event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:46 on September 16, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
02/09/2018 11:05
Race 2
02/09/2018 1205
Race 3
09/09/2018 11:05
Race 4
09/09/2018 12.10
Race 5
16/09/2018 11:20
Race 6
16/09/2018 12.25
Total Nett
1st 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 17.0 8.0
3rd 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0) (8.0) 27.0 11.0
4th 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 44.0 14.0
5th 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 66.0 36.0
6th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 68.0 38.0
7th 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 68.0 38.0
8th 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1142 4.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 69.0 39.0
9th 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 72.0 42.0
10th 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 5.0 76.0 46.0
11th 3 Caspar Barton LASER 4.7 1207 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 76.0 46.0
12th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 79.0 49.0
13th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 81.0 51.0
14th 197693       (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 12.0 15.0 DNC 87.0 57.0

Race 1 - 02/09/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 11:42:32 0:37:32 3 0:32:52 1.0
2 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 11:42:33 0:37:33 3 0:32:53 2.0
3 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 1105 11:41:20 0:36:20 3 0:33:05 3.0
4 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 11:44:01 0:39:01 3 0:34:10 4.0
5 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1105 11:43:51 0:38:51 3 0:35:23 5.0

Race 2 - 02/09/2018 at 1205

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1205 12:48:29 0:43:29 5 0:39:36 1.0
2 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 1205 12:42:12 0:37:12 4 0:40:43 2.0
3 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1205 12:43:01 0:38:01 4 0:41:37 3.0
4 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 1205 12:51:14 0:46:14 5 0:42:06 4.0
5 129844 Tim Pryke LASER RADIAL 1142 1205 12:47:02 0:42:02 4 0:46:01 5.0

Race 3 - 09/09/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 11.05.00 11.43.24 0.38.24 3 0.34.58 1.0
2 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 11.05.00 11.45.38 0.40.38 3 0.35.35 2.0
3 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 11.05.00 11.45.52 0.40.52 3 0.35.47 3.0
4 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 11.05.00 11.44.40 0.39.40 3 0.36.08 4.0

Race 4 - 09/09/2018 at 12.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 12.10.00 12.51.36 0.41.36 3 0.36.26 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 12.10.00 12.50.20 0.40.20 3 0.36.44 2.0
3 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 12.10.00 12.51.36 0.41.36 3 0.37.53 3.0
4 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 12.10.00 12.54.50 0.44.50 3 0.39.16 4.0

Race 5 - 16/09/2018 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 11:20 11:59:41 0:39:41 3 0:34:45 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 11:20 11:58:41 0:38:41 3 0:35:14 2.0
3 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 11:20 11:58:45 0:38:45 3 0:35:17 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 11:20 11:59:05 0:39:05 3 0:35:36 4.0
5 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 11:20 12:00:46 0:40:46 3 0:35:42 5.0
6 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 11:20 11:59:17 0:39:17 3 0:35:47 6.0
7 3 Caspar Barton LASER 4.7 1207 11:20 12:04:15 0:44:15 3 0:36:40 7.0
8 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 11:20 12:02:11 0:42:11 3 0:36:56 8.0
9 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 11:20 12:01:00 0:41:00 3 0:37:20 9.0
10 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 11:20 12:02:40 0:42:40 3 0:37:22 10.0
11 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 11:20 12:02:54 0:42:54 3 0:37:34 11.0
12 197693       11:20 11:58:58 0:38:58 3 0:38:58 12.0

Race 6 - 16/09/2018 at 12.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tullock Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1225 13:02:00 0:37:00 3 0:32:24 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 1225 13:01:03 0:36:03 3 0:32:50 2.0
3 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1225 13:01:21 0:36:21 3 0:33:06 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1225 13:01:59 0:36:59 3 0:33:41 4.0
5 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 1225 13:03:56 0:38:56 3 0:34:06 5.0
6 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 1225 13:02:34 0:37:34 3 0:34:13 6.0
7 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 1225 13:04:23 0:39:23 3 0:34:29 7.0
8 165630 Connie HIll LASER RADIAL 1142 1225 13:04:48 0:39:48 3 0:34:51 8.0
9 3 Caspar Barton LASER 4.7 1207 1225 13:08:21 0:43:21 3 0:35:55 9.0
10 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 1225 13:07:16 0:42:16 3 0:38:30 10.0
11 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 1225 13:10:11 0:45:11 3 0:39:34 11.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com