event burgee venue burgee

2018 Icicle Open Series Conventionals

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:48 on February 18, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 82, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1
07/01/2018 11:30:00
Race 2
07/01/2018 14:00
Race 3
14/01/2018 1105
Race 4
14/01/2018 13.45
Race 5
21/01/2018 1127
Race 6
21/01/2018 1402
Race 7
28/01/2018 11:03
Race 8
28/01/2018 1345
Race 9
04/02/2018 11:05
Race 10
04/02/2018 1352
Race 11
11/02/2018 11:00
Race 12
11/02/2018 13:15
Race 13
18/02/2018 11:00
Race 14
18/02/2018 13:15
Total Nett
1st 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (1.5) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 181.5 8.0
2nd 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1.0 1.0 (21.0) 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 (9.0) 5.0 4.0 (11.0) 3.0 82.0 23.0
3rd 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 (27.0 DNF) (83.0 DNC) (22.0) 3.0 (8.0) 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (14.0) 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 195.0 33.0
4th 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 5.0 (83.0 DNC) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (83.0 DNC) 4.7 OOD 4.7 OOD (83.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) 535.4 37.4
5th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (11.0) (12.0) 7.0 (83.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 395.0 40.0
6th 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 5.3 OOD 5.3 OOD 9.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (10.0) (83.0 DNC) 327.6 42.6
7th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 2.0 (14.0 DNS) 12.5 (14.0) 10.0 2.0 (14.0) 12.0 2.0 2.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (15.0) 10.0 275.5 52.5
8th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 9.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 3.0 4.5 6.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (16.0) 7.0 485.5 54.5
9th 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 7.2 OOD 7.2 OOD (10.0) 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (12.0) 10.0 (19.0) (16.0) 7.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 280.4 57.4
10th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (19.0) 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 8.0 9.0 18.0 14.0 458.0 89.0
11th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 27.0 DNF 14.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.5 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 11.0 9.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 591.5 93.5
12th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 6.0 14.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 23.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 593.0 95.0
13th 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 7.0 14.0 DNF (28.0) 17.0 (20.0) (83.0 DNC) (21.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 15.0 424.0 106.0
14th 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 14.0 10.0 (28.0) 24.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 557.0 114.0
15th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 23.0 18.0 (27.0 RET) (83.0 DNC) 26.0 17.0 15.5 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 20.0 13.0 592.5 150.5
16th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.5 5.0 13.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 22.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 22.0 9.0 675.5 177.5
17th 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 27.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 31.0 23.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 27.0 25.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 16.0 686.0 188.0
18th 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 10.0 14.0 DNS 14.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 732.0 234.0
19th 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 30.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 748.0 250.0
20th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0 11.0 (83.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 759.0 261.0
21st 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 33.0 OOD 33.0 OOD 8.0 2.0 762.0 264.0
22nd 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 13.0 15.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 35.2 OOD 35.2 OOD 779.4 281.4
23rd 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 30.0 (83.0 DNC) 21.0 (83.0 DNC) 22.0 20.0 20.0 (83.0 DNC) 11.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 788.0 290.0
24th 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 796.0 298.0
25th 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 13.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 7.0 4.5 (83.0 DNC) 6.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 802.5 304.5
26th 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 24.0 7.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 6.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 12.0 83.0 DNC 821.0 323.0
27th 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 41.5 OOD 41.5 OOD (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 24.0 12.0 830.0 332.0
28th 6 Heather Denbigh   LASER 4.7   1200 5.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 841.0 343.0
29th 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 21.0 19.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 18.0 847.0 349.0
30th 980 Andrew Peake   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 83.0 DNC 19.0 83.0 DNC 859.0 361.0
31st 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 4.0 83.0 DNC 21.0 83.0 DNC 868.0 370.0
32nd 5770 Patrick Ward   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 2.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 15.5 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 872.5 374.5
33rd 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 1.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.5 19.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 47.4 OOD 47.4 OOD 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 877.3 379.3
34th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER   1102 27.0 DNS 3.0 6.0 21.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 887.0 389.0
35th 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS   1030 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 83.0 DNC 12.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 901.0 403.0
36th 154026 Roger Green   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 29.0 22.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 31.0 (83.0 DNC) 26.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 938.0 440.0
37th 8595 Simon Winn J W WAYFARER   1102 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 34.0 RET (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 27.0 23.0 (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 26.0 83.0 DNC 940.0 442.0
38th 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL   1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0 16.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 958.0 460.0
39th 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 3.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 RET 83.0 DNC 58.5 OOD 58.5 OOD 966.0 468.0
40th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA   1075 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 20.0 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 14.0 83.0 DNC 966.0 468.0
41st 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER RADIAL   1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 17.0 83.0 DNC 30.0 RET 83.0 DNC 16.0 RET 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 976.0 478.0
42nd 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER   1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 26.0 20.0 17.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 976.0 478.0
43rd 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO   1364 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 24.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 979.0 481.0
44th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter & Immi Smith (2 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,012.0 514.0
45th 204036 James Maynard   LASER   1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 5.0 83.0 DNC 1,014.0 516.0
46th 3292 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT   1432 (83.0 DNC) 14.0 DSQ (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 5.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,015.0 517.0
47th 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE   1095 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 8.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 30.0 RET 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,034.0 536.0
48th 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO   1364 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 13.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,036.0 538.0
49th 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL   1139 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 27.0 17.0 1,040.0 542.0
50th 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage   RS AERO 5   1120 27.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 18.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,041.0 543.0
51st 80 Shaun Washer Katie Perry RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 16.0 RET 83.0 DNC 31.0 83.0 DNC 1,043.0 545.0
52nd 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7   1024 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 30.0 83.0 DNC 1,045.0 547.0
53rd 133369 John Powell   LASER   1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 29.0 20.0 DNF 1,045.0 547.0
54th 4766 Patrick Southon Finley Southon RS FEVA XL   1240 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 23.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,046.0 548.0
55th 201581 Josh Davies   LASER 4.7   1200 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 27.0 (83.0 DNC) 24.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,047.0 549.0
56th 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER   1347 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 34.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 20.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,050.0 552.0
57th 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA   1075 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 32.0 25.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,053.0 555.0
58th 4240 Casper Barton Tom Edwards RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 34.0 26.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,056.0 558.0
59th 3297 Caspar Barton   RS TERA SPORT   1432 (83.0 DNC) 5.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,084.0 586.0
60th 6312 Josh Davies Freddy Ellis RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 6.0 83.0 DNC 1,085.0 587.0
61st 197701           (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 11.0 RET 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,090.0 592.0
62nd 4185 Don Buckle   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,094.0 596.0
63rd 6272 Joe Warwicker Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 15.5 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,094.5 596.5
64th 0 Rich Sheridan   LASER Bough Beech 1097 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 18.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,097.0 599.0
65th 5466 David Manson   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 19.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,098.0 600.0
66th 5477 Chris Pearce   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 23.0 83.0 DNC 1,102.0 604.0
67th 3020 Ellie Wild   RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 23.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,102.0 604.0
68th 29977           (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 24.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,103.0 605.0
69th 8888 Rosie H Josh Dambacher RS FEVA XL   1240 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 25.0 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,104.0 606.0
70th 4 Connie Hill   LASER 4.7   1200 27.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 209833           27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 197 Alex Cook Sam Loveday RS FEVA XL   1240 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER   1347 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA Bosham Sailing Club 1075 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 5479 Chris Pearce   SOLO   1143 27.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7   1071 27.0 DNS (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
70th 70 Pete Dives   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 27.0 DNF (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,106.0 608.0
78th 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA   1075 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 28.0 83.0 DNC 1,107.0 609.0
79th 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO   1143 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 29.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,108.0 610.0
80th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM   999 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 33.0 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,112.0 614.0
81st 331 M Forest   RS 300   973 (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 36.0 DNS 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,115.0 617.0
82nd             (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) (83.0 DNC) 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 83.0 DNC 1,162.0 664.0

Race 1 - 07/01/2018 at 11:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 113000 12:19:11 0:49:11 3 0:47:04 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 113000 12:27:49 0:57:49 3 0:50:46 2.0
3 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 113000 12:27:34 0:57:34 3 0:52:14 3.0
4 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 113000 12:31:32 1:01:32 3 0:53:50 4.0
5 6 Heather Denbigh   LASER 4.7   1200 113000 12:35:14 1:05:14 3 0:54:22 5.0
6 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 113000 12:33:46 1:03:46 3 0:55:47 6.0
7 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 113000 12:36:01 1:06:01 3 0:57:58 7.0
8 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143     OOD     7.2
9 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 113000 12:38:04 1:08:04 3 0:59:33 8.0
10 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 113000 12:35:27 1:05:27 3 1:00:53 9.0
11 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 113000 12:18:37 0:48:37 2 1:06:36 10.0
12 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040     DNF     27.0
12 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143     DNF     27.0
12 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045     DNF     27.0
12 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER   1102     DNS     27.0
12 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO   1364     DNS     27.0
12 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO   1364     DNS     27.0
12 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage   RS AERO 5   1120     DNF     27.0
12 4766 Patrick Southon Finley Southon RS FEVA XL   1240     DNS     27.0
12 4 Connie Hill   LASER 4.7   1200     DNF     27.0
12 209833               DNS     27.0
12 197 Alex Cook Sam Loveday RS FEVA XL   1240     DNS     27.0
12 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER   1347     DNS     27.0
12 603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA Bosham Sailing Club 1075     DNS     27.0
12 5479 Chris Pearce   SOLO   1143     DNF     27.0
12 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7   1071     DNS     27.0
12 70 Pete Dives   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139     DNF     27.0

Race 2 - 07/01/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1400 14:51:27 0:51:27 5 0:49:14 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 1400 14:56:01 0:56:01 5 0:50:50 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER   1102 1400 14:47:31 0:47:31 4 0:53:54 3.0
4 6 Heather Denbigh   LASER 4.7   1200 1400 14:53:55 0:53:55 4 0:56:10 4.0
5 3297 Caspar Barton   RS TERA SPORT   1432 1400 14:47:28 0:47:28 2 1:22:52 5.0
6 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143     OOD     7.2
7 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143     DNF     14.0
7 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139     DNS     14.0
7 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143     DNS     14.0
7 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143     DNF     14.0
7 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139     DNF     14.0
7 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045     DNF     14.0
7 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095     DNS     14.0
7 3292 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT   1432     DSQ     14.0

Race 3 - 14/01/2018 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102     OOD     1.0
1 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 1105 12:04:50 0:59:50 3 1:00:08 1.0
3 5770 Patrick Ward   SOLO   1143 1105 11:56:59 0:51:59 2 1:08:13 2.0
4 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO   1143 1105 11:57:42 0:52:42 2 1:09:10 3.0
5 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 1105 11:58:28 0:53:28 2 1:10:10 4.0
6 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 1105 11:58:43 0:53:43 2 1:10:30 5.0
7 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER   1102 1105 11:57:34 0:52:34 2 1:11:33 6.0
8 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 1105 11:57:17 0:52:17 2 1:11:37 7.0
9 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE   1095 1105 11:57:37 0:52:37 2 1:12:05 8.0
10 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 1105 12:00:02 0:55:02 2 1:12:13 9.0
11 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 1105 12:00:10 0:55:10 2 1:12:24 10.0
12 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 1105 11:57:57 0:52:57 2 1:12:32 11.0
13 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:00:21 0:55:21 2 1:12:54 12.5
13 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 1105 12:00:33 0:55:33 2 1:12:54 12.5
15 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 1105 11:58:23 0:53:23 2 1:13:08 14.0
16 4185 Don Buckle   SOLO   1143 1105 12:00:59 0:55:59 2 1:13:28 15.0
17 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 1105 12:01:14 0:56:14 2 1:13:48 16.0
18 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 1105 12:01:18 0:56:18 2 1:13:53 17.0
19 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:01:24 0:56:24 2 1:14:17 18.0
20 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 1105 11:59:31 0:54:31 2 1:14:33 19.0
21 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA   1075 1105 11:58:34 0:53:34 2 1:14:45 20.0
22 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1105 11:57:05 0:52:05 2 1:14:46 21.0
23 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 1105 11:56:52 0:51:52 2 1:14:48 22.0
24 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:01:54 0:56:54 2 1:14:56 23.0
25 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 1105 11:59:55 0:54:55 2 1:15:05 24.0
26 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 1105 12:02:05 0:57:05 2 1:15:11 25.0
27 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER   1097 1105 12:00:51 0:55:51 2 1:16:22 26.0
28 201581 Josh Davies   LASER 4.7   1200 1105 12:06:49 1:01:49 2 1:17:16 27.0
29 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:03:56 0:58:56 2 1:17:37 28.0
30 154026 Roger Green   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 1105 12:04:05 0:59:05 2 1:17:49 29.0
31 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 1105 12:01:05 0:56:05 2 1:18:15 30.0
32 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 1105 12:01:09 0:56:09 2 1:20:36 31.0
33 8595 Simon Winn J W WAYFARER   1102 1105 12:02:01 RET 2   34.0
33 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER   1347     DNF     34.0
35 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 1105   OOD 2   41.5

Race 4 - 14/01/2018 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102     OOD     1.0
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1345 14:34:44 0:49:44 2 0:47:36 1.0
3 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 1345 14:41:05 0:56:05 2 0:49:04 2.0
4 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 1345 14:38:02 0:53:02 2 0:51:00 3.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 1345 14:44:12 0:59:12 2 0:51:48 4.0
6 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 1345 14:44:20 0:59:20 2 0:51:55 5.0
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 1345 14:42:08 0:57:08 2 0:52:05 6.0
8 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 1345 14:42:42 0:57:42 2 0:52:36 7.0
9 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 1345 14:45:21 1:00:21 2 0:52:48 8.0
10 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 1345 14:45:31 1:00:31 2 0:52:57 9.0
11 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 1345 14:45:58 1:00:58 2 0:53:20 10.0
12 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL   1139 1345 14:46:48 1:01:48 2 0:54:15 11.0
13 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 1345 14:44:53 0:59:53 2 0:54:41 12.0
14 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 1345 14:47:44 1:02:44 2 0:55:05 13.0
15 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 1345 14:48:09 1:03:09 2 0:55:27 14.0
16 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 1345 14:45:44 1:00:44 2 0:55:28 15.0
17 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 1345 14:46:40 1:01:40 2 0:56:19 16.0
18 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 1345 14:49:42 1:04:42 2 0:56:48 17.0
19 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 1345 14:50:00 1:05:00 2 0:57:04 18.0
20 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA   1075 1345 14:46:34 1:01:34 2 0:57:16 19.0
21 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER   1097 1345 14:48:22 1:03:22 2 0:57:46 20.0
22 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER   1102 1345 14:49:21 1:04:21 2 0:58:24 21.0
23 154026 Roger Green   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 1345 14:51:41 1:06:41 2 0:58:33 22.0
24 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 1345 14:50:40 1:05:40 2 1:02:50 23.0
25 29977           1345 14:48:57 1:03:57 2 1:03:57 24.0
26 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143     OOD     41.5

Race 5 - 21/01/2018 at 1127

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 1127 12:36:30 1:09:30 4 1:03:04 1.5
1 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 1127 12:39:05 1:12:05 4 1:03:04 1.5
3 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 1127 12:40:32 1:13:32 4 1:04:20 3.0
4 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 1127 12:37:56 1:10:56 4 1:04:47 4.0
5 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 1127 12:41:44 1:14:44 4 1:05:23 5.0
6 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143     OOD     5.3
7 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1127 12:36:04 1:09:04 4 1:06:06 6.0
8 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 1127 12:40:44 1:13:44 4 1:07:20 7.0
9 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 1127 12:37:42 1:10:42 4 1:07:59 8.0
10 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 1127 12:44:51 1:17:51 4 1:08:07 9.0
11 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 1127 12:44:37 1:17:37 4 1:08:09 10.0
12 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 1127 12:44:57 1:17:57 4 1:08:12 11.0
13 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter & Immi Smith (2 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 1127 123502 1:08:02 4 1:08:23 12.0
14 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 1127 12:45:13 1:18:13 4 1:08:26 13.0
15 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 1127 12:46:50 1:19:50 4 1:09:51 14.0
16 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO   1364 1127 12:38:56 1:11:56 3 1:10:19 15.0
17 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL   1139 1127 12:27:10 1:00:10 3 1:10:26 16.0
18 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER   1097 1127 12:44:54 1:17:54 4 1:11:01 17.0
19 1849 Anne-Marie Ratnage   RS AERO 5   1120 1127 12:27:06 1:00:06 3 1:11:33 18.0
20 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7   1024 1127 12:40:23 1:13:23 4 1:11:40 19.0
21 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 1127 12:28:46 1:01:46 3 1:12:18 20.0
22 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 1127 12:45:44 1:18:44 4 1:13:14 21.0
23 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS   1030 1127 12:42:30 1:15:30 4 1:13:18 22.0
24 3020 Ellie Wild   RS FEVA XL   1240 1127 12:13:35 0:46:35 2 1:15:08 23.0
25 201581 Josh Davies   LASER 4.7   1200 1127 12:34:50 1:07:50 3 1:15:22 24.0
26 8888 Rosie H Josh Dambacher RS FEVA XL   1240 1127 12:18:33 0:51:33 2 1:23:09 25.0
27 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139     RET     27.0

Race 6 - 21/01/2018 at 1402

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 140400 15:02:10 0:58:10 3 0:52:47 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 140400 15:06:52 1:02:52 3 0:55:12 2.0
3 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 140400 15:02:15 0:58:15 3 0:56:01 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter & Immi Smith (2 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 140400 145954 0:55:54 3 0:56:11 4.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 140400 15:03:05 0:59:05 3 0:56:32 5.0
6 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143     OOD     5.3
7 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 140400 15:06:59 1:02:59 3 0:57:25 6.0
8 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 140400 15:09:49 1:05:49 3 0:57:35 7.0
9 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 140400 15:10:05 1:06:05 3 0:57:49 8.0
10 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 140400 15:10:13 1:06:13 3 0:57:56 9.0
11 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 140400 15:11:21 1:07:21 3 0:58:55 10.0
12 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 140400 15:12:18 1:08:18 3 0:59:45 11.0
13 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS   1030 140400 15:08:50 1:04:50 3 1:02:57 12.0

Race 7 - 28/01/2018 at 11:03

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 110300 12:06:09 1:03:09 4 0:57:18 1.0
2 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 110300 12:07:31 1:04:31 4 0:58:55 2.0
3 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 110300 12:07:04 1:04:04 4 0:59:36 3.0
4 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 110300 12:06:12 1:03:12 4 1:00:46 4.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 110300 12:07:02 1:04:02 4 1:01:17 5.0
6 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143 110300 12:13:15 1:10:15 4 1:01:28 6.0
7 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 110300 12:13:08 1:10:08 4 1:01:34 7.0
8 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 110300 12:13:39 1:10:39 4 1:01:49 8.0
9 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 110300 12:13:42 1:10:42 4 1:01:51 9.0
10 5770 Patrick Ward   SOLO   1143 110300 12:13:47 1:10:47 4 1:01:56 10.0
11 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 110300 12:10:51 1:07:51 4 1:01:58 11.0
12 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 110300 12:14:08 1:11:08 4 1:02:14 12.0
13 204036 James Maynard   LASER   1097 110300 12:12:32 1:09:32 4 1:03:23 13.0
14 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 110300 12:15:23 1:12:23 4 1:03:33 14.0
15 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 110300 12:06:17 1:03:17 4 1:03:36 15.5
15 6272 Joe Warwicker Luka Franklin RS FEVA XL   1240 110300 12:02:09 0:59:09 3 1:03:36 15.5
17 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER RADIAL   1139 110300 12:15:27 1:12:27 4 1:03:37 17.0
18 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 110300 12:13:18 1:10:18 4 1:04:05 18.0
19 5466 David Manson   SOLO   1143 110300 12:16:32 1:13:32 4 1:04:20 19.0
20 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 110300 12:16:58 1:13:58 4 1:04:43 20.0
21 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 110300 12:16:51 1:13:51 4 1:04:50 21.0
22 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 110300 12:12:51 1:09:51 4 1:04:59 22.0
23 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 110300 12:17:29 1:14:29 4 1:05:10 23.0
24 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 110300 12:03:39 1:00:39 3 1:05:13 24.0
25 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 110300 12:14:36 1:11:36 4 1:05:16 25.0
26 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 110300 12:17:27 1:14:27 4 1:05:22 26.0
27 8595 Simon Winn J W WAYFARER   1102 110300 12:15:34 1:12:34 4 1:05:51 27.0
28 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 110300 12:18:32 1:15:32 4 1:06:05 28.0
29 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO   1143 110300 12:18:51 1:15:51 4 1:06:22 29.0
30 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 110300 12:18:55 1:15:55 4 1:06:25 30.0
31 154026 Roger Green   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 110300 12:19:58 1:16:58 4 1:07:34 31.0
32 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA   1075 110300 12:15:53 1:12:53 4 1:07:48 32.0
33 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM   999 110300 12:11:02 1:08:02 4 1:08:06 33.0
34 4240 Casper Barton Tom Edwards RS FEVA XL   1240 110300 12:11:52 1:08:52 3 1:14:03 34.0
35 331 M Forest   RS 300   973     DNS     36.0

Race 8 - 28/01/2018 at 1345

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 134500 14:47:05 1:02:05 4 0:56:20 1.0
2 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 134500 14:47:28 1:02:28 4 0:57:03 2.0
3 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE   1095 134500 14:48:10 1:03:10 4 0:57:41 3.0
4 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 134500 14:47:49 1:02:49 4 0:58:26 4.5
4 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 134500 14:51:33 1:06:33 4 0:58:26 4.5
6 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 134500 14:49:09 1:04:09 4 0:58:29 6.0
7 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 134500 14:46:29 1:01:29 4 0:58:50 7.0
8 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 134500 14:46:19 1:01:19 4 0:58:58 8.0
9 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 134500 14:52:53 1:07:53 4 0:59:23 9.0
10 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 134500 14:52:57 1:07:57 4 0:59:27 10.0
11 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143 134500 14:53:03 1:08:03 4 0:59:32 11.0
12 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 134500 14:53:01 1:08:01 4 0:59:43 12.0
13 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO   1364 134500 14:46:27 1:01:27 3 1:00:04 13.0
14 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 134500 14:53:33 1:08:33 4 1:00:11 14.0
15 5770 Patrick Ward   SOLO   1143 134500 14:54:19 1:09:19 4 1:00:39 15.0
16 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 134500 14:55:13 1:10:13 4 1:01:26 16.0
17 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 134500 14:55:04 1:10:04 4 1:01:31 17.0
18 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 134500 14:43:06 0:58:06 3 1:02:28 18.0
19 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 134500 14:47:20 1:02:20 4 1:02:39 19.0
20 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 134500 14:53:15 1:08:15 4 1:03:29 20.0
21 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 134500 14:39:55 0:54:55 3 1:04:04 21.0
22 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO   1143 134500 14:40:22 0:55:22 3 1:04:35 22.0
23 8595 Simon Winn J W WAYFARER   1102 134500 14:38:54 0:53:54 3 1:05:13 23.0
24 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 134500 14:42:39 0:57:39 3 1:07:15 24.0
25 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA   1075 134500 14:39:43 0:54:43 3 1:07:52 25.0
26 4240 Casper Barton Tom Edwards RS FEVA XL   1240 134500 14:49:18 1:04:18 3 1:09:08 26.0

Race 9 - 04/02/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 1105 12:09:38 1:04:38 5 0:58:39 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:12:38 1:07:38 5 0:59:23 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1105 12:08:11 1:03:11 5 1:00:28 3.0
4 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 1105 12:14:45 1:09:45 5 1:01:01 4.0
5 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143     OOD     4.7
6 980 Andrew Peake   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 1105 120114 0:56:14 5 1:01:07 5.0
7 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 1105 12:11:15 1:06:15 5 1:01:38 6.0
8 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 1105 12:12:38 1:07:38 5 1:01:46 7.0
9 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040 1105 12:09:20 1:04:20 5 1:01:52 8.0
10 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 1105 12:02:08 0:57:08 5 1:02:06 9.0
11 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 1105 12:13:19 1:08:19 5 1:02:23 10.0
12 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 1105 12:14:21 1:09:21 5 1:03:13 11.0
13 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:02:40 0:57:40 4 1:03:17 12.0
14 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143 1105 12:03:18 0:58:18 4 1:03:45 13.0
15 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 1105 12:12:15 1:07:15 5 1:04:40 14.0
16 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 1105 12:04:17 0:59:17 4 1:05:04 15.5
16 5770 Patrick Ward   SOLO   1143 1105 12:04:30 0:59:30 4 1:05:04 15.5
18 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 1105 12:04:50 0:59:50 4 1:05:26 17.0
19 0 Rich Sheridan   LASER Bough Beech 1097 1105 12:02:32 0:57:32 4 1:05:33 18.0
20 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 1105 12:05:20 1:00:20 4 1:05:59 19.0
21 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 1105 12:03:37 0:58:37 4 1:08:10 20.0
22 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 1105 12:13:58 1:08:58 4 1:09:31 21.0
23 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO   1143 1105 12:08:58 1:03:58 4 1:09:57 22.0
24 4766 Patrick Southon Finley Southon RS FEVA XL   1240 1105 12:15:50 1:10:50 4 1:11:24 23.0
25 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 1105 12:11:42 1:06:42 4 1:12:57 24.0
26 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS   1030 1105 12:05:17 1:00:17 4 1:13:10 25.0
27 154026 Roger Green   LASER RADIAL Eastbourne Sovereign 1139 1105 12:14:27 1:09:27 4 1:16:13 26.0
28 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 1105 12:13:29 1:08:29 4 1:21:55 27.0
29 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER RADIAL   1139     RET     30.0
29 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE   1095     RET     30.0

Race 10 - 04/02/2018 at 1352

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 1352 14:46:52 0:54:52 4 1:02:14 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 1352 14:49:52 0:57:52 4 1:03:30 2.0
3 980 Andrew Peake   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 1352 14:50:55 0:58:55 5 1:04:02 3.0
4 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 1352 14:51:31 0:59:31 5 1:04:42 4.0
5 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143     OOD     4.7
6 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 1352 14:48:46 0:56:46 4 1:04:48 5.0
7 200520 Lewis Humphries   LASER RADIAL Pevensey Bay S C 1139 1352 14:51:05 0:59:05 4 1:04:50 6.0
8 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 1352 14:47:46 0:55:46 4 1:04:51 7.0
9 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 1352 14:45:58 0:53:58 4 1:04:52 8.0
10 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 1352 14:46:15 0:54:15 4 1:04:54 9.0
11 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 1352 14:51:19 0:59:19 4 1:05:06 10.0
12 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 1352 14:51:36 0:59:36 4 1:05:11 11.0
13 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 1352 14:51:42 0:59:42 4 1:05:17 12.0
14 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE   1095 1352 14:49:12 0:57:12 4 1:05:18 13.0
15 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040 1352 14:46:28 0:54:28 4 1:05:28 14.0
16 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143 1352 14:51:55 0:59:55 4 1:05:32 15.0
17 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 1352 14:52:10 1:00:10 4 1:05:48 16.0
18 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 1352 14:50:15 0:58:15 4 1:06:22 17.0
19 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 1352 14:52:31 1:00:31 4 1:06:25 18.0
20 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 1352 14:41:38 0:49:38 3 1:06:43 19.0
21 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER   1347 1352 14:47:48 0:55:48 3 1:09:03 20.0
22 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 1352 14:41:04 0:49:04 3 1:11:33 21.0
23 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 1352 14:41:06 0:49:06 3 1:11:36 22.0
24 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 1352 14:42:20 0:50:20 3 1:13:24 23.0
25 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO   1364 1352 14:52:25 1:00:25 3 1:13:49 24.0
26 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 1352 14:51:42 0:59:42 3 1:35:13 25.0

Race 11 - 11/02/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 Heather Denbigh   LASER 4.7   1200 110300 12:00:24 0:57:24 6 1:03:47 1.0
2 980 Andrew Peake   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 110300 12:02:34 0:59:34 8 1:04:45 2.0
3 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 110300 12:02:06 0:59:06 7 1:04:57 3.0
4 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 110300 12:03:25 1:00:25 8 1:05:40 4.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 110300 12:03:44 1:00:44 7 1:06:25 5.0
6 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 110300 12:06:51 1:03:51 7 1:06:38 6.0
7 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 110300 12:01:14 0:58:14 6 1:07:56 7.0
8 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 110300 12:00:00 0:57:00 6 1:09:17 8.0
9 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 110300 12:03:10 1:00:10 6 1:10:11 9.0
10 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 110300 12:00:07 0:57:07 6 1:10:51 10.0
11 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA   1075 110300 12:00:35 0:57:35 6 1:11:25 11.0
12 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS   1030 110300 12:03:44 1:00:44 6 1:18:37 12.0
13 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO   1143     RET     16.0
13 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER RADIAL   1139     RET     16.0
13 80 Shaun Washer Katie Perry RS FEVA XL   1240     RET     16.0
16 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040     OOD     33.0
17 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995     OOD     47.4

Race 12 - 11/02/2018 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 6 Heather Denbigh   LASER 4.7   1200 133100 14:39:49 1:08:49 5 0:57:21 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 133100 14:38:44 1:07:44 5 0:59:16 2.0
3 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 133100 14:33:49 1:02:49 5 1:00:24 3.0
4 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 133100 14:34:08 1:03:08 5 1:00:25 4.0
5 3292 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA SPORT   1432 133100 14:41:07 1:10:07 4 1:01:12 5.0
6 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO   1143 133100 14:42:20 1:11:20 5 1:02:25 6.0
7 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 133100 14:42:37 1:11:37 5 1:02:39 7.0
8 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 133100 14:38:53 1:07:53 5 1:03:09 8.0
9 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 133100 14:42:22 1:11:22 5 1:05:03 9.0
10 197701               RET     11.0
11 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040     OOD     33.0
12 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter (1 Crew) NATIONAL 18   995 133100   OOD 5   47.4

Race 13 - 18/02/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 111000 12:23:46 1:13:46 5 1:06:56 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO   1143 111000 12:11:28 1:01:28 4 1:07:13 2.0
3 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 111000 12:21:04 1:11:04 5 1:08:20 3.0
4 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 111000 12:13:16 1:03:16 4 1:09:11 4.0
5 204036 James Maynard   LASER   1097 111000 11:55:42 0:45:42 3 1:09:26 5.0
6 6312 Josh Davies Freddy Ellis RS FEVA XL   1240 111000 12:02:21 0:52:21 3 1:10:22 6.0
7 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 111000 12:11:52 1:01:52 4 1:10:37 7.0
8 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040 111000 12:23:30 1:13:30 5 1:10:40 8.0
9 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 111000 12:14:54 1:04:54 4 1:10:59 9.0
10 5045 John Reed   SOLO   1143 111000 12:14:58 1:04:58 4 1:11:03 10.0
11 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 111000 12:09:34 0:59:34 4 1:11:15 11.0
12 204676 Nigel Masding   LASER Itchenor S C 1097 111000 12:13:00 1:03:00 4 1:11:47 12.0
13 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 111000 12:16:13 1:06:13 4 1:12:25 13.0
14 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA   1075 111000 12:12:33 1:02:33 4 1:12:44 14.0
15 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 111000 12:16:20 1:06:20 4 1:12:48 15.0
16 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 111000 12:13:15 1:03:15 4 1:13:33 16.0
17 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 111000 12:00:45 0:50:45 3 1:14:16 17.0
18 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 111000 12:17:02 1:07:02 4 1:16:23 18.0
19 980 Andrew Peake   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 111000 12:20:18 1:10:18 5 1:16:25 19.0
20 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 111000 12:21:21 1:11:21 4 1:18:18 20.0
21 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 920 111000 12:22:04 1:12:04 5 1:18:20 21.0
22 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 111000 12:21:47 1:11:47 4 1:18:30 22.0
23 5477 Chris Pearce   SOLO   1143 111000 12:21:48 1:11:48 4 1:18:31 23.0
24 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 111000 12:22:16 1:12:16 4 1:19:02 24.0
25 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 111000 12:17:18 1:07:18 4 1:20:30 25.0
26 8595 Simon Winn J W WAYFARER   1102 111000 12:21:14 1:11:14 4 1:20:48 26.0
27 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL   1139 111000 12:23:40 1:13:40 4 1:20:51 27.0
28 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA   1075 111000 12:21:22 1:11:22 4 1:22:59 28.0
29 133369 John Powell   LASER   1097 111000 12:24:33 1:14:33 4 1:24:57 29.0
30 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7   1024 111000 12:21:06 1:11:06 4 1:26:48 30.0
31 80 Shaun Washer Katie Perry RS FEVA XL   1240 111000 12:22:50 1:12:50 3 1:37:54 31.0
32 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143     OOD     35.2
33 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO   1143     OOD     58.5

Race 14 - 18/02/2018 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER   1102 135500 14:58:32 1:03:32 5 0:57:39 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION BBSC 1040 135500 14:58:27 1:03:27 5 1:01:01 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN   1045 135500 14:59:38 1:04:38 5 1:01:51 3.0
4 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Richard Lambert SNIPE   1095 135500 14:49:34 0:54:34 4 1:02:17 4.0
5 5632 Jon Hill   SOLO   1143 135500 14:52:35 0:57:35 4 1:02:58 5.0
6 2019 John Clementson Chris Swinchatt SCORPION   1040 135500 14:48:00 0:53:00 4 1:03:42 6.0
7 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA   1075 135500 14:50:58 0:55:58 4 1:05:05 7.0
8 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO   1143 135500 14:56:42 1:01:42 4 1:07:29 8.0
9 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO   1143 135500 14:57:28 1:02:28 4 1:08:19 9.0
10 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1139 135500 14:57:46 1:02:46 4 1:08:53 10.0
11 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO   1143 135500 14:58:00 1:03:00 4 1:08:54 11.0
12 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO   1143 135500 14:59:03 1:04:03 4 1:10:03 12.0
13 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL   1139 135500 14:59:15 1:04:15 4 1:10:31 13.0
14 155889 Rob Howe   LASER   1097 135500 14:57:00 1:02:00 4 1:10:39 14.0
15 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1139 135500 15:00:12 1:05:12 4 1:11:33 15.0
16 723 William Chalker   FINN   1045 135500 14:55:04 1:00:04 4 1:11:51 16.0
17 123546 Dariusz Sadowski   LASER RADIAL   1139 135500 15:00:47 1:05:47 4 1:12:12 17.0
18 5900 Tess Sadowski Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL   1240 135500 14:49:24 0:54:24 3 1:13:07 18.0
19 133369 John Powell   LASER   1097     DNF     20.0
20 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO   1143     OOD     35.2
21 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO   1143     OOD     58.5


http://www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com