02 0:44:02 3 0:38:40 6.5
6 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 11:06 11:50:03 0:44:03 3 0:38:40 6.5

Race 8 - 01/10/2017 at 12.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 12:09:00 12:46:47 0:37:47 3 0:33:10 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 12:09:00 12:45:31 0:36:31 3 0:33:17 2.0
3 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 12:09:00 12:49:24 0:40:24 3 0:33:40 3.0
4 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 12:09:00 12:48:00 0:39:00 3 0:34:14 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 12:09:00 12:48:26 0:39:26 3 0:34:37 5.0
6 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 12:09:00 12:49:05 0:40:05 3 0:35:12 6.0
7 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1139 12:09:00 12:49:10 0:40:10 3 0:35:16 7.0

Race 9 - 15/10/2017 at 11:05

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 11:09:00 11:54:37 0:45:37 3 0:41:35 1.0
2 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 11:09:00 11:58:03 0:49:03 3 0:43:04 2.0
3 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 11:09:00 11:56:37 0:47:37 3 0:43:24 3.0
4 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 11:09:00 11:59:03 0:50:03 3 0:43:57 4.0
5 173573 Paul Patrick LASER RADIAL 1139 11:09:00 11:59:34 0:50:34 3 0:44:24 5.0

Race 10 - 15/10/2017 at 11:50

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 12:20 12:59:39 0:39:39 3 0:36:09 1.0
2 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 12:20 12:59:59 0:39:59 3 0:36:27 2.0
3 173573 Paul Patrick LASER RADIAL 1139 12:20 13:04:23 0:44:23 3 0:38:58 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 12:20 13:04:27 0:44:27 3 0:39:02 4.0
5 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 12:20 13:04:45 0:44:45 3 0:39:17 5.0

Race 11 - 22/10/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1097 11:05 11:48:35 0:43:35 5 0:39:44 1.0
2 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 11:05 11:44:26 0:39:26 4 0:43:17 2.0
3 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 11:05 11.46.11 0:41:11 3 0:57:12 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139     RET     7.0
4 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097     RET     7.0
4 159907 Tom Clark LASER RADIAL 1139     RET     7.0

Race 12 - 22/10/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1097 12:07 12:36:33 0:29:33 3 0:26:56 1.0
2 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 12:07 12:38:39 0:31:39 3 0:27:47 2.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com