event burgee venue burgee

2018 Early Summer Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:41 on May 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
06/05/2018 14:00
Race 2
13/05/2018 14:00
Race 3
20/05/2018 14:00
Total Nett
1st 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 1.0 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 23.0 2.0
2nd 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 24.0 3.0
3rd 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
4th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 3.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
5th 5172 Joe Mc   SOLO 1143 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 30.0 9.0
6th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 10.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 37.0 16.0
7th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1143 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 23.0
8th 45108 Francesca Eagle   TOPPER 1358 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
9th 3363 James King   SOLO 1143 11.0 12.0 (21.0 DNC) 44.0 23.0
10th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
11th 203601 Paul Kunert   LASER 1098 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
12th 5359 P Edwards   SOLO 1143 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
13th 6272 Luca Franklin Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
14th 1654 M Warwicker k Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
15th 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 8.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
16th 11050 Guy Marks Unknown WAYFARER 1102 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
17th 182630 Jacob Kunert   LASER 1098 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 51.0 30.0
18th 155889 R Howe   LASER 1098 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
19th 21748 Unknown   2000 1109 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
20th 679 Unknown   RS 200 1046 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 56.0 35.0

Race 1 - 06/05/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 1432 15:21:00 0:49:00 2 0:42:54 1.0
2 45108 Francesca Eagle   TOPPER 1358 1432 15:30:41 0:58:41 2 0:43:13 2.0
3 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 1432 15:21:58 0:49:58 2 0:43:43 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1432 15:22:49 0:50:49 2 0:44:28 4.0
5 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1432 15:20:23 0:48:23 2 0:45:00 5.0
6 203601 Paul Kunert   LASER 1098 1432 15:22:40 0:50:40 2 0:46:09 6.0
7 6272 Luca Franklin Frances Daubeny RS FEVA XL 1240 1432 15:30:17 0:58:17 2 0:47:00 7.0
8 157507 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 1432 15:28:26 0:56:26 2 0:49:25 8.0
9 182630 Jacob Kunert   LASER 1098 1432 15:28:31 0:56:31 2 0:51:28 9.0
10 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 1432 15:31:48 0:59:48 2 0:53:55 10.0
11 3363 James King   SOLO 1143 1432 15:12:08 0:40:08 1 1:10:13 11.0

Race 2 - 13/05/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.35.00 15.29.48 0.54.48 3 0.47.59 1.0
2 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.29.52 0.54.52 3 0.48.00 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.30.24 0.55.24 3 0.48.28 3.0
4 5172 Joe Mc   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.30.41 0.55.41 3 0.48.43 4.0
5 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.30.43 0.55.43 3 0.48.45 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 14.35.00 15.29.24 0.54.24 3 0.49.03 6.0
7 5359 P Edwards   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.32.03 0.57.03 3 0.49.55 7.0
8 1654 M Warwicker k Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 14.35.00 15.27.19 0.52.19 3 0.50.01 8.0
9 11050 Guy Marks Unknown WAYFARER 1102 14.35.00 15.30.18 0.55.18 3 0.50.11 9.0
10 155889 R Howe   LASER 1098 14.35.00 15.30.20 0.55.20 3 0.50.24 10.0
11 21748 Unknown   2000 1109 14.35.00 15.35.09 1.00.09 3 0.54.14 11.0
12 3363 James King   SOLO 1143 14.35.00 15.37.50 1.02.50 3 0.54.58 12.0
13 679 Unknown   RS 200 1046     DNF     14.0

Race 3 - 20/05/2018 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 140000 15:00:29 1:00:29 3 0:52:55 1.0
2 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1143 140000 15:02:32 1:02:32 3 0:54:43 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 140000 15:15:23 1:15:23 3 1:05:57 3.0
4 5172 Joe Mc   SOLO 1143     DNF     5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com