event burgee venue burgee

2018 Scorpion Open

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 19:53 on April 15, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
14/04/2018 1221
Race 2
14/04/2018 1246
Race 3
15/04/2018 1314
Race 4
15/04/2018 1556
R5
14/04/2018 1623
R6
15/04/2018  
Total Nett
1st 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 24.0 9.0
2nd 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham (10.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 1.0 27.0 9.0
3rd 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 18.0 10.0
4th 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 30.0 14.0
5th 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 2.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 27.0 14.0
6th 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 27.0 15.0
7th 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss (9.0) (8.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 33.0 16.0
8th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 6.0 3.0 (8.0) (9.0) 6.0 7.0 39.0 22.0
9th 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 8.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 49.0 30.0
10th 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 7.0 9.0 (10.0) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 56.0 36.0

Race 1 - 14/04/2018 at 1221

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 1 1.0
2 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 2 2.0
3 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 3 3.0
4 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 4 4.0
5 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 5 5.0
6 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 6 6.0
7 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 7 7.0
8 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 8 8.0
9 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 9 9.0
10 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 10 10.0

Race 2 - 14/04/2018 at 1246

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 1 1.0
2 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 2 2.0
3 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 3 3.0
4 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 4 4.0
5 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 5 5.0
6 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 6 6.0
7 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 7 7.0
8 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 8 8.0
9 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 9 9.0
10 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 10 10.0

Race 3 - 15/04/2018 at 1314

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 1 1.0
2 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 2 2.0
3 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 3 3.0
4 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 4 4.0
5 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 5 5.0
6 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 6 6.0
7 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 7 7.0
8 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 8 8.0
9 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 9 9.0
10 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 10 10.0

Race 4 - 15/04/2018 at 1556

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 1 1.0
2 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 2 2.0
3 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 3 3.0
4 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 4 4.0
5 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 5 5.0
6 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 6 6.0
7 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 7 7.0
8 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 8 8.0
9 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 9 9.0
10 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 10 10.0

R5 - 14/04/2018 at 1623

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 1 1.0
2 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 2 2.0
3 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 3 3.0
4 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 4 4.0
5 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 5 5.0
6 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 6 6.0
7 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 7 7.0
8 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 8 8.0
9 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 9 9.0
10 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 10 10.0

R6 - 15/04/2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2042 Isaac Marsh Steve Graham 1 1.0
2 2033 Steve Walker Jerry Hannabuss 2 2.0
3 2019 John Clementson Melanie Titmus 3 3.0
4 2034 Alan Krailing Simon Forbes 4 4.0
5 2023 Rach Rhodes Hannah Edge 5 5.0
6 2003 Simon Gillow Fiona Gillow 6 6.0
7 2024 Barry Wolfenden Catherine McGuire 7 7.0
8 2039 Peter Gray Andy Davis 8 8.0
9 1957 Paul Grace Alex Reindorp 9 9.0
10 2001 Malcolm James Alison James 10 10.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com