event burgee venue burgee

2018 Icicle Open Series Asymmetrics

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on February 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1
07/01/2018 11:35:00
Race 2
07/01/2018 14:05
Race 3
14/01/2018 11.10
Race 4
14/01/2018 1350
Race 5
21/01/2018 14:56
Race 6
21/01/2018 13:20
Race 7
28/01/2018 11:08
Race 8
28/01/2018 13:50
Race 9
04/02/2018 11:10
Race 10
04/02/2018 13:57
Race 11
11/02/2018 11:05
Race 12
11/02/2018 13:20
Race 13
18/02/2018 11:05
Race 14
18/02/2018 13:20
Race 15
25/02/2018 11:18
Race 16
26/02/2017 13:20
Total Nett
1st 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (7.0) (8.0 RET) 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 128.0 20.0
2nd 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 161.0 22.0
3rd 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (10.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 121.0 23.0
4th 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 7.0 DNF 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 175.0 33.0
5th 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (7.0) 7.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 167.0 42.0
6th 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 3.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 200.0 46.0
7th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 7.0 DNS (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 5.0 5.0 (9.0) (8.0) (8.0) 1.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 147.0 48.0
8th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 193.0 51.0
9th 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 236.0 82.0
10th 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 RET 6.0 15.0 DNF 11.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 259.0 105.0
11th 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 267.0 113.0
12th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNF 11.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 13.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 277.0 123.0
13th 909 Jack Vincent Tess Sadowski RS 200   1047 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 313.0 159.0
14th AV Matt Fowler Greg Shipley RS 400   942 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 316.0 162.0
15th 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000   1107 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 323.0 169.0
16th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Laser 2000 BBSC   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 323.0 169.0
17th 1818 Lauren Discombe Sophie Darington 29er   915 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 327.0 173.0
18th 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris ALTO WSC 917 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 RET 22.0 DNC 13.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 333.0 179.0
19th 701 Colin Smith Immi Smith RS 200   1047 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 339.0 185.0
20th 539 Neil Ashby   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian Sailing Club 847 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 342.0 188.0
21st 209 Nick Lett   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian Sailing Club 847 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 343.0 189.0

Race 1 - 07/01/2018 at 11:35:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1135 12:25.33 0:50:00 4 0:47:45 1.0
2 909 Jack Vincent Tess Sadowski RS 200   1047 1135 12:26:45 0:51:45 4 0:49:26 2.0
3 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 113500 12:29:51 0:54:51 4 0:52:23 3.0
4 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1135 12:24:42 0:49:42 3 1:03:18 4.0
5 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 1135   DNF 4   7.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107     DNS     7.0

Race 2 - 07/01/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 14:05 14:52:52 0:47:52 4 0:43:14 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 14:05 14:55:56 0:50:56 4 0:48:39 2.0
3 909 Jack Vincent Tess Sadowski RS 200   1047 14:05 14:48:04 0:43:04 3 0:54:51 3.0

Race 3 - 14/01/2018 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 1110 12:05:31 0:55:31 4 0:58:56 1.0
2 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1110 120559 0:55:59 4 0:59:26 2.0
3 AV Matt Fowler Greg Shipley RS 400   942 1110 12:07:49 0:57:49 4 1:01:23 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 1110 12:03:12 0:53:12 3 1:07:45 4.0
5 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1110 12:05:22 0:55:22 3 1:10:30 5.0
6 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1110 12:05:32 0:55:32 3 1:10:43 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 1110 12:08:46 0:58:46 3 1:10:47 7.0
8 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107 1110 12:09:15 0:59:15 3 1:11:22 8.0
9 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 1110 12:09:39 0:59:39 3 1:11:51 9.0
10 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1110 12:07:20 0:57:20 3 1:13:01 10.0
11 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1110 12:08:03 0:58:03 3 1:22:10 11.0

Race 4 - 14/01/2018 at 1350

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 1350 14:31:02 0:41:02 2 0:39:11 1.0
2 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1350 14:32:41 0:42:41 2 0:40:46 2.0
3 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1350 14:33:40 0:43:40 2 0:41:42 3.0
4 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1350 14:29:22 0:39:22 2 0:41:47 4.0
5 AV Matt Fowler Greg Shipley RS 400   942 1350 14:30:03 0:40:03 2 0:42:31 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1350 14:34:36 0:44:36 2 0:42:36 6.0
7 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 1350 14:31:32 0:41:32 2 0:44:05 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 1350 14:39:55 0:49:55 2 0:45:06 8.0
9 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 1350 14:41:52 0:51:52 2 0:46:51 9.0
10 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942     DNF     11.0

Race 5 - 21/01/2018 at 14:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1132 12:31:21 0:59:21 6 1:03:00 1.0
2 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 1132 12:34:30 1:02:30 6 1:06:21 2.0
3 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1132 12:32:10 1:00:10 5 1:08:58 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 1132 12:36:00 1:04:00 5 1:09:23 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 1132 12:37:33 1:05:33 5 1:11:03 5.0
6 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 1132 12:39:26 1:07:26 5 1:13:06 6.0
7 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107 1132 12:42:33 1:10:33 5 1:16:29 7.0
8 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942     RET     9.0

Race 6 - 21/01/2018 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 140900 15:03:03 0:54:03 4 0:57:23 1.0
2 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 140900 15:03:28 0:54:28 4 0:57:49 2.0
3 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 140900 15:12:21 1:03:21 4 1:00:30 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 140900 15:17:19 1:08:19 4 1:01:43 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 140900 15:17:45 1:08:45 4 1:02:06 5.0
6 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 140900 15:09:34 1:00:34 4 1:04:18 6.0
7 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107     DNF     8.0

Race 7 - 28/01/2018 at 11:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 110800 12:09:06 1:01:06 5 1:10:02 1.0
2 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 110800 12:13:33 1:05:33 5 1:11:03 2.0
3 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 110800 12:15:05 1:07:05 6 1:11:13 3.0
4 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 110800 12:15:18 1:07:18 6 1:11:27 4.0
5 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 110800 12:11:03 1:03:03 5 1:12:16 5.0
6 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 110800 12:16:26 1:08:26 6 1:12:39 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 110800 12:11:41 1:03:41 5 1:12:59 7.0
8 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 110800 12:15:33 1:07:33 5 1:13:13 8.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 110800 12:16:24 1:08:24 5 1:14:09 9.0
10 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 110800 12:12:48 1:04:48 5 1:14:16 10.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107 110800 12:17:55 1:09:55 5 1:15:47 11.0
12 539 Neil Ashby   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian Sailing Club 847 110800 12:15:51 1:07:51 6 1:20:06 12.0
13 209 Nick Lett   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian Sailing Club 847 110800 12:17:45 1:09:45 6 1:22:21 13.0
14 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942     DNF     15.0

Race 8 - 28/01/2018 at 13:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 135000 14:52:00 1:02:00 6 1:05:49 1.0
2 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 135000 14:52:34 1:02:34 6 1:06:25 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 135000 14:51:22 1:01:22 5 1:06:31 3.0
4 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 135000 14:48:17 0:58:17 5 1:06:48 4.0
5 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 135000 14:51:56 1:01:56 5 1:07:08 5.0
6 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 135000 14:49:11 0:59:11 5 1:07:50 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 135000 14:50:26 1:00:26 5 1:09:16 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 135000 14:53:58 1:03:58 5 1:09:20 8.0
9 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 135000 14:54:10 1:04:10 5 1:13:33 9.0
10 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942     DNF     11.0

Race 9 - 04/02/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 1110 12:16:12 1:06:12 5 1:11:46 1.0
2 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1110 12:12:53 1:02:53 5 1:12:04 2.0
3 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 1110 12:18:17 1:08:17 6 1:12:29 3.0
4 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1110 12:13:20 1:03:20 5 1:12:35 4.0
5 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 1110 12:19:04 1:09:04 6 1:13:19 5.0
6 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000   1107 1110 12:18:17 1:08:17 5 1:14:01 6.0
7 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1110 12:19:56 1:09:56 6 1:14:14 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 1110 12:22:22 1:12:22 5 1:18:27 8.0
9 701 Colin Smith Immi Smith RS 200   1047 1110 12:20:58 1:10:58 5 1:21:20 9.0
10 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107 1110 12:25:25 1:15:25 5 1:21:45 10.0
11 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris ALTO WSC 917     RET     12.0

Race 10 - 04/02/2018 at 13:57

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 1357 14:51:05 0:54:05 4 0:48:51 1.0
2 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 1357 14:51:12 0:54:12 4 0:48:58 2.0
3 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 1357 14:43:13 0:46:13 4 0:49:04 3.0
4 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 1357 14:43:23 0:46:23 4 0:49:14 4.0
5 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 1357 14:48:38 0:51:38 4 0:49:19 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 1357 14:51:05 0:54:05 4 0:51:39 6.0
7 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942     RET     8.0

Race 11 - 11/02/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 110800 12:02:33 0:54:33 7 0:52:06 1.0
2 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 110800 12:05:53 0:57:53 7 0:52:17 2.0
3 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 110800 12:04:03 0:56:03 7 0:53:32 3.0
4 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 110800 11:59:51 0:51:51 7 0:55:03 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 110800 12:01:52 0:53:52 6 0:56:46 5.0
6 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 110800 12:01:56 0:53:56 6 1:00:06 6.0
7 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Laser 2000 BBSC   110800 12:08:45 1:00:45 7 1:00:45 7.0
8 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 110800 12:03:27 0:55:27 6 1:01:47 8.0
9 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000   1107 110800 12:06:57 0:58:57 6 1:02:08 9.0
10 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 110800 11:59:59 0:51:59 5 1:05:45 10.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000   1107     RET     13.0
11 117 Chris Ashby Ian Parris ALTO WSC 917     RET     13.0

Race 12 - 11/02/2018 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 133600 14:36:03 1:00:03 8 1:01:02 1.0
2 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 133600 14:33:14 0:57:14 8 1:01:30 2.0
3 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 133600 14:35:00 0:59:00 8 1:03:24 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200   1047 133600 14:35:59 0:59:59 8 1:04:27 4.0
5 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 133600 14:36:55 1:00:55 9 1:04:40 5.0
6 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 133600 143205 0:56:05 7 1:05:08 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 133600 14:38:33 1:02:33 7 1:12:39 7.0
8 2503 Bruce Nicholson Bart Baarbe Laser 2000 BBSC   133600 14:32:44 0:56:44 7 1:12:57 8.0

Race 13 - 18/02/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 111500 12:21:38 1:06:38 5 1:03:39 1.0
2 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 111500 12:16:04 1:01:04 5 1:04:50 2.0
3 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 111500 12:09:25 0:54:25 4 1:04:58 3.0
4 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 111500 12:16:25 1:01:25 5 1:05:12 4.0
5 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 111500 12:09:45 0:54:45 4 1:05:22 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 111500 12:14:45 0:59:45 4 1:07:28 6.0
7 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 111500 12:18:39 1:03:39 5 1:07:34 7.0
8 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 111500 12:18:20 1:03:20 4 1:11:31 8.0
9 1818 Lauren Discombe Sophie Darington 29er   915 111500 12:21:13 1:06:13 5 1:12:22 9.0
10 21697 Luke Boughton Trevor Boughton 2000   1107 111500 12:19:47 1:04:47 4 1:13:09 10.0
11 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 111500 12:10:49 0:55:49 4 1:14:04 11.0

Race 14 - 18/02/2018 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 717 Jonny Moss Alastair Moppett RS 400   942 140000 14:55:06 0:55:06 5 0:58:30 1.0
2 1301 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 140000 14:56:29 0:56:29 5 0:59:58 2.0
3 684 M Fowler G Shipley RS 400   942 140000 14:58:50 0:58:50 5 1:02:27 3.0
4 1511 Lynne Ratcliffe Ellie Ratusniak RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 140000 14:52:51 0:52:51 4 1:03:06 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000   1107 140000 14:55:54 0:55:54 4 1:03:07 5.0
6 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000   1107 140000 14:56:32 0:56:32 4 1:03:50 6.0
7 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200   1047 140000 14:54:02 0:54:02 4 1:04:31 7.0
8 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1047 140000 14:54:37 0:54:37 4 1:05:12 8.0
9 1382 Andrew H Matt H RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 140000 14:54:30 0:54:30 4 1:12:19 9.0
10 1818 Lauren Discombe Sophie Darington 29er   915 140000 14:53:00 0:53:00 4 1:12:24 10.0

Race 15 - 25/02/2018 at 11:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Place Points

Race 16 - 26/02/2017 at 13:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Place Points


www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@bougbhbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com