event burgee venue burgee

2017 Early Summer Series PM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:13 on May 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
07/05/2017 14:00
Race 2
14/05/2017 14:25
Race 3
21/05/2017 1432
Total Nett
1st 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 32.0 5.0
2nd 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 4.0 (8.0) 2.0 14.0 6.0
3rd 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 37.0 10.0
4th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 39.0 12.0
5th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1107 9.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 39.0 12.0
6th 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 40.0 13.0
7th 4769 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 8.0 11.0 OCS (27.0 DNC) 46.0 19.0
8th 178682 Gordon Bell   LASER 1097 12.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 48.0 21.0
9th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 27.0 DNC 55.0 28.0
10th 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker Snipe 1095 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 56.0 29.0
11th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 3.0 57.0 30.0
12th 5297 Barry Wolfenden   SOLO 1143 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 57.0 30.0
13th 5172 Joe McClenaghan   SOLO 1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 31.0
14th 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 32.0
15th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 27.0 DNC 59.0 32.0
16th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 5.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 59.0 32.0
17th 43142     TOPPER 1347 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 60.0 33.0
18th 1148 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 6.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 60.0 33.0
19th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 61.0 34.0
20th 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 64.0 37.0
21st 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 13.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 67.0 40.0
22nd 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1107 14.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 68.0 41.0
23rd 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 15.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 69.0 42.0
24th None Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 16.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 70.0 43.0
25th 359 Peter Knapp   RS VAREO 1085 17.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 71.0 44.0
26th 574 Alex Duffield   RS VAREO 1085 19.0 RET (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 73.0 46.0

Race 1 - 07/05/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 14.26.00 15.23.41 0.57.41 3 0.57.44 1.0
2 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 14.26.00 15.33.02 1.07.02 3 0.58.39 2.0
3 5297 Barry Wolfenden   SOLO 1143 14.26.00 15.33.57 1.07.57 3 0.59.27 3.0
4 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 14.26.00 15.27.35 1.01.35 3 1.00.08 4.0
5 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.26.00 15.31.34 1.05.34 3 1.01.00 5.0
6 1148 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.26.00 15.32.38 1.06.38 3 1.01.59 6.0
7 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 14.26.00 15.37.08 1.11.08 3 1.02.14 7.0
8 4769 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14.26.00 15.37.56 1.11.56 3 1.02.56 8.0
9 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1107 14.26.00 15.36.02 1.10.02 3 1.03.16 9.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 14.26.00 15.38.20 1.12.20 3 1.03.17 10.0
11 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.26.00 15.38.38 1.12.38 3 1.03.46 11.0
12 178682 Gordon Bell   LASER 1097 14.26.00 15.36.04 1.10.04 3 1.03.52 12.0
13 4198 Graham Lawson David Brewer Xenon 1079 14.26.00 15.36.29 1.10.29 3 1.05.19 13.0
14 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1107 14.26.00 15.38.22 1.12.22 3 1.05.22 14.0
15 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 14.26.00 15.40.24 1.14.24 3 1.07.13 15.0
16 None Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.26.00 15.42.49 1.16.49 3 1.07.27 16.0
17 359 Peter Knapp   RS VAREO 1085 14.26.00 15.45.15 1.19.15 3 1.13.02 17.0
18 574 Alex Duffield   RS VAREO 1085     RET     19.0

Race 2 - 14/05/2017 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 141600 15:09:59 0:53:59 6 0:49:13 1.0
2 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker Snipe 1095 141600 15:10:39 0:54:39 6 0:49:55 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1107 141600 15:11:34 0:55:34 6 0:50:12 3.0
4 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 141600 15:07:29 0:51:29 6 0:51:32 4.0
5 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 141600 15:08:24 0:52:24 6 0:52:27 5.0
6 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 141600 15:08:41 0:52:41 5 0:55:19 6.0
7 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 141600 15:07:39 0:51:39 5 0:57:39 7.0
8 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 141600 15:08:32 0:52:32 5 1:01:34 8.0
9 178682 Gordon Bell   LASER 1097 141600 15:15:06 0:59:06 5 1:04:39 9.0
10 4769 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143     OCS     11.0

Race 3 - 21/05/2017 at 1432

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1432 15:15:19 0:43:19 3 0:38:02 1.0
2 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1432 15:14:02 0:42:02 3 0:41:03 2.0
3 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 1432 15:19:45 0:47:45 3 0:42:11 3.0
4 5172 Joe McClenaghan   SOLO 1143 1432 15:20:20 0:48:20 3 0:42:17 4.0
5 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1432 15:24:52 0:52:52 3 0:46:25 5.0
6 43142     TOPPER 1347 1432 15:17:54 0:45:54 2 0:51:07 6.0
7 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143     DNF     8.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com