event burgee venue burgee

2017 Spring Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:08 on May 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
05/03/2017 11:05
Race 2
05/03/2017 11:50
Race 5
19/03/2017 11:05
Race 6
19/03/2017 11:50
Race 7
26/03/2017 11:05
Race 8
26/03/2017 11:50
Race 9
02/04/2017 11:10
Race 11
16/04/2017 11:05
Race 12
16/04/2017 1230
Race 13
23/04/2017 11:05
Race 14
23/04/2017 11:05
Race 15
30/04/2017 11:08
Race 16
30/04/2017 1217
Total Nett
1st 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (2.0) (3.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 92.0 7.0
2nd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 11.2 RDGa 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 145.2 25.2
3rd 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 11.5 RDGa 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 149.5 29.5
4th 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 12.4 RDGa 9.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 161.4 41.4
5th 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 12.6 RDGa 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 163.6 43.6
6th 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 12.9 RDGa 11.0 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 167.9 47.9
7th 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 14.5 RDGa 10.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 188.5 68.5
8th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 14.5 RDGa 6.5 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 189.0 69.0
9th 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 14.6 RDGa 14.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 189.6 69.6
10th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 16.5 RDGa 6.5 6.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 214.0 94.0
11th 4 Heather Denbigh Laser 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 104.0
12th 3 Connie Hill LASER 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 228.0 108.0
13th 176995 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 18.4 RDGa 13.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 239.4 119.4
14th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.7 RDGa 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 242.7 122.7
15th 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 18.8 RDGa 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 243.8 123.8
16th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 245.0 125.0
17th 133369 John Powou LASER RADIAL 1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
18th 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1097 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 19.0 RDGa 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 247.0 127.0
19th 176460 Alex Barone LASER 4.7 1200 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 19.3 RDGa 12.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 251.3 131.3

Race 1 - 05/03/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 11:10:00 11:48:35 0:38:35 3 0:33:52 1.0
2 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 11:10:00 11:51:34 0:41:34 3 0:36:30 2.0

Race 2 - 05/03/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 12:10:00 12:46:15 0:36:15 3 0:31:50 1.0
2 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 12:10:00 12:51:30 0:41:30 3 0:36:26 2.0

Race 5 - 19/03/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 110500 11:38:21 0:33:21 3 0:30:24 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 110500 11:38:44 0:33:44 3 0:30:45 2.0
3 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 110500 11:40:05 0:35:05 3 0:30:48 3.0
4 3 Connie Hill LASER 4.7 1200 110500 11:44:24 0:39:24 3 0:32:50 4.0
5 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 110500 11:48:15 0:43:15 3 0:36:03 5.0
6 133369 John Powou LASER RADIAL 1139     DNF     7.0

Race 6 - 19/03/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 120500 12:39:35 0:34:35 3 0:30:22 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 120500 12:39:22 0:34:22 3 0:31:20 2.0
3 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 120500 12:39:48 0:34:48 3 0:31:43 3.0
4 3 Connie Hill LASER 4.7 1200 120500 12:44:17 0:39:17 3 0:32:44 4.0
5 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200     DNF     6.0

Race 7 - 26/03/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 11.18.00 11.49.50 0.31.50 3 0.27.57 1.0
2 4 Heather Denbigh Laser 4.7 1200 11.18.00 11.52.24 0.34.24 3 0.28.40 2.0

Race 8 - 26/03/2017 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 12.07.00 12.45.45 0.38.45 3 0.34.01 1.0
2 4 Heather Denbigh Laser 4.7 1200 12.07.00 12.50.46 0.43.46 3 0.36.28 2.0

Race 9 - 02/04/2017 at 11:10

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:44:19 0:34:19 1 0:30:08 1.0
2 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1110 11:44:50 0:34:50 1 0:31:45 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1110 11:45:18 0:35:18 1 0:32:11 3.0
4 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 1110 11:45:50 0:35:50 1 0:32:40 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:47:43 0:37:43 1 0:33:07 5.0
6 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:49:33 0:39:33 1 0:34:43 6.0
7 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:49:45 0:39:45 1 0:34:54 7.0
8 176995 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:50:22 0:40:22 1 0:35:26 8.0
9 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 1110 11:50:41 0:40:41 1 0:35:43 9.0

Race 11 - 16/04/2017 at 11:05

Average Points given as an error in recording times was made

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139 OOD 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 RDGa 11.2
3 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 RDGa 11.5
4 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 RDGa 12.4
5 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 RDGa 12.6
6 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 RDGa 12.9
7 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 RDGa 14.5
7 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 RDGa 14.5
9 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 RDGa 14.6
10 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1097 RDGa 16.5
11 176995 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 RDGa 18.4
12 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1097 RDGa 18.7
13 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 RDGa 18.8
14 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1097 RDGa 19.0
15 176460 Alex Barone LASER 4.7 1200 RDGa 19.3

Race 12 - 16/04/2017 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139     OOD     1.0
1 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 1230 13:08:22 0:38:22 3 0:33:41 1.0
3 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1230 13:09:40 0:39:40 3 0:34:50 2.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1230 13:08:49 0:38:49 3 0:35:23 3.0
5 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1097 1230 13:09:12 0:39:12 3 0:35:44 4.0
6 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1200 1230 13:13:38 0:43:38 3 0:36:22 5.0
7 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1097 1230 13:10:04 0:40:04 3 0:36:31 6.5
7 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1097 1230 13:10:03 0:40:03 3 0:36:31 6.5
9 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1097 1230 13:10:07 0:40:07 3 0:36:34 8.0
10 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 1230 13:11:57 0:41:57 3 0:36:50 9.0
11 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097 1230 13:10:31 0:40:31 3 0:36:56 10.0
12 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139 1230 13:12:14 0:42:14 3 0:37:05 11.0
13 176460 Alex Barone LASER 4.7 1200 1230 13:15:09 0:45:09 3 0:37:38 12.0
14 176995 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1139 1230 13:16:05 0:46:05 3 0:40:28 13.0
15 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 1230 13:14:06 0:44:06 2 0:55:08 14.0

Race 13 - 23/04/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097     41:47 2 0:38:05 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139     44:19 2 0:38:55 2.0
3 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139     44:35 2 0:39:09 3.0
4 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139     45:57 2 0:40:21 4.0
5 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139     47:07 2 0:41:22 5.0
6 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1097     45:32 2 0:41:30 6.0

Race 14 - 23/04/2017 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 204036 James Maynard LASER 1097     35.52 2 0.32.42 1.0
2 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139     37.25 2 0.32.51 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1139     37.35 2 0.33.00 3.0
4 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139     38.41 2 0.33.58 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1097     37.45 2 0.34.25 5.0
6 123546 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1139     39.51 2 0.34.59 6.0

Race 15 - 30/04/2017 at 11:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1108 11:58:04 0:50:04 4 0:45:38 1.0
2 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 1108 12:01:09 0:53:09 4 0:46:40 2.0
3 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1108 12:02:10 0:54:10 4 0:47:33 3.0
4 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 1108 12:02:52 0:54:52 4 0:48:10 4.0
5 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 1108 11:53:55 0:45:55 3 0:51:01 5.0

Race 16 - 30/04/2017 at 1217

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1139 1217 13:05:50 0:48:50 4 0:42:52 1.0
2 176744 Richard Southern LASER RADIAL 1139 1217 13:06:00 0:49:00 4 0:43:01 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1097 1217 13:04:12 0:47:12 4 0:43:02 3.0
4 170431 T Priest LASER RADIAL 1139 1217 13:08:22 0:51:22 4 0:45:06 4.0
5 159907 Tom Clark LASER 4.7 1200 1217 12:58:06 0:41:06 3 0:45:40 5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com