event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:46 on October 28, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
02/09/2018 14:00
Race 2
09/09/2018 14:00
Race 3
16/09/2018 14:36
Race 4
07/10/2018 1449
Race 5
07/10/2018 1435
Race 6
28/10/2018 14:00
Race 7
22/04/2018 14:00
Total Nett
9th 11120 Guy Marks   WAYFARER 1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 199.0 100.0
13th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 200.0 101.0
18th 2024 Baz and Linda   SCORPION 1036 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 3.0 201.0 102.0
2nd 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 4.0 145.0 46.0
17th 1202 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 101.0
4th 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 167.0 68.0
24th 159907 Tom Clark   LASER RADIAL 1142 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
32nd 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 132.0
7th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1099 (33.0 DNC) 22.3 OOD (33.0 DNC) 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 188.3 89.3
8th 30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 1099 (33.0 DNC) 23.7 OOD (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 193.7 94.7
16th 5213 M Stones   SOLO 1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 101.0
3rd 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 DNC 146.0 47.0
25th 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
29th 21748 Steve Draw   2000 1109 8.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 206.0 107.0
5th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 173.0 74.0
20th 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
12th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
1st 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 82.0 11.0
6th 2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 1109 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 178.0 79.0
30th 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 1207 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 207.0 108.0
11th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
14th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 101.0
21st 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 4.0 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
10th 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 199.0 100.0
23rd 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
26th 179801 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 204.0 105.0
19th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER 1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 201.0 102.0
15th 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE 1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 200.0 101.0
22nd 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1109 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 202.0 103.0
31st 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER 1098 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 208.0 109.0
27th 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 205.0 106.0
28th 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1099 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 206.0 107.0

Race 1 - 02/09/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
6 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.05.08 0.45.08 3 0.52.39 6.0
4 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.04.03 0.44.03 3 0.51.23 4.0
8 21748 Steve Draw   2000 1109 14.20.00 14.54.15 0.34.15 2 1.01.46 8.0
2 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.02.30 0.42.30 3 0.49.35 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.03.56 0.43.56 3 0.51.15 3.0
1 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 14.20.00 15.03.51 0.43.51 4 0.43.02 1.0
5 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14.20.00 15.02.32 0.42.32 3 0.51.39 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 1109 14.20.00 15.04.52 0.44.52 3 0.53.57 7.0

Race 2 - 09/09/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
2 1202 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.20.00 15.10.28 0.50.28 4 0.46.57 2.0
1 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.20.00 15.13.22 0.53.22 4 0.46.44 1.0
4 159907 Tom Clark   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.20.00 15.12.45 0.52.45 3 1.01.35 4.0
7 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030     OOD     33.0
5 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1099     OOD     22.3
6 30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 1099     OOD     23.7
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14.20.00 15.11.34 0.51.34 4 0.46.58 3.0

Race 3 - 16/09/2018 at 14:36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
5 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 14:36 15:25:31 0:49:31 4 0:44:56 5.0
1 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 14:36 15:21:48 0:45:48 4 0:40:06 1.0
2 5213 M Stones   SOLO 1143 14:36 15:24:05 0:48:05 4 0:42:04 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14:36 15:22:29 0:46:29 4 0:42:20 3.0
4 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 14:36 15:25:57 0:49:57 4 0:43:44 4.0
6 179801 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14:36 15:28:00 0:52:00 4 0:47:22 6.0

Race 4 - 07/10/2018 at 1449

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1099 1449 15:45:45 0:56:45 4 0:51:38 1.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1449 155058 1:01:58 4 0:54:13 5.0
6 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 1449 15:51:14 1:02:14 4 0:54:27 6.0
9 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 1207 1449 15:45:46 0:56:46 3 1:02:42 9.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER 1098 1449 15:47:32 0:58:32 4 0:53:19 3.0
2 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker SNIPE 1099 1449 15:46:37 0:57:37 4 0:52:26 2.0
4 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1109 1449 15:48:09 0:59:09 4 0:53:20 4.0
10 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER 1098 1449 15:49:46 1:00:46 3 1:13:47 10.0
7 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 1449 15:49:36 1:00:36 4 0:55:08 7.0
8 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts SNIPE 1099 1449 15:49:46 1:00:46 4 0:55:18 8.0

Race 5 - 07/10/2018 at 1435

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
4 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1435 15:28:41 0:53:41 2 0:48:43 4.0
5 30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 1099 1435 15:28:55 0:53:55 2 0:49:04 5.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 1435 15:25:33 0:50:33 2 0:46:02 3.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 1109 1435 15:29:42 0:54:42 2 0:49:19 6.0
1 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1435 152316 0:48:16 2 0:44:54 1.0
2 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1435 15:23:35 0:48:35 2 0:45:12 2.0

Race 6 - 28/10/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
3 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 144400 15:27:01 0:43:01 4 0:37:38 3.0
2 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 144400 15:24:34 0:40:34 4 0:36:57 2.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 144400 15:22:29 0:38:29 4 0:38:41 4.0
1 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 144400 15:24:58 0:40:58 4 0:35:50 1.0

Race 7 - 22/04/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks   WAYFARER 1102 14.28 15.17.45 0.49.45 4 0.45.09 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.28 15.21.21 0.53.21 4 0.46.43 2.0
3 2024 Baz and Linda   SCORPION 1036 14.28 15.16.37 0.48.37 4 0.46.56 3.0
4 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 14.28 15.21.08 0.53.08 4 0.48.13 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com