event burgee venue burgee

2017 Thursday Evening Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:52 on July 20, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
01/06/2017 19:30
Race 2
08/06/2017 19:30
Race 3
15/06/2017 1930
Race 4
22/06/2017 18:30
Race 5
29/06/2017 19:30
Race 6
06/07/2017 18:30
Race 7
13/07/2017 19:10
Race 8
20/07/2017 18:30
Total Nett
1st 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.5 3.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 186.5 12.5
2nd 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 1.0 7.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 189.0 15.0
3rd 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 4.0 4.0 (12.0) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) 143.0 15.0
4th 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 3.6 OOD (58.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 5.5 1.0 1.0 7.0 96.1 18.1
5th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 (58.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (8.0) (10.5) 6.0 8.0 2.0 98.5 22.0
6th 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 8.0 3.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 152.0 27.0
7th 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 6.0 5.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 6.0 205.3 31.3
8th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 (9.0) (7.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.3 OOD 7.0 7.0 5.0 55.3 31.3
9th 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 10.0 6.0 7.0 (14.0) 5.5 (11.0) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 116.5 33.5
10th 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 7.0 5.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 10.0 216.0 42.0
11th 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.0 8.0 (19.0) (17.0) 14.0 10.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) 150.0 56.0
12th 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 20.0 12.0 22.0 (23.0) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 219.0 80.0
13th 472 Sam Rowe   RS 300 973 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 256.0 82.0
14th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 8.0 258.0 84.0
15th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 299.0 125.0
16th 209833 Peter Young   LASER 1097 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 58.0 DNC 307.0 133.0
17th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 10.5 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 326.5 152.5
18th 197801 Peter Howe   LASER 1097 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 370.0 196.0
19th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 371.0 197.0
20th 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 372.0 198.0
21st 3292 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 DNC 12.0 374.0 200.0
22nd 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL 1139 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 375.0 201.0
23rd 70757 Richard Eperon   MIRROR 1369 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 22.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 381.0 207.0
24th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 381.0 207.0
25th 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1107 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 385.0 211.0
26th 2064 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 21.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 390.0 216.0
27th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 46.5 OOD 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 406.5 232.5
28th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1040 (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 407.0 233.0
29th 1459 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzimmons RS 200 1047 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 407.0 233.0
30th 0 Andy Cornah   LASER 1097 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 408.0 234.0
31st 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.5 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 408.5 234.5
32nd 30315 Brian Gregory Diane Gregory SNIPE 1095 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 409.0 235.0
33rd 204036 James Maynard   LASER 1097 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 413.0 239.0
34th 5951 James Cook   TOPPER 1347 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 415.0 241.0
35th 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1071 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 415.0 241.0
36th 1790 David Richards   RS AERO 9 1024 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 416.0 242.0
37th 681 Rich Sheridan   LASER 1097 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 243.0
38th 203311 Alex Ross   LASER 1097 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 417.0 243.0
39th 987 a n other 2   RS 200 1047 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 418.0 244.0
40th 29977         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 419.0 245.0
41st 197 James Cook Sam Loveday RS FEVA XL 1240 (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 419.0 245.0
42nd 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 419.0 245.0
43rd 45794 Jimmy Mayes   TOPPER 1347 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 14.0 420.0 246.0
44th 1503 Ben Loveday   RS AERO 5 1120 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 420.0 246.0
45th 176995 Ed Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0 247.0
46th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0 247.0
47th 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 942 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 DSQ (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 421.0 247.0
48th 177 Luca Ilari   RS VAREO 1085 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 16.0 RET 422.0 248.0
49th 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.0 248.0
50th 1 Andy Cornah Claire FIREFLY 1165 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.0 248.0
51st 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 422.0 248.0
52nd 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 423.0 249.0
53rd 6530 Alun Cook Alex Cook WAYFARER 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 424.0 250.0
54th 4284 I Salmon Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 424.0 250.0
55th 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 251.0
56th 3293 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 19.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 425.0 251.0
57th 197693 Sergio   LASER RADIAL 1139 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 24.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 430.0 256.0

Race 1 - 01/06/2017 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1459 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzimmons RS 200 1047 19:30:00 20:14:21 0:44:21 3 0:42:22 1.0
2 472 Sam Rowe   RS 300 973 19:30:00 20:13:22 0:43:22 3 0:44:34 2.0
3 30315 Brian Gregory Diane Gregory SNIPE 1095 19:30:00 20:19:24 0:49:24 3 0:45:07 3.0
4 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143     OOD     3.6
5 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 19:30:00 20:14:56 0:44:56 3 0:45:10 4.0
6 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 19:30:00 20:18:51 0:48:51 3 0:45:27 5.0
7 209833 Peter Young   LASER 1097 19:30:00 20:20:05 0:50:05 3 0:45:39 6.0
8 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 19:30:00 20:22:15 0:52:15 3 0:45:43 7.0
9 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 19:30:00 20:22:55 0:52:55 3 0:46:28 8.0
10 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 19:30:00 20:21:08 0:51:08 3 0:46:37 9.0
11 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 19:30:00 20:12:24 0:42:24 2 0:46:38 10.0
12 203311 Alex Ross   LASER 1097 19:30:00 20:21:27 0:51:27 3 0:46:54 11.0
13 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 19:30:00 20:23:43 0:53:43 3 0:47:10 12.0
14 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 19:30:00 20:24:01 0:54:01 3 0:47:16 13.0
15 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 19:30:00 20:21:26 0:51:26 3 0:47:51 14.0
16 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL 1139 19:30:00 20:24:58 0:54:58 3 0:48:16 15.0
17 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 19:30:00 20:19:45 0:49:45 3 0:48:18 16.0
18 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1107 19:30:00 20:24:27 0:54:27 3 0:49:11 17.0
19 4284 I Salmon Francis Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 19:30:00 20:13:58 0:43:58 2 0:53:11 18.0
20 3293 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 19:30:00 20:18:28 0:48:28 2 0:53:18 19.0
21 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 19:30:00 20:21:39 0:51:39 3 0:53:51 20.0

Race 2 - 08/06/2017 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1040 1930 20:22:11 0:52:11 4 0:50:11 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:28:22 0:58:22 4 0:51:15 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:29:36 0:59:36 4 0:52:20 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 1930 20:22:32 0:52:32 4 0:52:48 4.0
5 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1930 20:30:30 1:00:30 4 0:52:56 5.0
6 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1930 20:24:55 0:54:55 3 0:53:41 6.0
7 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143     OOD     6.3
8 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 1930 20:29:44 0:59:44 4 0:54:27 7.0
9 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:30:04 1:00:04 4 0:55:53 8.0
10 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1071 1930 20:30:04 1:00:04 4 0:56:05 9.0
11 1790 David Richards   RS AERO 9 1024 1930 20:28:53 0:58:53 4 0:57:30 10.0
12 70757 Richard Eperon   MIRROR 1369 1930 20:29:27 0:59:27 3 0:57:54 11.0
13 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 1930 20:28:27 0:58:27 4 1:00:57 12.0
14 197 James Cook Sam Loveday RS FEVA XL 1240 1930 20:34:00 1:04:00 3 1:08:49 13.0
15 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 942 1930 20:31:15 DSQ 5   15.0

Race 3 - 15/06/2017 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:15:51 0:45:51 5 0:42:39 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 1930 20:14:53 0:44:53 5 0:42:52 2.5
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1045 1930 20:14:48 0:44:48 5 0:42:52 2.5
4 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 1930   OOD 5   3.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:09:48 0:39:48 4 0:43:41 4.0
6 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:10:32 0:40:32 4 0:44:29 5.0
7 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1930 20:10:41 0:40:41 4 0:44:30 6.0
8 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1930 20:18:59 0:48:59 4 0:44:53 7.0
9 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 1930 20:09:43 0:39:43 4 0:45:15 8.0
10 5951 James Cook   TOPPER 1347 1930 20:18:51 0:48:51 4 0:45:20 9.0
11 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1930 20:11:54 0:41:54 4 0:45:49 10.0
12 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1930 20:11:59 0:41:59 4 0:45:55 11.0
13 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 1930 20:16:17 0:46:17 5 0:46:31 12.0
14 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1930 20:12:51 0:42:51 4 0:46:52 13.0
15 1503 Ben Loveday   RS AERO 5 1120 1930 20:12:03 0:42:03 4 0:46:56 14.0
16 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:10:23 0:40:23 4 0:46:57 15.0
17 1 Andy Cornah Claire FIREFLY 1165 1930 20:14:31 0:44:31 4 0:47:46 16.0
18 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:11:12 0:41:12 4 0:47:54 17.0
19 6530 Alun Cook Alex Cook WAYFARER 1102 1930 20:12:17 0:42:17 4 0:47:58 18.0
20 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:12:05 0:42:05 4 0:48:56 19.0
21 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1930 20:10:28 0:40:28 4 0:49:24 20.0
22 2064 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1930 20:13:50 0:43:50 3 0:51:01 21.0
23 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 1930 20:10:50 0:40:50 4 0:53:13 22.0
24 197693 Sergio   LASER RADIAL 1139     DNF     24.0

Race 4 - 22/06/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 1931 20:15:36 0:44:36 4 0:50:35 1.0
2 0 Andy Cornah   LASER 1097 1931 20:17:07 0:46:07 4 0:52:33 2.0
3 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 1931 20:15:25 0:44:25 4 0:53:02 3.0
4 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1931 20:16:47 0:45:47 4 0:53:14 4.0
5 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1931 20:19:50 0:48:50 4 0:53:24 5.0
6 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 1931 20:17:54 0:46:54 4 0:53:26 6.0
7 204036 James Maynard   LASER 1097 1931 20:18:20 0:47:20 4 0:53:56 7.0
8 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:20:18 0:49:18 4 0:54:06 8.0
9 472 Sam Rowe   RS 300 973 1931 20:23:42 0:52:42 5 0:54:10 9.0
10 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1931 20:20:54 0:49:54 4 0:54:34 10.0
11 681 Rich Sheridan   LASER 1097 1931 20:19:24 0:48:24 4 0:55:09 11.0
12 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:22:48 0:51:48 4 0:56:51 12.0
13 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1931 20:23:31 0:52:31 4 0:57:26 13.0
14 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1931 20:18:12 0:47:12 3 0:57:40 14.0
15 176995 Ed Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:23:38 0:52:38 4 0:57:46 15.0
16 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:24:03 0:53:03 4 0:58:13 16.0
17 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1931 20:21:56 0:50:56 4 0:59:13 17.0
18 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:25:28 0:54:28 4 0:59:46 18.0
19 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143 1931 20:26:02 0:55:02 4 1:00:11 19.0
20 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1107 1931 20:25:11 0:54:11 4 1:01:11 20.0
21 2064 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1931 20:06:48 0:35:48 2 1:02:30 21.0
22 70757 Richard Eperon   MIRROR 1369 1931 20:22:29 0:51:29 3 1:02:41 22.0
23 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 1931 20:20:46 0:49:46 4 1:04:52 23.0
24 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107     OOD     46.5

Race 5 - 29/06/2017 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 1931 20:15:31 0:44:31 3 0:42:31 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 1931 20:15:43 0:44:43 3 0:44:56 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1931 20:18:30 0:47:30 3 0:46:23 3.0
4 472 Sam Rowe   RS 300 973 1931 20:16:11 0:45:11 3 0:46:26 4.0
5 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1931 20:24:09 0:53:09 3 0:46:30 5.5
5 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1931 20:13:17 0:42:17 2 0:46:30 5.5
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097     OOD     6.3
8 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 1931 20:22:30 0:51:30 3 0:46:44 7.0
9 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1931 20:27:24 0:56:24 3 0:49:21 8.0
10 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1931 20:28:24 0:57:24 3 0:50:13 9.0
11 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:30:50 0:59:50 3 0:52:32 10.5
11 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1931 20:31:03 1:00:03 3 0:52:32 10.5
13 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1107 1931 20:32:49 1:01:49 3 0:55:50 12.0
14 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 1931 20:25:15 0:54:15 3 0:56:34 13.0
15 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1931 20:33:22 1:02:22 3 0:58:01 14.0
16 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1139 1931 20:38:32 1:07:32 3 0:59:18 15.0

Race 6 - 06/07/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 19.38.00 20.25.21 0.47.21 4 0.41.26 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 19.38.00 20.19.30 0.41.30 4 0.41.43 2.0
3 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 19.38.00 20.25.10 0.47.10 4 0.42.48 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 19.38.00 20.23.26 0.45.26 4 0.43.24 4.0
5 209833 Peter Young   LASER 1097 19.38.00 20.25.44 0.47.44 4 0.43.31 5.0
6 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 19.38.00 20.27.38 0.49.38 4 0.43.35 6.0
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 19.38.00 20.25.51 0.47.51 4 0.43.37 7.0
8 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 19.38.00 20.28.22 0.50.22 4 0.44.13 8.0
9 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 19.38.00 20.25.52 0.47.52 4 0.44.32 9.0
10 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 19.38.00 20.26.39 0.48.39 4 0.45.15 10.0
11 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 19.38.00 20.24.35 0.46.35 3 0.45.32 11.0
12 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL 1139 19.38.00 20.17.22 0.39.22 3 0.46.05 12.0
13 29977         19.38.00 20.25.27 0.47.27 4 0.47.27 13.0
14 3292 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 19.38.00 20.16.50 0.38.50 2 0.54.14 14.0

Race 7 - 13/07/2017 at 19:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 191000 19:58:31 0:48:31 4 0:42:27 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1047 191000 19:55:27 0:45:27 4 0:43:25 2.0
3 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 (1 Crew) 995 191000 19:53:14 0:43:14 4 0:43:27 3.0
4 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 191000 19:56:44 0:46:44 4 0:43:28 4.0
5 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 191000 19:54:45 0:44:45 3 0:43:45 5.0
6 209833 Peter Young   LASER 1097 191000 19:58:33 0:48:33 4 0:44:15 6.0
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 191000 19:58:36 0:48:36 4 0:44:18 7.0
8 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 191000 20:01:48 0:51:48 4 0:45:29 8.0
9 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 191000 20:03:17 0:53:17 4 0:46:47 9.0
10 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 191000 20:00:35 0:50:35 4 0:47:03 10.0
11 197801 Peter Howe   LASER 1097 191000 20:03:45 0:53:45 4 0:49:00 11.0
12 987 a n other 2   RS 200 1047 191000 20:04:08 0:54:08 4 0:51:42 12.0

Race 8 - 20/07/2017 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dariusz Sadowski WAYFARER 1102 1930 20:12:56 0:42:56 4 0:38:58 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:15:18 0:45:18 4 0:39:46 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1139 1930 20:15:21 0:45:21 4 0:39:49 3.0
4 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:13:39 0:43:39 4 0:40:36 4.0
5 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1097 1930 20:14:41 0:44:41 4 0:40:44 5.0
6 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1930 20:16:41 0:46:41 4 0:40:51 6.0
7 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1930 20:17:44 0:47:44 4 0:41:46 7.0
8 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:17:23 0:47:23 4 0:44:05 8.0
9 472 Sam Rowe   RS 300 973 1930 20:13:07 0:43:07 4 0:44:19 9.0
10 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1930 20:21:06 0:51:06 4 0:44:42 10.0
11 197801 Peter Howe   LASER 1097 1930 20:21:05 0:51:05 4 0:46:34 11.0
12 3292 Casper Barton   RS TERA SPORT 1432 1930 20:24:36 0:54:36 3 0:50:50 12.0
13 14894 BryanThompson S Barkle FIREBALL 959 1930 20:20:01 0:50:01 4 0:52:09 13.0
14 45794 Jimmy Mayes   TOPPER 1347 1930 20:23:23 0:53:23 3 0:52:51 14.0
15 177 Luca Ilari   RS VAREO 1085     RET     16.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com