event burgee venue burgee

2018 Snipe Open

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on June 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix Snipe
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Race 1
02/06/2018 12:21
Race 2
02/06/2018 12:46
Race 3
03/06/2018 11:00
Race 4
03/06/2018 13:56
R5
03/06/2018 13:56
R6
03/06/2018 13:56
R7
03/06/2018 13:56
Total Nett
1st 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 9.0
2nd 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 2.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 28.0 10.0
3rd 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 26.0 14.0
4th 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 7.0 36.0 21.0
5th 29501 John Reed Liz Reed (13.0) 8.0 4.0 2.0 (9.0) 5.0 8.0 49.0 27.0
6th 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 5.0 6.0 1.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0) 46.0 28.0
7th 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 8.0 (12.0) (10.0) 7.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 52.0 30.0
8th 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson (12.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 3.0 4.0 12.0 5.0 62.0 34.0
9th 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 9.0 (14.0) 3.0 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 62.0 35.0
10th 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 6.0 1.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (14.0) (14.0) 64.0 36.0
11th 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 10.0 4.0 62.0 39.0
12th 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall (14.0) 9.0 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 66.0 39.0
13th 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 11.0 7.0 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 79.0 51.0
14th 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 10.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) (14.0) 13.0 12.0 89.0 61.0
15th 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel (16.0 DNS) (16.0 DNS) 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 16.0 DNS 13.0 109.0 77.0

Race 1 - 02/06/2018 at 12:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 1 1.0
2 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 2 2.0
3 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 3 3.0
4 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 4 4.0
5 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 5 5.0
6 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 6 6.0
7 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 7 7.0
8 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 8 8.0
9 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 9 9.0
10 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 10 10.0
11 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 11 11.0
12 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 12 12.0
13 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 13 13.0
14 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 14 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

Race 2 - 02/06/2018 at 12:46

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 1 1.0
2 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 2 2.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 3 3.0
4 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 4 4.0
5 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 5 5.0
6 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 6 6.0
7 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 7 7.0
8 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 8 8.0
9 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 9 9.0
10 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 10 10.0
11 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 11 11.0
12 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 12 12.0
13 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 13 13.0
14 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 14 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

Race 3 - 03/06/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 1 1.0
2 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 2 2.0
3 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 3 3.0
4 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 4 4.0
5 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 5 5.0
6 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 6 6.0
7 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 7 7.0
8 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 8 8.0
9 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 9 9.0
10 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 10 10.0
11 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 11 11.0
12 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 12 12.0
13 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 13 13.0
14 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson DNF 16.0
14 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

Race 4 - 03/06/2018 at 13:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 1 1.0
2 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 2 2.0
3 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 3 3.0
4 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 4 4.0
5 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 5 5.0
6 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 6 6.0
7 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 7 7.0
8 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 8 8.0
9 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 9 9.0
10 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 10 10.0
11 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 11 11.0
12 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 12 12.0
13 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 13 13.0
14 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 14 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

R5 - 03/06/2018 at 13:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 1 1.0
2 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 2 2.0
3 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 3 3.0
4 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 4 4.0
5 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 5 5.0
6 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 6 6.0
7 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 7 7.0
8 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 8 8.0
9 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 9 9.0
10 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 10 10.0
11 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 11 11.0
12 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 12 12.0
13 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 13 13.0
14 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 14 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

R6 - 03/06/2018 at 13:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 1 1.0
2 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 2 2.0
3 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 3 3.0
4 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 4 4.0
5 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 5 5.0
6 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 6 6.0
7 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 7 7.0
8 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 8 8.0
9 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 9 9.0
10 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 10 10.0
11 27098 Richard Lambert Nicky Lambert 11 11.0
12 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 12 12.0
13 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 13 13.0
14 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 14 14.0
15 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel DNS 16.0

R7 - 03/06/2018 at 13:56

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 30757 Peter Wolstenholme Jenna Gibson 1 1.0
2 30226 Mark Antonelli Tracy/Emma Antonelli 2 2.0
3 29611 Sue Roberts Steve Roberts 3 3.0
4 30834 Eric Paalman Dave Layland 4 4.0
5 2961 Andy Gibson Carol Gibson 5 5.0
6 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Alex Wolstenholme/Finley Baker-White 6 6.0
7 30316 Alan Williams Liz Pike 7 7.0
8 29501 John Reed Liz Reed 8 8.0
9 30311 Guy Welch Alison Welch 9 9.0
10 29977 Will Maguire Lloyd Roberts 10 10.0
11 29970 Richard Marshall Deborah Marshall 11 11.0
12 29538 Robin Mister James Prestwich 12 12.0
13 30315 Brian Gregory Anne Peel 13 13.0
14 28451 Ian Gregory Mike Ker 14 14.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com