event burgee venue burgee

2017 Early Summer Series AM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:12 on May 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
07/05/2017 11:17
Race 2
07/05/2017 1228
Race 3
14/05/2017 11:10
Race 4
14/05/2017 1215
Race 5
21���/05/2017 11:18
Race 6
21���/05/2017 12.35
Total Nett
1st 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 84.0 12.0
2nd 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 (11.0) 4.5 (11.0) 9.0 1.0 3.0 39.5 17.5
3rd 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 4.0 2.0 8.0 4.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 90.0 18.0
4th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 5.0 10.0 (14.0) (18.0) 6.0 1.0 54.0 22.0
5th 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 (12.0) 7.5 (12.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0 47.5 23.5
6th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 7.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 96.0 24.0
7th 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 6.0 7.5 9.5 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 101.0 29.0
8th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 10.0 (13.0) (13.0) 12.0 5.0 7.0 60.0 34.0
9th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 15.0 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 107.0 35.0
10th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 14.0 11.0 5.0 11.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 113.0 41.0
11th 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 8.0 12.0 9.5 14.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 115.5 43.5
12th 4245 Alex Cook Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 18.0 17.0 9.0 5.0 121.0 49.0
13th 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 19.0 (36.0 DNC) 17.0 (19.5) 11.0 10.0 112.5 57.0
14th 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1088 (36.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 133.0 61.0
15th 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 1.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 146.0 74.0
16th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 150.0 78.0
17th 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1107 2.0 4.5 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 150.5 78.5
18th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1040 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 153.0 81.0
19th 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 943 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 155.0 83.0
20th 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Kerr SNIPE 1088 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
21st 28811 M Wolstenholme ? SNIPE 1088 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0 84.0
22nd 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 9.0 6.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 159.0 87.0
23rd 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter, Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (2 Crew) 936 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 160.0 88.0
24th 3297 Caspar Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 166.0 94.0
25th 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 9 1024 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 167.0 95.0
26th 346 Trevor Chanter Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 936 18.0 20.0 21.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 167.0 95.0
27th 1459 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 1047 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 173.0 101.0
28th 1148 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 13.0 17.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 174.0 102.0
29th 1790 David Richards   RS AERO 7 1066 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 15.0 16.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 175.0 103.0
30th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 16.0 19.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 179.0 107.0
31st 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 17.0 18.0 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 179.0 107.0
32nd 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1347 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 19.0 19.5 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 182.5 110.5
33rd 30315 Brian Gregory Diana Gregory SNIPE 1088 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 15.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 195.0 123.0
34th 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivienne Nattrass 2000 1107 (36.0 DNC) 16.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 196.0 124.0
35th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (36.0 DNC) (36.0 DNC) 20.0 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 200.0 128.0

Race 1 - 07/05/2017 at 11:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 11.10.00 120002 0.50.02 3 0.45.24 1.0
2 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1107 11.10.00 120100 0.51.00 3 0.46.04 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 11.10.00 115814 0.48.14 3 0.46.09 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11.10.00 120058 0.50.58 3 0.46.15 4.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11.10.00 115748 0.47.48 3 0.46.41 5.0
6 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11.10.00 115655 0.46.55 3 0.46.58 6.0
7 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.10.00 120204 0.52.04 3 0.48.26 7.0
8 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 11.10.00 120235 0.52.35 3 0.48.44 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 11.10.00 120411 0.54.11 3 0.48.57 9.0
10 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.10.00 120300 0.53.00 3 0.49.18 10.0
11 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 11.10.00 120500 0.55.00 3 0.49.41 11.0
12 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 11.10.00 115124 0.41.24 2 0.50.05 12.0
13 1148 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.10.00 120441 0.54.41 3 0.50.52 13.0
14 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 11.10.00 114735 0.37.35 2 0.50.56 14.0
15 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.10.00 120452 0.54.52 3 0.51.02 15.0
16 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 11.10.00 120618 0.56.18 3 0.53.46 16.0
17 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 11.10.00 120810 0.58.10 3 0.53.54 17.0
18 346 Trevor Chanter Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 936 11.10.00 120042 0.50.42 3 0.54.10 18.0
19 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 11.10.00 110515 23.55.15 2 1.2.38.16 19.0

Race 2 - 07/05/2017 at 1228

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:01:08 0:33:08 2 0:30:04 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:01:46 0:33:46 2 0:30:38 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 1228 13:00:12 0:32:12 2 0:30:49 3.0
4 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 1228 13:02:19 0:34:19 2 0:31:00 4.5
4 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1107 1228 13:02:19 0:34:19 2 0:31:00 4.5
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 1228 13:02:21 0:34:21 2 0:31:02 6.0
7 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 1228 13:06:52 0:38:52 2 0:31:21 7.5
7 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1228 125919 0:31:19 2 0:31:21 7.5
9 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1088 1228 130223 0:34:23 2 0:31:36 9.0
10 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1228 13:00:26 0:32:26 2 0:31:40 10.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 1228 13:03:06 0:35:06 2 0:31:42 11.0
12 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 1228 13:02:20 0:34:20 2 0:31:49 12.0
13 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1228 13:02:22 0:34:22 2 0:31:58 13.0
14 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1228 13:02:24 0:34:24 2 0:32:00 14.0
15 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1228 13:02:28 0:34:28 2 0:32:04 15.0
16 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivienne Nattrass 2000 1107 1228 13:03:37 0:35:37 2 0:32:10 16.0
17 1148 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 1228 13:02:38 0:34:38 2 0:32:13 17.0
18 6258 Paul Gilbert Debbie Gilbert Xenon 1079 1228 13:02:48 0:34:48 2 0:32:15 18.0
19 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1047 1228 13:03:22 0:35:22 2 0:33:47 19.0
20 346 Trevor Chanter Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 936 1228 13:01:16 0:33:16 2 0:35:32 20.0

Race 3 - 14/05/2017 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.20 11.47.44 0.27.44 3 0.25.48 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1040 11.20 11.47.25 0.27.25 3 0.26.22 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 11.20 11.47.38 0.27.38 3 0.26.27 3.0
4 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Kerr SNIPE 1088 11.20 11.48.57 0.28.57 3 0.26.37 4.0
5 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 11.20 11.49.42 0.29.42 3 0.26.50 5.0
6 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1088 11.20 11.49.36 0.29.36 3 0.27.12 6.0
7 28811 M Wolstenholme ? SNIPE 1088 11.20 11.49.48 0.29.48 3 0.27.23 7.0
8 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11.20 11.50.19 0.30.19 3 0.27.31 8.0
9 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11.20 11.47.46 0.27.46 3 0.27.48 9.5
9 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 11.20 11.50.00 0.30.00 3 0.27.48 9.5
11 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 11.20 11.50.56 0.30.56 3 0.27.57 11.0
12 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 11.20 11.55.08 0.35.08 3 0.28.20 12.0
13 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 11.20 11.52.02 0.32.02 3 0.29.48 13.0
14 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11.20 115040 0.30.40 3 0.29.57 14.0
15 1790 David Richards   RS AERO 7 1066 11.20 11.52.32 0.32.32 3 0.30.31 15.0
16 1459 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 1047 11.20 11.52.39 0.32.39 3 0.31.11 16.0
17 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 11.20 11.48.47 0.28.47 2 0.32.03 17.0
18 4245 Alex Cook Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 11.20 11.46.37 0.26.37 2 0.32.12 18.0
19 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1347 11.20 11.49.17 0.29.17 2 0.32.37 19.0
20 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 11.20 11.52.49 0.32.49 3 0.32.51 20.0
21 346 Trevor Chanter Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 936 11.20 11.51.08 0.31.08 3 0.33.16 21.0

Race 4 - 14/05/2017 at 1215

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.16.00 12.45.35 0.29.35 3 0.27.31 1.0
2 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 12.16.00 12.50.21 0.34.21 3 0.27.42 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 12.16.00 12.45.07 0.29.07 3 0.27.52 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.16.00 12.47.04 0.31.04 3 0.28.11 4.0
5 28811 M Wolstenholme ? SNIPE 1088 12.16.00 12.46.53 0.30.53 3 0.28.23 5.0
6 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12.16.00 12.44.33 0.28.33 3 0.28.35 6.0
7 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1040 12.16.00 12.45.49 0.29.49 3 0.28.40 7.0
8 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Kerr SNIPE 1088 12.16.00 12.47.18 0.31.18 3 0.28.46 8.0
9 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 12.16.00 12.48.00 0.32.00 3 0.28.54 9.0
10 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1088 12.16.00 12.47.51 0.31.51 3 0.29.16 10.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1107 12.16.00 12.49.09 0.33.09 3 0.29.57 11.0
12 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 12.16.00 12.48.15 0.32.15 3 0.30.00 12.0
13 1459 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 1047 12.16.00 12.47.39 0.31.39 3 0.30.14 13.0
14 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 12.16.00 12.48.57 0.32.57 3 0.30.32 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Diana Gregory SNIPE 1088 12.16.00 12.49.18 0.33.18 3 0.30.36 15.0
16 1790 David Richards   RS AERO 7 1066 12.16.00 12.49.03 0.33.03 3 0.31.00 16.0
17 4245 Alex Cook Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 12.16.00 12.55.08 0.39.08 3 0.31.34 17.0
18 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 12.16.00 12.48.24 0.32.24 3 0.31.38 18.0
19 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 12.16.00 12:46:08 0.30.08 2 0.33.33 19.5
19 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1347 12.16.00 12.46.08 0.30.08 2 0.33.33 19.5

Race 5 - 21���/05/2017 at 11:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 1118 12:09:10 0:51:10 3 0:46:13 1.0
2 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 1118 12:10:51 0:52:51 3 0:46:41 2.0
3 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 943 1118 12:02:38 0:44:38 3 0:47:20 3.0
4 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1118 12:09:23 0:51:23 3 0:47:48 4.0
5 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1118 12:10:01 0:52:01 3 0:48:23 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1118 12:07:47 0:49:47 3 0:48:37 6.0
7 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter, Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (2 Crew) 936 1118 12:05:39 0:47:39 3 0:50:54 7.0
8 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 1118 12:00:45 0:42:45 2 0:51:43 8.0
9 4245 Alex Cook Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 1118 12:01:00 0:43:00 2 0:52:01 9.0
10 3297 Caspar Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1118 12:08:41 0:50:41 2 0:53:05 10.0
11 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 1118 12:07:42 0:49:42 2 0:55:21 11.0
12 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 9 1024 1118 12:00:43 0:42:43 2 1:02:34 12.0

Race 6 - 21���/05/2017 at 12.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1235 13:03:28 0:28:28 2 0:27:48 1.0
2 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1235 13:05:05 0:30:05 2 0:27:59 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1107 1235 130629 0:31:29 2 0:28:26 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 1235 13:07:19 0:32:19 2 0:28:33 4.0
5 4245 Alex Cook Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 1235 13:10:39 0:35:39 2 0:28:45 5.0
6 4240 Tess Sadowski Joe Warwicker RS FEVA XL 1240 1235 13:11:04 0:36:04 2 0:29:05 6.0
7 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1235 13:06:24 0:31:24 2 0:29:13 7.0
8 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 943 1235 13:02:47 0:27:47 2 0:29:28 8.0
9 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter, Andrew Smith NATIONAL 18 (2 Crew) 936 1235 13:03:34 0:28:34 2 0:30:31 9.0
10 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1347 1235 12:57:41 0:22:41 1 0:33:41 10.0
11 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 9 1024 1235 13:10:16 0:35:16 2 0:34:26 11.0
12 3297 Caspar Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1235 13:02:04 0:27:04 1 0:37:48 12.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com