event burgee venue burgee

2018 Spring Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:01 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 53, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
04032018 1120
Race 2
04/03/2018 1245
Race 3
11/03/2018 11:10
Race 4
11/03/2018 11:55
Race 5
18/03/2018 11:10
Race 6
18/03/2018 11:55
Race 7
25/03/2018 11:10
Race 8
25/03/2018 11:55
Race 9
01/04/2018 11:20
Race 10
01/04/2018 11:55
Race 11
15/04/2018 11:10
Race 12
15/04/2018 11:55
Race 13
22/04/2018 11:10
Race 14
22/04/2018 11:55
Race 15
29/04/2018 11:10
Race 16
29/04/2018 11:55
Total Nett
1st 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (3.0) 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 238.0 9.0
2nd 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD 1.8 OOD (6.0) 2.0 352.2 16.2
3rd 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 (9.0) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 (12.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 288.0 38.0
4th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 14.0 DNS 495.0 110.0
5th 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 3.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 13.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 578.0 193.0
6th 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 582.0 197.0
7th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 7.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 597.5 212.5
8th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 12.5 14.0 8.0 14.0 DNS 606.5 221.5
9th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 6.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 4.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 628.0 243.0
10th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 629.0 244.0
11th 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 12.5 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 639.5 254.5
12th 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 680.0 295.0
13th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 682.0 297.0
14th 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 9.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 684.0 299.0
15th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 691.0 306.0
16th 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 4.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNS 697.0 312.0
17th 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1358 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 698.0 313.0
18th 723 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 10.0 16.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 709.0 324.0
19th 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 7.0 8.0 41.4 OOD 41.4 OOD (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 757.8 372.8
20th 2979 John Clementson Mel Titmus GRADUATE 1129 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 772.0 387.0
21st 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 772.0 387.0
22nd 5 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 774.0 389.0
23rd 2965 John Reed Emma Reed GRADUATE 1129 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 2.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 775.0 390.0
24th 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 2.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 3.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 775.0 390.0
25th 717 Jonny Morris Ali Moppett RS 400 942 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 1.0 4.5 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 775.5 390.5
26th 957 George Smith   RS 600 916 5.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 778.0 393.0
27th 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 779.0 394.0
28th 679 A. Frampton E. Bannoch RS 200 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 782.0 397.0
29th 10673 David Roberts Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 783.0 398.0
30th 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200 1046 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 784.0 399.0
31st 537 Richard Eperon   RS 300 972 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 784.0 399.0
32nd 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 784.0 399.0
33rd 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1358 8.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 784.0 399.0
34th 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 785.0 400.0
35th 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1109 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 786.0 401.0
36th 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 786.0 401.0
37th 90 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 786.0 401.0
38th 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 787.0 402.0
39th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 787.0 402.0
40th 3 F. Davbeny   TOPPER 1358 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 790.0 405.0
41st 1166 J Bright   SUPERNOVA 1075 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 11.0 10.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 791.0 406.0
42nd 30315 Brian Gregory Stephen Drain SNIPE 1099 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 7.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 792.0 407.0
43rd 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 795.0 410.0
44th 21852 Peter Nattrass Viv Nattrass 2000 1109 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 14.0 RET 798.0 413.0
45th 4766 Finlay Southon Patrick Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 7.0 (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 832.0 447.0
46th 5562 Alex B George P RS FEVA XL 1240 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 835.0 450.0
47th 144 George Edding   RS VAREO 1090 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 11.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 836.0 451.0
48th 1881       885 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 13.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 838.0 453.0
49th 331 Michael Forrest   RS 300 972 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 839.0 454.0
50th 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1068 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 14.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 839.0 454.0
51st 5563 Patrick F Henry K RS FEVA XL 1240 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 15.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 840.0 455.0
52nd 1215 ?   RS 400 942 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 16.0 OCS 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 841.0 456.0
53rd 5561 Blake P Isaac W RS FEVA XL 1240 (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) (55.0 DNC) 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 17.0 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 55.0 DNC 842.0 457.0

Race 1 - 04032018 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11.35   59.03 5 0.59.07 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 11.20   54.08 4 1.01.24 2.0
3 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364     50:46 3 1:02:02 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109     55:16 4 1:02:18 4.0
5 957 George Smith   RS 600 916     57.21 5 1.02.37 5.0
6 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075     54.32 4 1.03.25 6.0
7 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075     59:50 4 1:09:34 7.0
8 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1358     58:06 3 1:11:18 8.0
9 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364     58.29 3 1.11.28 9.0

Race 2 - 04/03/2018 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102     25:45 2 0:23:22 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999     23.25 2 0.23.26 2.0
3 957 George Smith   RS 600 916     21:38 2 0:23:37 3.0
4 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364     32:48 2 0:24:03 4.0
5 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075     26:40 2 0:24:48 5.0
6 45417 Luka Franklin   TOPPER 1358     33:59 2 0:25:01 6.0
7 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364     34:23 2 0:25:12 7.0
8 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075     27:34 2 0:25:39 8.0
9 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109     28:37 2 0:25:48 9.0

Race 3 - 11/03/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 111500 11:58:42 0:43:42 3 0:39:39 1.0
2 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 111500 12:01:07 0:46:07 3 0:41:51 2.0
3 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 111500 12:03:54 0:48:54 3 0:44:06 3.0
4 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068 111500 12:03:05 0:48:05 3 0:45:01 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 111500 12:05:00 0:50:00 3 0:45:05 5.0
6 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 111500 12:03:35 0:48:35 3 0:45:12 6.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 111500 12:02:39 0:47:39 3 0:45:33 7.0
8 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 111500 12:00:41 0:45:41 3 0:45:44 8.0
9 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200 1046 111500 12:03:20 0:48:20 3 0:46:12 9.0
10 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 111500 12:05:18 0:50:18 3 0:46:47 10.0
11 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075     OOD     41.4

Race 4 - 11/03/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:12:40 0:47:40 3 0:43:15 1.0
2 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:16:46 0:51:46 3 0:46:59 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 122500 13:17:09 0:52:09 3 0:47:01 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 122500 13:17:26 0:52:26 3 0:47:17 4.0
5 1209 George Smith Alice Crick RS 200 1046 122500 13:15:21 0:50:21 3 0:48:08 5.0
6 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 122500 13:13:45 0:48:45 3 0:48:48 6.0
7 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 122500 13:17:32 0:52:32 3 0:48:52 7.0
8 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 122500 13:18:23 0:53:23 3 0:49:40 8.0
9 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 122500 13:18:23 0:53:23 3 0:51:02 9.0
10 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075     OOD     41.4

Race 5 - 18/03/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 11.44 11.58.18 0.14.18 2 0.10.32 1.0
2 5 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 11.44 12.00.26 0.16.26 2 0.12.06 2.0

Race 6 - 18/03/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 12.30 12.44.57 0.14.57 2 0.11.01 1.0
2 5 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 1358 12.30 12.45.44 0.15.44 2 0.11.35 2.0

Race 7 - 25/03/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 11:15:00 11:47:23 0:32:23 2 0:29:23 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 11:15:00 11:46:05 0:31:05 2 0:29:35 2.0
3 2965 John Reed Emma Reed GRADUATE 1129 11:15:00 11:52:45 0:37:45 2 0:33:26 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 11:15:00 11:50:37 0:35:37 2 0:34:03 4.0
5 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 11:15:00 11:54:03 0:39:03 2 0:35:26 5.0
6 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 11:15:00 11:54:34 0:39:34 2 0:35:41 6.0
7 4766 Finlay Southon Patrick Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 11:15:00 11:59:37 0:44:37 2 0:35:59 7.0
8 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 11:15:00 11:52:51 0:37:51 2 0:36:11 8.0
9 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 11:15:00 11:54:47 0:39:47 2 0:36:12 9.0
10 10673 David Roberts Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 11:15:00 11:55:00 0:40:00 2 0:36:18 10.0
11 1166 J Bright   SUPERNOVA 1075 11:15:00 11:55:51 0:40:51 2 0:38:00 11.0
12 723 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 11:15:00 11:58:02 0:43:02 2 0:40:57 12.0
13 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 11:15:00 11:43:02 0:28:02 1 0:41:06 13.0

Race 8 - 25/03/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 12:17:00 12:55:10 0:38:10 3 0:34:38 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 12:17:00 12:55:13 0:38:13 3 0:36:32 2.0
3 10673 David Roberts Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 12:17:00 12:57:56 0:40:56 3 0:37:09 3.0
4 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 12:17:00 12:58:21 0:41:21 3 0:37:31 4.0
5 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 12:17:00 12:52:31 0:35:31 2 0:39:03 5.0
6 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 12:17:00 13:00:07 0:43:07 3 0:39:14 6.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 12:17:00 13:01:50 0:44:50 3 0:42:52 7.0
8 537 Richard Eperon   RS 300 972 12:17:00 12:59:07 0:42:07 3 0:43:20 8.0
9 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 12:17:00 13:05:22 0:48:22 3 0:43:37 9.0
10 1166 J Bright   SUPERNOVA 1075 12:17:00 13:04:27 0:47:27 3 0:44:08 10.0
11 723 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 12:17:00 13:04:58 0:47:58 3 0:45:38 11.0

Race 9 - 01/04/2018 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 112000 12:04:46 0:44:46 2 0:40:37 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 112000 12:04:04 0:44:04 2 0:44:07 2.0
3 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 112000 11:53:01 0:33:01 1 0:48:25 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 112000 12:09:10 0:49:10 2 0:49:25 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 112000 11:51:01 0:31:01 1 0:56:17 5.0
6 537 Richard Eperon   RS 300 972 112000 11:53:00 0:33:00 1 1:07:54 6.0

Race 10 - 01/04/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1210 12:58:51 0:48:51 2 0:45:27 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1210 12:57:28 0:47:28 2 0:47:31 2.0
3 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 1210 12:58:27 0:48:27 2 0:48:42 3.0
4 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 1210 13:04:13 0:54:13 2 0:49:12 4.0
5 1769 Caspar Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 1210 12:50:44 0:40:44 1 0:59:44 5.0
6 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1210 12:45:54 0:35:54 1 1:05:09 6.0

Race 11 - 15/04/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102     OOD     1.0
1 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 1110 12:00:17 0:50:17 3 0:50:32 1.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999     OOD     1.8
4 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1110 11:56:29 0:46:29 2 0:51:07 2.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1110 12:03:55 0:53:55 3 0:51:18 3.0
6 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1110 12:06:49 0:56:49 3 0:51:33 4.0
7 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 1110 12:04:19 0:54:19 3 0:53:03 5.0
8 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 1110 12:05:31 0:55:31 3 0:53:05 6.0
9 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1110 12:07:06 0:57:06 3 0:53:07 7.0
10 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 1110 12:09:09 0:59:09 3 0:53:20 8.0
11 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068 1110 12:10:21 1:00:21 3 0:56:30 9.0
12 723 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 1110 12:10:01 1:00:01 3 0:57:06 10.0
13 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1110 12:12:09 1:02:09 3 0:57:49 11.0
14 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1358 1110 12:03:13 0:53:13 2 0:58:47 12.0
15 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 1110 12:15:23 1:05:23 3 0:58:57 13.0
16 2273 Bruce Wormald   RS AERO 7 1068 1110 11:54:39 0:44:39 2 1:02:43 14.0
17 1215 ?   RS 400 942     OCS     16.0

Race 12 - 15/04/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102     OOD     1.0
1 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 123300 13:26:30 0:53:30 2 0:39:13 1.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999     OOD     1.8
4 2965 John Reed Emma Reed GRADUATE 1129 123300 13:18:31 0:45:31 2 0:40:19 2.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 123300 13:14:36 0:41:36 2 0:40:38 3.0
6 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 123300 13:16:54 0:43:54 2 0:40:50 4.0
7 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 123300 13:13:51 0:40:51 2 0:41:03 5.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 123300 13:18:46 0:45:46 2 0:41:16 6.0
9 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 123300 13:18:32 0:45:32 2 0:41:19 7.0
10 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 123300 13:16:39 0:43:39 2 0:41:44 8.0
11 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1358 123300 13:31:39 0:58:39 2 0:43:11 9.0
12 5562 Alex B George P RS FEVA XL 1240 123300 13:26:53 0:53:53 2 0:43:27 10.0
13 144 George Edding   RS VAREO 1090 123300 13:21:48 0:48:48 2 0:44:46 11.0
14 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 123300 13:22:44 0:49:44 2 0:44:51 12.0
15 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 123300 13:22:50 0:49:50 2 0:44:56 13.0
16 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 123300 13:22:19 0:49:19 2 0:45:53 14.0
17 5563 Patrick F Henry K RS FEVA XL 1240 123300 13:30:20 0:57:20 2 0:46:14 15.0
18 723 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 123300 13:22:54 0:49:54 2 0:47:29 16.0
19 5561 Blake P Isaac W RS FEVA XL 1240 123300 13:34:19 1:01:19 2 0:49:27 17.0

Race 13 - 22/04/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 717 Jonny Morris Ali Moppett RS 400 942 111000 11:43:53 0:33:53 3 0:35:58 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999     OOD     1.8
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 111000 11:49:56 0:39:56 3 0:36:01 2.0
4 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 111000 11:49:42 0:39:42 3 0:36:02 3.0
5 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1109 111000 11:50:19 0:40:19 3 0:36:21 4.0
6 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 111000 11:48:05 0:38:05 3 0:36:58 5.0
7 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 111000 11:50:33 0:40:33 3 0:37:43 6.0
8 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 111000 11:52:02 0:42:02 3 0:37:54 7.0
9 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 111000 11:53:12 0:43:12 3 0:38:18 8.0
10 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 111000 11:48:41 0:38:41 3 0:38:53 9.0
11 90 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 111000 11:51:33 0:41:33 3 0:39:32 10.0
12 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 111000 11:53:36 0:43:36 3 0:39:34 11.0
13 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 111000 11:50:47 0:40:47 3 0:39:50 12.5
13 11218 James Maynard Deborah Maynard WAYFARER 1102 111000 11:53:54 0:43:54 3 0:39:50 12.5
15 331 Michael Forrest   RS 300 972 111000 11:48:53 0:38:53 3 0:40:00 14.0
16 30315 Brian Gregory Stephen Drain SNIPE 1099 111000 11:55:07 0:45:07 3 0:41:03 15.0

Race 14 - 22/04/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Dave Roberts WAYFARER 1102 121100 12:47:52 0:36:52 3 0:33:27 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999     OOD     1.8
3 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 121100 12:47:35 0:36:35 3 0:34:02 2.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 121100 12:49:15 0:38:15 3 0:34:29 3.0
5 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 121100 12:49:40 0:38:40 3 0:34:52 4.5
5 717 Jonny Morris Ali Moppett RS 400 942 121100 12:43:51 0:32:51 3 0:34:52 4.5
7 90 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 121100 12:47:56 0:36:56 3 0:35:08 6.0
8 30315 Brian Gregory Stephen Drain SNIPE 1099 121100 12:51:28 0:40:28 3 0:36:49 7.0
9 8595 Simon Winn Richard Sharp WAYFARER 1102 121100 12:52:12 0:41:12 3 0:37:23 8.0
10 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 121100 12:53:11 0:42:11 3 0:37:24 9.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 121100 12:48:43 0:37:43 3 0:37:54 10.0
12 276 Mike Ker   LASER EPS 1030 121100 12:50:21 0:39:21 3 0:38:12 11.0
13 22527 Ian Patrick Bob Wilkinson 2000 1109 121100 12:53:44 0:42:44 3 0:38:32 12.0
14 1881       885 121100 12:45:58 0:34:58 3 0:39:31 13.0
15 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 121100 12:51:45 0:40:45 3 0:39:48 14.0

Race 15 - 29/04/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2979 John Clementson Mel Titmus GRADUATE 1129 11:15:00 11:55:08 0:40:08 3 0:47:24 1.0
2 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 11:15:00 11:59:11 0:44:11 4 0:48:14 2.0
3 679 A. Frampton E. Bannoch RS 200 1046 11:15:00 11:53:21 0:38:21 3 0:48:53 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 11:15:00 11:56:07 0:41:07 3 0:49:26 4.0
5 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 11:15:00 11:56:17 0:41:17 3 0:49:38 5.0
6 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 11:15:00 11:52:22 0:37:22 3 0:49:52 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 11:15:00 11:56:31 0:41:31 3 0:49:55 7.0
8 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024 11:15:00 11:54:15 0:39:15 3 0:51:06 8.0
9 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 11:15:00 11:54:14 0:39:14 3 0:52:34 9.0
10 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068 11:15:00 11:57:57 0:42:57 3 0:53:37 10.0
11 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1358 11:15:00 11:51:47 0:36:47 2 0:54:10 11.0
12 3 F. Davbeny   TOPPER 1358 11:15:00 11:58:47 0:43:47 2 1:04:29 12.0
13 21852 Peter Nattrass Viv Nattrass 2000 1109     DNS     14.0

Race 16 - 29/04/2018 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2979 John Clementson Mel Titmus GRADUATE 1129 12:16:00 12:53:34 0:37:34 3 0:33:16 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 12:16:00 12:49:33 0:33:33 3 0:33:35 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1109 12:16:00 12:53:57 0:37:57 3 0:34:13 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 12:16:00 12:54:30 0:38:30 3 0:34:43 4.0
5 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1109 12:16:00 12:55:28 0:39:28 3 0:35:35 5.0
6 43142 Tom Edwards   TOPPER 1358 12:16:00 12:48:38 0:32:38 2 0:36:03 6.0
7 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 12:16:00 12:49:08 0:33:08 3 0:36:10 7.0
8 3 F. Davbeny   TOPPER 1358 12:16:00 12:50:27 0:34:27 2 0:38:03 8.0
9 679 A. Frampton E. Bannoch RS 200 1046 12:16:00 142:52:13 5:10:36:13 3 5:4:51:36 9.0
10 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995     DNS     14.0
10 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1024     DNS     14.0
10 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068     DNS     14.0
10 21852 Peter Nattrass Viv Nattrass 2000 1109     RET     14.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com