event burgee venue burgee

2017 Early Summer Series Laser, Radial and 4.7

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 9:13 on May 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
07/05/2017� 11:12
Race 2
07/05/2017� 122300
Race 3
14/05/2017� 11:15
Race 4
14/05/2017� 1211
Race 5
21/05/2017� 11:18
Race 6
21/05/2017� 12:35
Total Nett
1st 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 2.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 19.0 8.0
2nd 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 38.0 8.0
3rd 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 47.0 17.0
4th 178682 Gordon Bell LASER 1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 48.0 18.0
5th Blank Andy Cornah LASER 1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 32.0
6th 176744 Richard Southern LASER 1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.5 32.5
7th 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.5 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.5 33.5
8th 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
9th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1139 3.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 68.0 38.0
10th 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 69.0 39.0
11th 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 5.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
12th 163352 Mark Sykes LASER 1097 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
13th 133369 John Powell LASER 1097 6.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
14th 0 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 53.0

Race 1 - 07/05/2017� at 11:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 11.05.00 115957 0.54.57 3 0.48.15 1.0
2 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 11.05.00 115802 0.53.02 3 0.48.21 2.0
3 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1139 11.05.00 120014 0.55.14 3 0.48.30 3.0
4 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 11.05.00 120025 0.55.25 3 0.48.39 4.0
5 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 11.05.00 115830 0.53.30 3 0.48.46 5.0
6 133369 John Powell LASER 1097 11.05.00 120326 0.58.26 3 0.53.16 6.0

Race 2 - 07/05/2017� at 122300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1223 12:56:17 0:33:17 2 0:30:20 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1223 12:58:26 0:35:26 2 0:31:07 2.0
3 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 1223 125921 0:36:21 2 0:31:55 3.0
4 203311 Alex Ross LASER 1097 1223 12:58:43 0:35:43 2 0:32:34 4.0
5 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1139 1223 13:01:35 0:38:35 2 0:33:52 5.0
6 163352 Mark Sykes LASER 1097 1223 13:00:10 0:37:10 2 0:33:53 6.0
7 133369 John Powell LASER 1097 1223 13:00:11 0:37:11 2 0:33:54 7.0
8 0 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 1223 13:02:34 0:39:34 2 0:34:44 8.0

Race 3 - 14/05/2017� at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 176744 Richard Southern LASER 1097 1115 11:53:14 0:38:14 4 0:34:51 1.0
2 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1115 11:55:20 0:40:20 4 0:35:25 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1115 11:54:54 0:39:54 4 0:36:22 3.0
4 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 1115 11:57:00 0:42:00 4 0:36:52 4.0
5 178682 Gordon Bell LASER 1097 1115 11:56:02 0:41:02 4 0:37:24 5.0
6 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1115 11:56:47 0:41:47 4 0:38:05 6.0

Race 4 - 14/05/2017� at 1211

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 176744 Richard Southern LASER 1097 1211 12:49:45 0:38:45 4 0:35:19 1.5
1 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1211 12:51:13 0:40:13 4 0:35:19 1.5
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1211 12:50:51 0:39:51 4 0:36:20 3.0
4 178682 Gordon Bell LASER 1097 1211 12:50:57 0:39:57 4 0:36:25 4.0
5 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1211 12:52:24 0:41:24 4 0:37:44 5.0
6 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 1211 12:54:23 0:43:23 4 0:38:05 6.0
7 163352 Mark Sykes LASER 1097 1211 12:58:36 0:47:36 4 0:43:23 7.0

Race 5 - 21/05/2017� at 11:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blank Andy Cornah LASER 1097 1118 120726 0:49:26 3 0:45:04 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1118 12:09:51 0:51:51 3 0:45:31 2.0
3 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1118 12:08:00 0:50:00 3 0:45:35 3.0
4 178682 Gordon Bell LASER 1097 1118 12:08:51 0:50:51 3 0:46:21 4.0
5 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 1118 11:59:28 0:41:28 2 0:54:37 5.0

Race 6 - 21/05/2017� at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Blank Andy Cornah LASER 1097 1235 130519 0:30:19 2 0:27:38 1.0
2 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1235 130540 0:30:40 2 0:27:57 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1235 13:06:59 0:31:59 2 0:28:05 3.0
4 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 1235 13:07:10 0:32:10 2 0:28:14 4.0
5 178682 Gordon Bell LASER 1097 1235 13:06:59 0:31:59 2 0:29:09 5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com