event burgee venue burgee

2017 Tera Open

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:54 on June 25, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
25/06/2017 11:00
Race 2
25/06/2017 11:45
Race 3
25/06/2017 14:00
Race 4
25/06/2017 14:45
Total Nett
1st 2025 Abby Hire   2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 2743 Joseph Blaker   1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 1484 Felix Powell   (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
4th 1442 Max Tullett   (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th 2855 Georgie Stammers   4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th 3251 Callum Fraser   (6.0) 4.0 6.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th 2454 Toby Stevens   (12.0) 7.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 22.0
8th 3293 Casper Barton   7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 32.0 23.0
9th 2439 Konrad McElroy   11.0 (12.0) 7.0 9.0 39.0 27.0
10th 1686 Felix Crispin   8.0 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 39.0 28.0
11th 2447 Frank Kitchen   (13.0) 11.0 10.0 12.0 46.0 33.0
12th 2212 Sebastian Berry   9.0 (15.0) 13.0 14.0 51.0 36.0
13th 1669 Arthur Rogers   14.0 9.0 (15.0) 15.0 53.0 38.0
14th 2446 Tim McLain   10.0 14.0 18.0 (21.0) 63.0 42.0
15th 2061 Jimmy Mayes   (18.0) 16.0 17.0 11.0 62.0 44.0
16th 1678 Thomas Gardner   16.0 (21.0) 12.0 16.0 65.0 44.0
17th 2430 Filipp Rivanenok   15.0 17.0 (19.0) 13.0 64.0 45.0
18th 2616 Mark Jenkins   17.0 13.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 80.0 55.0
19th 2463 Tiger Bussey   22.0 (23.0) 14.0 19.0 78.0 55.0
20th 2457 William Taylor   (21.0) 19.0 16.0 20.0 76.0 55.0
21st 2215 Thomas Baxter   19.0 (20.0) 20.0 17.0 76.0 56.0
22nd 2440 Oliver Diamond   20.0 18.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 88.0 63.0
23rd 1677 Finlay Gallagher   (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 21.0 18.0 89.0 64.0
24th 2449 Luke Coll   23.0 22.0 (25.0 RET) 25.0 DNS 95.0 70.0

Race 1 - 25/06/2017 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2743 Joseph Blaker   1 1.0
2 2025 Abby Hire   2 2.0
3 1484 Felix Powell   3 3.0
4 2855 Georgie Stammers   4 4.0
5 1442 Max Tullett   5 5.0
6 3251 Callum Fraser   6 6.0
7 3293 Casper Barton   7 7.0
8 1686 Felix Crispin   8 8.0
9 2212 Sebastian Berry   9 9.0
10 2446 Tim McLain   10 10.0
11 2439 Konrad McElroy   11 11.0
12 2454 Toby Stevens   12 12.0
13 2447 Frank Kitchen   13 13.0
14 1669 Arthur Rogers   14 14.0
15 2430 Filipp Rivanenok   15 15.0
16 1678 Thomas Gardner   16 16.0
17 2616 Mark Jenkins   17 17.0
18 2061 Jimmy Mayes   18 18.0
19 2215 Thomas Baxter   19 19.0
20 2440 Oliver Diamond   20 20.0
21 2457 William Taylor   21 21.0
22 2463 Tiger Bussey   22 22.0
23 2449 Luke Coll   23 23.0
24 1677 Finlay Gallagher   DNS 25.0

Race 2 - 25/06/2017 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2025 Abby Hire   1 1.0
2 1484 Felix Powell   2 2.0
3 2743 Joseph Blaker   3 3.0
4 3251 Callum Fraser   4 4.0
5 1442 Max Tullett   5 5.0
6 2855 Georgie Stammers   6 6.0
7 2454 Toby Stevens   7 7.0
8 3293 Casper Barton   8 8.0
9 1669 Arthur Rogers   9 9.0
10 1686 Felix Crispin   10 10.0
11 2447 Frank Kitchen   11 11.0
12 2439 Konrad McElroy   12 12.0
13 2616 Mark Jenkins   13 13.0
14 2446 Tim McLain   14 14.0
15 2212 Sebastian Berry   15 15.0
16 2061 Jimmy Mayes   16 16.0
17 2430 Filipp Rivanenok   17 17.0
18 2440 Oliver Diamond   18 18.0
19 2457 William Taylor   19 19.0
20 2215 Thomas Baxter   20 20.0
21 1678 Thomas Gardner   21 21.0
22 2449 Luke Coll   22 22.0
23 2463 Tiger Bussey   23 23.0
24 1677 Finlay Gallagher   DNS 25.0

Race 3 - 25/06/2017 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 1484 Felix Powell   1 1.0
2 2743 Joseph Blaker   2 2.0
3 2025 Abby Hire   3 3.0
4 1442 Max Tullett   4 4.0
5 2855 Georgie Stammers   5 5.0
6 3251 Callum Fraser   6 6.0
7 2439 Konrad McElroy   7 7.0
8 2454 Toby Stevens   8 8.0
9 3293 Casper Barton   9 9.0
10 2447 Frank Kitchen   10 10.0
11 1686 Felix Crispin   11 11.0
12 1678 Thomas Gardner   12 12.0
13 2212 Sebastian Berry   13 13.0
14 2463 Tiger Bussey   14 14.0
15 1669 Arthur Rogers   15 15.0
16 2457 William Taylor   16 16.0
17 2061 Jimmy Mayes   17 17.0
18 2446 Tim McLain   18 18.0
19 2430 Filipp Rivanenok   19 19.0
20 2215 Thomas Baxter   20 20.0
21 1677 Finlay Gallagher   21 21.0
22 2616 Mark Jenkins   DNS 25.0
22 2440 Oliver Diamond   DNS 25.0
22 2449 Luke Coll   RET 25.0

Race 4 - 25/06/2017 at 14:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 2025 Abby Hire   1 1.0
2 2743 Joseph Blaker   2 2.0
3 1484 Felix Powell   3 3.0
4 1442 Max Tullett   4 4.0
5 2855 Georgie Stammers   5 5.0
6 3251 Callum Fraser   6 6.0
7 2454 Toby Stevens   7 7.0
8 3293 Casper Barton   8 8.0
9 2439 Konrad McElroy   9 9.0
10 1686 Felix Crispin   10 10.0
11 2061 Jimmy Mayes   11 11.0
12 2447 Frank Kitchen   12 12.0
13 2430 Filipp Rivanenok   13 13.0
14 2212 Sebastian Berry   14 14.0
15 1669 Arthur Rogers   15 15.0
16 1678 Thomas Gardner   16 16.0
17 2215 Thomas Baxter   17 17.0
18 1677 Finlay Gallagher   18 18.0
19 2463 Tiger Bussey   19 19.0
20 2457 William Taylor   20 20.0
21 2446 Tim McLain   21 21.0
22 2616 Mark Jenkins   DNS 25.0
22 2440 Oliver Diamond   DNS 25.0
22 2449 Luke Coll   DNS 25.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.10
www.sailwave.com