event burgee venue burgee

2018 Autumn Series Solo

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:01 on September 16, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Race 1
02/09/2018 11:00
Race 2
02/09/2018 12:00
Race 3
09/09/2018 11:00
Race 4
09/09/2018 11:45
Race 5
16/09/2018 11:15
Race 6
16/09/2018 12:20
Total Nett
1st 5213 M Stones 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 17.0 7.0
2nd 5563 Richard Southern (3.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 16.0 8.0
3rd 5045 John Reed 1.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 48.0 10.0
4th 4378 Les Aldous (9.0) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 38.0 10.0
5th 5235 Karon Irons 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 53.0 15.0
6th 5715 Nick Marden 12.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 58.0 20.0
7th 4879 K Runacres 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 64.0 26.0
8th 2073 John Ballantyne (11.0) (9.0) 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 31.0
9th 4185 Don Buckle 7.0 8.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 70.0 32.0
10th 5359 P Edwards (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 6.0 73.0 35.0
11th 5426 T Treasure 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 77.0 39.0
12th 5737 Steve Knowles 5.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 86.0 48.0
13th 5466 D Manson (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 87.0 49.0
14th 4330 Jeremy King (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 88.0 50.0
15th 3363 Guy Marks (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 93.0 55.0
16th 4631 D Knight 8.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 94.0 56.0
17th 4373 D Marshall (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 13.0 8.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 97.0 59.0
18th 5477 P Pearce (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 99.0 61.0

Race 1 - 02/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5213 M Stones 2 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern 3 3.0
4 5235 Karon Irons 4 4.0
5 5737 Steve Knowles 5 5.0
6 4879 K Runacres 6 6.0
7 4185 Don Buckle 7 7.0
8 4631 D Knight 8 8.0
9 4378 Les Aldous 9 9.0
10 5426 T Treasure 10 10.0
11 2073 John Ballantyne 11 11.0
12 5715 Nick Marden 12 12.0

Race 2 - 02/09/2018 at 12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden 3 3.0
4 5235 Karon Irons 4 4.0
5 5737 Steve Knowles 5 5.0
6 5213 M Stones 6 6.0
7 4879 K Runacres 7 7.0
8 4185 Don Buckle 8 8.0
9 2073 John Ballantyne 9 9.0
10 4631 D Knight 10 10.0
11 5426 T Treasure 11 11.0

Race 3 - 09/09/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5213 M Stones 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 5045 John Reed 3 3.0
4 5715 Nick Marden 4 4.0
5 5563 Richard Southern 5 5.0
6 5466 D Manson 6 6.0
7 4879 K Runacres 7 7.0
8 2073 John Ballantyne 8 8.0
9 5426 T Treasure 9 9.0
10 5359 P Edwards 10 10.0
11 4185 Don Buckle 11 11.0
12 5477 P Pearce 12 12.0
13 4373 D Marshall 13 13.0

Race 4 - 09/09/2018 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5715 Nick Marden 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 5213 M Stones 3 3.0
4 4378 Les Aldous 4 4.0
5 5466 D Manson 5 5.0
6 4879 K Runacres 6 6.0
7 2073 John Ballantyne 7 7.0
8 4373 D Marshall 8 8.0
9 5426 T Treasure 9 9.0
10 5359 P Edwards 10 10.0
11 5477 P Pearce 11 11.0

Race 5 - 16/09/2018 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5563 Richard Southern 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 5235 Karon Irons 3 3.0
4 5213 M Stones 4 4.0
5 5045 John Reed 5 5.0
6 4185 Don Buckle 6 6.0
7 4330 Jeremy King 7 7.0
8 2073 John Ballantyne 8 8.0
9 5359 P Edwards 9 9.0
10 3363 Guy Marks 10 10.0

Race 6 - 16/09/2018 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5213 M Stones 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern 3 3.0
4 5235 Karon Irons 4 4.0
5 4330 Jeremy King 5 5.0
6 5359 P Edwards 6 6.0
7 3363 Guy Marks 7 7.0
8 2073 John Ballantyne 8 8.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com