event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:46 on September 16, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
02/09/2018 14:00
Race 2
09/09/2018 14:00
Race 3
16/09/2018 14:36
Total Nett
1st 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 2.0
2nd 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 41.0 21.0
4th 5213 M Stones   SOLO 1143 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 42.0 22.0
5th 1202 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
6th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 42.0 22.0
7th 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 43.0 23.0
8th 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 44.0 24.0
9th 159907 T Clark   LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
10th 5426 T Treasure   SOLO 1143 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 44.0 24.0
11th 10673 Roy Bushell T Cornel WAYFARER 1102 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 5.0 45.0 25.0
12th 179801 R Howe   LASER 1098 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 46.0 26.0
13th 4879 K Ronacres   SOLO 1143 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 46.0 26.0
14th 2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 1109 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 47.0 27.0
15th 21748 Steve Draw   2000 1109 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 48.0 28.0
16th           (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
16th 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
16th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0
16th 30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 1099 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 60.0 40.0

Race 1 - 02/09/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 14.20.00 15.03.51 0.43.51 4 0.43.02 1.0
2 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.02.30 0.42.30 3 0.49.35 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.03.56 0.43.56 3 0.51.15 3.0
4 5426 T Treasure   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.04.03 0.44.03 3 0.51.23 4.0
5 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14.20.00 15.02.32 0.42.32 3 0.51.39 5.0
6 4879 K Ronacres   SOLO 1143 14.20.00 15.05.08 0.45.08 3 0.52.39 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 1109 14.20.00 15.04.52 0.44.52 3 0.53.57 7.0
8 21748 Steve Draw   2000 1109 14.20.00 14.54.15 0.34.15 2 1.01.46 8.0

Race 2 - 09/09/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.20.00 15.13.22 0.53.22 4 0.46.44 1.0
2 1202 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 14.20.00 15.10.28 0.50.28 4 0.46.57 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14.20.00 15.11.34 0.51.34 4 0.46.58 3.0
4 159907 T Clark   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.20.00 15.12.45 0.52.45 3 1.01.35 4.0
5 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030     OOD     20.0
5 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1099     OOD     20.0
5 30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 1099     OOD     20.0

Race 3 - 16/09/2018 at 14:36

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 14:36 15:21:48 0:45:48 4 0:40:06 1.0
2 5213 M Stones   SOLO 1143 14:36 15:24:05 0:48:05 4 0:42:04 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14:36 15:22:29 0:46:29 4 0:42:20 3.0
4 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 14:36 15:25:57 0:49:57 4 0:43:44 4.0
5 10673 Roy Bushell T Cornel WAYFARER 1102 14:36 15:25:31 0:49:31 4 0:44:56 5.0
6 179801 R Howe   LASER 1098 14:36 15:28:00 0:52:00 4 0:47:22 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com