event burgee venue burgee

2018 Late Summer Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:50 on July 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
01/07/2018 14:31
Race 2
08/07/2018 14:05
Race 3
15/07/2018 14:40
Race 4
22/07/2018 14:14
Total Nett
1st 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 31.0 5.0
2nd 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 3.0 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 38.0 12.0
3rd 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 47.0 21.0
4th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 56.0 30.0
5th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 1.0 8.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 61.0 35.0
6th 11050 Guy Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 (26.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 61.0 35.0
7th 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 67.0 41.0
8th 1163 criss watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 1.0 79.0 53.0
9th 11218 James Maynard Ed Maynard WAYFARER 1102 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
10th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 81.0 55.0
11th 212531 tullock Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 82.0 56.0
12th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 82.0 56.0
13th 28541 m wolstenholme w miguire SNIPE 1099 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 83.0 57.0
14th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 83.0 57.0
15th 5359 P edwards   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 84.0 58.0
16th 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 (26.0 DNC) 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 84.0 58.0
17th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 6.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 84.0 58.0
18th 2127 P curl   RS AERO 9 1019 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 85.0 59.0
19th 21748     2000 1109 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 7.0 26.0 DNC 85.0 59.0
20th 22262 G thorpe a duffield 2000 1109 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 60.0
21st 174464     LASER 1098 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 61.0
22nd 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 9.0 RET 26.0 DNC 87.0 61.0
23rd 159907     LASER 1098 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 88.0 62.0
24th 2345 joe joe 2000 1109 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0
24th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 104.0 78.0

Race 1 - 01/07/2018 at 14:31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 1431 15:24:42 0:53:42 5 0:48:54 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 1431 15:25:29 0:54:29 5 0:49:08 2.0
3 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 1431 15:28:08 0:57:08 5 0:49:59 3.0
4 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 1431 15:24:57 0:53:57 4 0:59:00 4.0
5 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1431 15:23:13 DNF 5   6.0

Race 2 - 08/07/2018 at 14:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 14.05 15.01.23 0.56.23 2 0.49.20 1.0
2 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143 14.05 15.01.28 0.56.28 2 0.49.24 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 14.05 15.01.54 0.56.54 2 0.49.49 3.0
4 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14.05 15.02.17 0.57.17 2 0.50.07 4.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 14.05 15.02.19 0.57.19 2 0.50.09 5.0
6 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 14.05 15.02.26 0.57.26 2 0.50.15 6.0
7 11050 Guy Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 14.05 15.01.00 0.56.00 2 0.50.49 7.0
8 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1098 14.05 15.01.36 0.56.36 2 0.51.33 8.0

Race 3 - 15/07/2018 at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 14:40 15:41:10 1:01:10 4 0:53:31 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 14:40 15;40;53 1:00:53 4 0:55:15 2.0
3 11218 James Maynard Ed Maynard WAYFARER 1102 14:40 15;41;12 1:01:12 4 0:55:32 3.0
4 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 14:40 15;44;49 1:04:49 4 0:56:42 4.0
5 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 14:40 15;45;07 1:05:07 4 0:56:58 5.0
6 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 14:40 15;45;49 1:05:49 3 1:16:47 6.0
7 21748     2000 1109 14:40 15;47;24 1:07:24 3 1:21:02 7.0
8 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102     RET     9.0

Race 4 - 22/07/2018 at 14:14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1163 criss watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 141400 15:04:47 0:50:47 3 0:47:14 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 141400 15:06:46 0:52:46 3 0:47:35 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 141400 15:08:26 0:54:26 3 0:47:37 3.0
4 212531 tullock Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 141400 15:08:59 0:54:59 3 0:48:09 4.0
5 28541 m wolstenholme w miguire SNIPE 1099 141400 15:07:03 0:53:03 3 0:48:16 5.0
6 5359 P edwards   SOLO 1143 141400 15:09:52 0:55:52 3 0:48:53 6.0
7 2127 P curl   RS AERO 9 1019 141400 15:04:30 0:50:30 3 0:49:34 7.0
8 22262 G thorpe a duffield 2000 1109 141400 15:10:02 0:56:02 3 0:50:32 8.0
9 174464     LASER 1098 141400 15:09:40 0:55:40 3 0:50:42 9.0
10 159907     LASER 1098 141400 15:10:50 0:56:50 3 0:51:46 10.0
11 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 141400 15:13:57 0:59:57 3 0:52:27 11.0
12 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO 1143     DNF     13.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com