event burgee venue burgee

2018 Spring Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 20:02 on May 6, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
04/03/2018 11:35
Race 2
04/03/2018 1245
Race 3
11/03/2018 11:05
Race 4
11/03/2018 11:50
Race 5
18/03/2018 11:05
Race 6
18/03/2018 11:50
Race 7
25/03/2018 11:05
Race 8
25/03/2018 11:50
Race 9
01/04/2018 11:25
Race 10
01/04/2018 11:50
Race 11
15/04/2018 11:10
Race 12
15/04/2018 1233
Race 13
22/04/2018 11:05
Race 14
22/04/2018 11:05
Race 15
29/04/2018 11:05
Race 16
29/04/2018 11:50
Total Nett
1st 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 98.0 10.0
2nd 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 (2.0) (3.0) 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 70.0 13.0
3rd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 3.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 186.0 46.0
4th 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 188.0 48.0
5th 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 6.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 204.0 64.0
6th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 229.0 89.0
7th 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 232.0 92.0
8th 204036 James Maynard LASER 1098 5.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 253.0 113.0
9th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 261.0 121.0
10th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 265.0 125.0
11th 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 282.0 142.0
12th 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 289.0 149.0
13th 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 290.0 150.0
14th 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 293.0 153.0
15th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 296.0 156.0
16th 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 298.0 158.0
17th 190924 Andy Fryer LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 307.0 167.0
18th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098 8.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 308.0 168.0
19th 70 Peter Dives LASER RADIAL 1142 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 309.0 169.0

Race 1 - 04/03/2018 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098     57:04 4 0:51:58 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142     59:50 4 0:52:24 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098     58:31 4 0:53:18 3.0
4 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207     48:28 3 0:53:32 4.0
5 204036 James Maynard LASER 1098     58.50 4 0.53.35 5.0
6 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142     62:32 4 0:54:45 6.0
7 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1098     DNF     8.0

Race 2 - 04/03/2018 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098     25:55 2 0:23:36 1.0
2 204036 James Maynard LASER 1098     26.28 2 0.24.06 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142     28:18 2 0:24:47 3.0
4 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207     31:20 2 0:25:58 4.0
5 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098     28:33 2 0:26:00 5.0
6 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142     30:36 2 0:26:48 6.0

Race 3 - 11/03/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 111500 11:56:42 0:41:42 3 0:37:59 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 111500 11:58:35 0:43:35 3 0:38:10 2.0
3 204036 James Maynard LASER 1098 111500 11:57:30 0:42:30 3 0:38:42 3.0
4 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 111500 11:58:27 0:43:27 3 0:39:34 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 111500 115901 0:44:01 3 0:40:05 5.0
6 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 111500 12:04:49 0:49:49 3 0:43:37 6.0
7 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 111500 20:01:33 8:46:33 3 7:41:05 7.0
8 70 Peter Dives LASER RADIAL 1142     DNF     9.0

Race 4 - 11/03/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 122000 13:07:58 0:47:58 3 0:43:41 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 122000 13:08:17 0:48:17 3 0:43:58 2.0
3 204036 James Maynard LASER 1098 122000 13:09:23 0:49:23 3 0:44:59 3.0
4 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 122000 13:13:59 0:53:59 3 0:47:16 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 122000 13:15:36 0:55:36 3 0:48:41 5.0
6 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 122000 13:14:04 0:54:04 3 0:49:14 6.0
7 157507 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 122000 13:18:13 0:58:13 3 0:50:59 7.0

Race 5 - 18/03/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 11.44 12.17.11 0.33.11 3 0.30.13 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 11.44 12.19.11 0.35.11 3 0.30.49 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 11.44 12.19.10 0.35.10 3 0.32.02 3.0

Race 6 - 18/03/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 12.30 13.02.51 0.32.51 3 0.29.55 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 12.30 13.05.46 0.35.46 3 0.31.19 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 12.30 13.06.29 0.36.29 3 0.33.14 3.0

Race 7 - 25/03/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:50:00 0:40:00   0:35:02 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:51:56 0:41:56   0:36:43 2.0
3 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:56:07 0:46:07   0:40:23 3.0

Race 8 - 25/03/2018 at 11:50

Cancelled due to high winds

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 12:12:00 12:55:00 0:43:00   0:37:39 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 12:12:00 12:56:17 0:44:17   0:38:47 2.0
3 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 12:12:00 13:01:15 0:49:15   0:43:08 3.0

Race 9 - 01/04/2018 at 11:25

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 1115 11:46:26 0:31:26 1 0:27:31 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1115 11:47:27 0:32:27 1 0:29:33 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1115 11:48:01 0:33:01 1 0:30:04 3.0

Race 10 - 01/04/2018 at 11:50

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1205 12:56:58 0:51:58 2 0:47:20 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 1205 12:59:33 0:54:33 2 0:47:46 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1205 12:58:01 0:53:01 2 0:48:17 3.0

Race 11 - 15/04/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1098 1110 12:06:03 0:56:03 3 0:51:03 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1110 12:06:16 0:56:16 3 0:51:15 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1110 12:06:38 0:56:38 3 0:51:35 3.0
4 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:09:34 0:59:34 3 0:52:10 4.0
5 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:10:31 1:00:31 3 0:53:00 5.0
6 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 121125 1:01:25 3 0:53:47 6.0
7 190924 Andy Fryer LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:11:54 1:01:54 3 0:54:12 7.0
8 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:13:45 1:03:45 3 0:55:49 8.0
9 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:14:59 1:04:59 3 0:56:54 9.0
10 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 1110 12:19:21 1:09:21 3 1:00:44 10.0
11 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207 1110 12:24:33 1:14:33 3 1:01:46 11.0

Race 12 - 15/04/2018 at 1233

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1098 1233 13:16:45 0:43:45 2 0:39:51 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 1233 13:18:07 0:45:07 2 0:41:05 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1098 1233 13:18:58 0:45:58 2 0:41:52 3.0
4 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 13:20:52 0:47:52 2 0:41:55 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 132057 0:47:57 2 0:41:59 5.0
6 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207 1233 13:24:46 0:51:46 2 0:42:53 6.0
7 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 13:22:54 0:49:54 2 0:43:42 7.0
8 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 13:23:03 0:50:03 2 0:43:50 8.0
9 176995 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 13:24:42 0:51:42 2 0:45:16 9.0
10 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 1233 12:22:12 23:49:12 2 20:51:29 10.0

Race 13 - 22/04/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 110500 11:46:48 0:41:48 3 0:36:36 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1098 110500 11:46:09 0:41:09 3 0:37:29 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 110500 11:48:37 0:43:37 3 0:38:12 3.0
4 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 110500 11:48:59 0:43:59 3 0:38:31 4.0
5 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1098 110500 11:48:01 0:43:01 3 0:39:11 5.0
6 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 110500 11:49:34 0:44:34 3 0:40:35 6.0

Race 14 - 22/04/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 120600 12:45:18 0:39:18 3 0:34:25 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 120600 12:45:27 0:39:27 3 0:34:33 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1142 120600 12:46:22 0:40:22 3 0:35:21 3.0
4 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1098 120600 12:47:20 0:41:20 3 0:37:39 4.0
5 197701 Rory Moppett LASER 1098 120600 12:47:24 0:41:24 3 0:37:42 5.0

Race 15 - 29/04/2018 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 11:10:00 11:49:17 0:39:17 3 0:35:47 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:52:10 0:42:10 3 0:36:55 2.0
3 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207 11:10:00 11:55:10 0:45:10 3 0:37:25 3.0
4 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:52:47 0:42:47 3 0:37:28 4.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 11:10:00 11:53:38 0:43:38 3 0:38:12 5.0

Race 16 - 29/04/2018 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1098 12:11:00 12:47:14 0:36:14 3 0:33:00 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1142 12:11:00 12:50:13 0:39:13 3 0:34:20 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks LASER RADIAL 1142 12:11:00 12:50:45 0:39:45 3 0:34:48 3.0
4 35 Tess Sadowski LASER 4.7 1207 12:11:00 12:53:50 0:42:50 3 0:35:29 4.0
5 200307 Dariusz Sadowski LASER RADIAL 1142 12:11:00 12:51:51 0:40:51 3 0:35:46 5.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com