event burgee venue burgee

2018 Late Summer Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:50 on July 22, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
01/07/2018 1107
Race 2
01/07/2018 1213
Race 5
15/07/2018 11:05
Race 6
15/07/2018 11:50
Race 7
22/07/2018 11:05
Race 8
22/07/2018 11:50
Total Nett
1st 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 37.0 5.0
2nd 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 2.0 7.0 RET 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 44.0 12.0
3rd 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 45.0 13.0
4th 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 48.0 16.0
5th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 4.0 2.5 49.5 17.5
6th 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.5 50.5 18.5
7th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 66.0 34.0
8th 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 70.0 38.0
9th 212146 Gareth LASER 1098 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 71.0 39.0
10th 183950 sam boniface LASER RADIAL 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 74.0 42.0
11th 176995 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 74.0 42.0
12th 133369 John Powell LASER 1098 6.0 7.0 RET (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 77.0 45.0
13th 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER 1098 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
13th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 64.0
13th 174171 Gordon Bell LASER RADIAL 1142 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 96.0 64.0

Race 1 - 01/07/2018 at 1107

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1107 11:43:06 0:36:06 4 0:32:53 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 1107 11:43:36 0:36:36 4 0:33:20 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1107 11:44:27 0:37:27 4 0:34:06 3.0
4 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 1107 11:45:09 0:38:09 4 0:34:45 4.0
5 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 1107 11:45:16 0:38:16 4 0:34:51 5.0
6 133369 John Powell LASER 1098 1107 11:40:58 0:33:58 3 0:41:15 6.0

Race 2 - 01/07/2018 at 1213

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1213 13:01:58 0:48:58 4 0:44:36 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 1213 13:02:15 0:49:15 4 0:44:51 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1213 13:02:40 0:49:40 4 0:45:14 3.0
4 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 1213 13:02:48 0:49:48 4 0:45:21 4.0
5 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098     RET     7.0
5 133369 John Powell LASER 1098     RET     7.0

Race 5 - 15/07/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 11:45:00 12:12:52 0:27:52 2 0:25:23 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 11:45:00 12:13:17 0:28:17 2 0:25:46 2.0
3 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 11:45:00 12:14:51 0:29:51 2 0:27:11 3.0
4 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 11:45:00 12:15:21 0:30:21 2 0:27:38 4.0
5 212146 Gareth LASER 1098 11:45:00 12:16:27 0:31:27 2 0:28:39 5.0
6 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 11:45:00 12:18:15 0:33:15 2 0:29:07 6.0
7 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 11:45:00 12:18:27 0:33:27 2 0:29:17 7.0

Race 6 - 15/07/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 12:35:00 13:09:35 0:34:35 2 0:31:30 1.0
2 212146 Gareth LASER 1098 12:35:00 13:10:12 0:35:12 2 0:32:03 2.0
3 192654 Andy Fryer LASER 1098 12:35:00 13:10:23 0:35:23 2 0:32:14 3.0
4 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1098 12:35:00 13:10:30 0:35:30 2 0:32:20 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 12:35:00 13:12:24 0:37:24 2 0:32:45 5.0
6 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 12:35:00 13:12:28 0:37:28 2 0:32:48 6.0

Race 7 - 22/07/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 1105 12:01:06 0:56:06 3 0:51:06 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 1105 12:01:25 0:56:25 3 0:51:23 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 12:04:29 0:59:29 3 0:52:05 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 12:04:34 0:59:34 3 0:52:10 4.0
5 176995 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 1105 11:58:20 0:53:20 2 1:06:17 5.0
6 183950 sam boniface LASER RADIAL 1142 1105 11:57:53 0:52:53 2 1:09:28 6.0

Race 8 - 22/07/2018 at 11:50

Cancelled due to high winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 1219 12:59:29 0:40:29 3 0:36:52 1.0
2 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 1219 13:02:45 0:43:45 3 0:38:19 2.5
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1219 13:02:45 0:43:45 3 0:38:19 2.5
4 183950 sam boniface LASER RADIAL 1142 1219 13:04:28 0:45:28 3 0:39:49 4.0
5 176995 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 1219 13:07:29 0:48:29 3 0:40:10 5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com