event burgee venue burgee

2017 Late Summer Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:50 on July 23, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
02/07/2017 14:00
Race 2
09/07/2017 14:00
Race 3
16/07/2017 14:00
Race 4
23/07/2017 14:00
Total Nett
1st 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 6.0 37.0 10.0
2nd 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 4.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 18.0 10.0
3rd 5213 Mark Stones   Solo 1143 3.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 37.0 10.0
4th 679 Alex Frampton Ed Bannock RS 200 1047 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 12.0
5th 4879 Keith Runacres   Solo 1143 6.0 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 29.0 19.0
6th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 7.0 6.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 51.0 24.0
7th 5632 Jon Hill   Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 27.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
8th 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 65.0 38.0
9th 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 5.0 9.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 68.0 41.0
10th 155889 Rob Howe   Laser 1097 8.0 12.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 74.0 47.0
11th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 9.0 11.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 74.0 47.0
12th 5563     Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
13th 5235 Karen Irons   Solo 1143 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 82.0 55.0
14th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 83.0 56.0
15th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 85.0 58.0
16th 5359 Peter Edwards   Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 6.0 27.0 DNC 87.0 60.0
17th 4769 S. Knowles   Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
18th 2965 John Reed Emma Reed GRADUATE 1129 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 88.0 61.0
19th 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 8.0 RET 89.0 62.0
20th 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 91.0 64.0
21st 176995 Alex Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 10.0 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 91.0 64.0
22nd 5426 T. Treasure   Solo 1143 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 12.0 27.0 DNC 93.0 66.0
23rd 179801 Peter Howe   LASER RADIAL 1139 (27.0 DNC) 13.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 94.0 67.0
24th 1654 Bruce Kidd Liz RS 200 1047 (27.0 DNC) 14.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
25th 715         (27.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
26th 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent RS 200 1047 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 OOD 108.0 81.0

Race 1 - 02/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   Solo 1143 1435 15:32:26 0:57:26 2 0:50:15 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1435 15:30:26 0:55:26 2 0:50:18 2.0
3 5213 Mark Stones   Solo 1143 1435 15:32:36 0:57:36 2 0:50:24 3.0
4 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:32:54 0:57:54 2 0:50:50 4.0
5 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:33:09 0:58:09 2 0:51:03 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres   Solo 1143 1435 15:34:09 0:59:09 2 0:51:45 6.0
7 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 1435 15:27:20 0:52:20 2 0:52:36 7.0
8 155889 Rob Howe   Laser 1097 1435 15:33:16 0:58:16 2 0:53:07 8.0
9 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:36:42 1:01:42 2 0:54:10 9.0
10 176995 Alex Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 1435 15:39:15 1:04:15 2 0:56:25 10.0

Race 2 - 09/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 142500 15:19:26 0:54:26 3 0:47:37 1.0
2 5632 Jon Hill   Solo 1143 142500 15:22:34 0:57:34 3 0:50:22 2.0
3 679 Alex Frampton Ed Bannock RS 200 1047 142500 15:18:45 0:53:45 3 0:51:20 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1132 142500 15:23:37 0:58:37 3 0:51:47 4.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:24:35 0:59:35 3 0:52:19 5.0
6 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 142500 15:17:30 0:52:30 3 0:52:46 6.0
7 2965 John Reed Emma Reed GRADUATE 1129 142500 15:25:06 1:00:06 3 0:53:14 7.0
8 4879 Keith Runacres   Solo 1143 142500 15:26:52 1:01:52 3 0:54:08 8.0
9 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:27:08 1:02:08 3 0:54:33 9.0
10 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:27:14 1:02:14 3 0:54:38 10.0
11 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:27:27 1:02:27 3 0:54:50 11.0
12 155889 Rob Howe   Laser 1097 142500 15:25:10 1:00:10 3 0:54:51 12.0
13 179801 Peter Howe   LASER RADIAL 1139 142500 15:28:37 1:03:37 3 0:55:51 13.0
14 1654 Bruce Kidd Liz RS 200 1047 142500 15:27:29 1:02:29 3 0:59:41 14.0
15 715         142500 15:06:52 DNF 1   16.0

Race 3 - 16/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5563     Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.24.17 0.52.17 3 0.45.45 1.0
2 5632 Jon Hill   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.25.27 0.53.27 3 0.46.46 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.25.31 0.53.31 3 0.46.49 3.0
4 5213 Mark Stones   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.25.57 0.53.57 3 0.47.12 4.0
5 679 Alex Frampton Ed Bannock RS 200 1047 14.32.00 15.22.03 0.50.03 3 0.47.48 5.0
6 5359 Peter Edwards   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.27.35 0.55.35 3 0.48.38 6.0
7 4769 S. Knowles   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.28.12 0.56.12 3 0.49.10 7.0
8 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.32.00 15.28.11 0.56.11 3 0.49.20 8.0
9 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.32.00 15.28.26 0.56.26 3 0.49.33 9.0
10 4879 Keith Runacres   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.28.39 0.56.39 3 0.49.34 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 14.32.00 15.21.35 0.49.35 3 0.49.50 11.0
12 5426 T. Treasure   Solo 1143 14.32.00 15.29.23 0.57.23 3 0.50.12 12.0

Race 4 - 23/07/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.20.00 15.21.22 1.01.22 5 0.53.53 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 14.20.00 15.21.51 1.01.51 5 0.54.18 2.0
3 5213 Mark Stones   Solo 1143 14.20.00 15.12.00 0.52.00 4 0.56.52 3.0
4 679 Alex Frampton Ed Bannock RS 200 1047 14.20.00 15.20.54 1.00.54 5 0.58.10 4.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres   Solo 1143 14.20.00 15.13.53 0.53.53 4 0.58.56 5.0
6 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 14.20.00 15.11.425 0.58.05 4 1.03.31 6.0
7 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.20.00   RET 5   8.0
8 909 Jack Vincent Marc Vincent RS 200 1047 14.20.00   OOD 4   27.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com