event burgee venue burgee

2018 Thursday Evening Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 57, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 2
31/05/2018 1940
Race 3
07/06/2018 1930
Race 4
14/06/2018 18:30
Race 5
21/06/2018 19:30
Race 6
28/06/2018 18:30
Race 7
05/07/2018 18:30
Race 8
12/07/2018 18:30
Race 9
19/07/2018 18:30
Race 10
26/07/2018 18:30
Race 11
02/08/2018 18:30
Race 12
09/08/2018 19:30
Total Nett
1st 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 (58.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 1.2 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 184.2 8.2
2nd 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1.0 3.0 6.5 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 151.5 21.5
3rd 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 5.0 1.0 6.5 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 268.5 36.5
4th 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 6.2 OOD 4.0 (13.0) 6.0 (17.0 DNF) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 8.0 189.2 43.2
5th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 280.0 48.0
6th 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 (14.0) (11.0) 8.0 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 9.0 195.0 54.0
7th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 9.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 8.0 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 299.0 67.0
8th 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 10.0 (13.0) 11.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 7.0 255.0 68.0
9th 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 22.0 DNS 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 10.2 OOD (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 303.2 71.2
10th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 2.0 6.0 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 308.0 76.0
11th 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.8 OOD 2.0 (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 321.8 89.8
12th 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 17.0 18.0 12.0 11.0 11.0 14.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 331.0 99.0
13th 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 372.0 140.0
14th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 378.0 146.0
15th 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 20.0 17.0 13.0 (58.0 DNC) 16.0 18.0 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 385.0 153.0
16th 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 10.0 5.0 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 4.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 400.0 168.0
17th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield SNIPE 1099 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 415.0 183.0
18th 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 13.0 16.0 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 462.0 230.0
19th 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 4.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 9.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 11.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 488.0 256.0
20th 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 13.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 501.0 269.0
21st 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 (58.0 DNC) 17.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 504.0 272.0
22nd 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfelden SCORPION 1036 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 526.0 294.0
23rd 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 534.0 302.0
24th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 18.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 43.7 OOD 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 537.7 305.7
25th 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) 43.7 OOD 15.0 15.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 537.7 305.7
26th 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 544.0 312.0
27th 192654 Andy Fryer   LASER 1098 (58.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 546.0 314.0
28th 30311 Lloyd Roberts Matt Wolstenholme SNIPE 1099 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 16.0 (58.0 DNC) 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 548.0 316.0
29th 21852 Peter Natrass Vivian Natrass 2000 1109 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 7.0 58.0 DNC 20.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 549.0 317.0
30th 3 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1358 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 549.0 317.0
31st 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1109 (58.0 DNC) 15.0 (58.0 DNC) 12.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 549.0 317.0
32nd 170431 Brian Gregory   LASER RADIAL 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 17.0 17.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 556.0 324.0
33rd 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 942 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 1.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 581.0 349.0
34th 14 Andy Cornah Jennifer FIREFLY 1165 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 583.0 351.0
35th 201959 Ellliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 3.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 583.0 351.0
36th 3602 Matt Wolstenholme   V3000 1007 3.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 583.0 351.0
37th 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 4.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 584.0 352.0
38th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 585.0 353.0
39th 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068 (58.0 DNC) 5.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 585.0 353.0
40th 128 Harry Morrison Freya & Jasmine Morrison RS VISION 1128 6.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 586.0 354.0
41st 207981 Ian Patrick   LASER 1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 587.0 355.0
42nd 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) 7.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 587.0 355.0
43rd Sail Navy Jonny Moss Ali Moppett 2000 1109 (58.0 DNC) 8.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 588.0 356.0
44th 186047 Vyv Townend   LASER 1098 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 9.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 589.0 357.0
45th 276     Laser EPS 1030 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 590.0 358.0
46th 176995 Edward Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1142 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 10.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 590.0 358.0
47th 5 Luca Franklin   TOPPER 1358 11.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 591.0 359.0
48th 563     otter   (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 592.0 360.0
49th 1         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 12.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 592.0 360.0
50th 0         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 14.0 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 594.0 362.0
51st 43376 Hugo Sadowski   TOPPER 1358 14.0 DNF (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 594.0 362.0
52nd 177         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 15.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 595.0 363.0
53rd 5045 Dave Marshall   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 597.0 365.0
54th 4298 Jordan Grear   SOLO 1143 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 19.0 (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 599.0 367.0
55th 4766 Finley Southon Patrick Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 21.0 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 601.0 369.0
56th 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999 (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 22.0 RET (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 602.0 370.0
57th 11120         (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) (58.0 DNC) 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 58.0 DNC 638.0 406.0

Race 2 - 31/05/2018 at 1940

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1940 20:27:06 0:47:06 6 0:41:12 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 1940 20:21:11 0:41:11 6 0:41:23 2.0
3 3602 Matt Wolstenholme   V3000 1007 1940 20:23:46 0:43:46 6 0:43:28 3.0
4 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 1940 20:22:43 0:42:43 5 0:44:51 4.0
5 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 1940 20:30:16 0:50:16 6 0:45:37 5.0
6 128 Harry Morrison Freya & Jasmine Morrison RS VISION 1128 1940 20:23:33 0:43:33 5 0:46:20 6.0
7 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099     OOD     6.2
8 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1940 20:24:14 0:44:14 5 0:46:26 7.0
9 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1940 20:30:52 0:50:52 6 0:47:19 8.0
10 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 1940 20:27:24 0:47:24 5 0:49:48 9.0
11 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 1940 20:28:44 0:48:44 5 0:51:10 10.0
12 5 Luca Franklin   TOPPER 1358 1940 20:33:04 0:53:04 4 0:58:37 11.0
13 3 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1358 1940 20:35:57 0:55:57 4 1:01:48 12.0
14 43376 Hugo Sadowski   TOPPER 1358     DNF     14.0

Race 3 - 07/06/2018 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102     49.33 3 0.44.58 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102     49.41 3 0.45.05 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143     52.30 3 0.45.56 3.0
4 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099     51.14 3 0.46.37 4.0
5 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1068     49.59 3 0.46.48 5.0
6 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995     46.38 3 0.46.52 6.0
7 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143     36.47 2 0.48.16 7.0
8 Sail Navy Jonny Moss Ali Moppett 2000 1109     35.58 2 0.48.39 8.0
9 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143     37.57 2 0.49.48 9.0
10 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098     36.56 2 0.50.27 10.0
11 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075     36.28 2 0.50.53 11.0
12 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142     38.50 2 0.51.00 12.0
13 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143     39.00 2 0.51.11 13.0
14 192654 Andy Fryer   LASER 1098     37.30 2 0.51.14 14.0
15 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1109     37.55 2 0.51.17 15.0
16 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075     38.03 2 0.53.06 16.0
17 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364     49.51 2 0.54.49 17.0
18 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143     OOD     43.7

Race 4 - 14/06/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 192900 20:23:29 0:54:29 3 0:49:26 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfelden SCORPION 1036 192900 20:21:05 0:52:05 3 0:50:16 2.0
3 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 192900 20:20:31 0:51:31 3 0:51:47 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 192900 20:23:42 0:54:42 3 0:52:18 4.0
5 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1143 192900 20:30:15 1:01:15 3 0:53:35 5.0
6 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 192900 20:31:29 1:02:29 3 0:54:40 6.5
6 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 192900 20:29:15 1:00:15 3 0:54:40 6.5
8 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 192900 20:34:17 1:05:17 3 0:57:07 8.0
9 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098 192900 20:32:20 1:03:20 3 0:57:41 9.0
10 192654 Andy Fryer   LASER 1098 192900 20:33:10 1:04:10 3 0:58:26 10.0
11 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 192900 20:13:41 0:44:41 2 0:58:38 11.0
12 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 192900 20:13:47 0:44:47 2 0:58:49 12.0
13 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 192900 20:33:57 1:04:57 3 0:59:06 13.0
14 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 192900 20:14:13 0:45:13 2 0:59:23 14.0
15 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143 192900 20:14:30 0:45:30 2 0:59:43 15.0
16 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 192900 20:13:30 0:44:30 2 1:00:34 16.0
17 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 192900 20:13:12 0:44:12 2 1:01:40 17.0
18 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 192900 20:15:50 0:46:50 2 1:03:21 18.0
19 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 192900 20:26:57 0:57:57 2 1:03:44 19.0
20 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 192900 20:20:18 0:51:18 2 1:07:19 20.0
21 4766 Finley Southon Patrick Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 192900 20:02:25 0:33:25 1 1:20:51 21.0

Race 5 - 21/06/2018 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 717 Jonny Moss Ali Moppett RS 400 942 1930 20:16:48 0:46:48 5 0:49:41 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 1930   OOD 4   1.2
3 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfelden SCORPION 1036 1930 20:21:43 0:51:43 5 0:49:55 2.0
4 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 1930 20:17:54 0:47:54 4 0:52:23 3.0
5 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 1930 20:27:08 0:57:08 5 0:54:37 4.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1930 20:20:22 0:50:22 4 0:55:05 5.0
7 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 1930 20:18:31 0:48:31 4 0:55:11 6.0
8 207981 Ian Patrick   LASER 1098 1930 20:19:15 0:49:15 4 0:56:04 7.0
9 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 1930 20:23:00 0:53:00 4 0:58:01 8.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 1930 20:24:12 0:54:12 4 0:59:16 9.0
11 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1930 20:19:19 0:49:19 3 1:00:16 10.0
12 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:22:30 0:52:30 4 1:01:03 11.0
13 22259 Dave Marshall Pam Marshall 2000 1109 1930 20:12:04 0:42:04 3 1:03:13 12.0
14 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 1930 20:28:19 0:58:19 4 1:03:47 13.0
15 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 1930 20:28:20 0:58:20 4 1:03:48 14.0
16 2073 John Ballantyne   SOLO 1143 1930 20:28:33 0:58:33 4 1:04:02 15.0
17 30311 Lloyd Roberts Matt Wolstenholme SNIPE 1099 1930 20:27:25 0:57:25 4 1:05:18 16.0
18 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 1930 20:16:24 0:46:24 3 1:07:39 17.0
19 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 1930 20:28:37 0:58:37 4 1:08:10 18.0
20 4298 Jordan Grear   SOLO 1143 1930 20:43:55 1:13:55 2 2:41:40 19.0
21 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098     DNS     22.0
21 1125 Peter Cook   PHANTOM 999     RET     22.0

Race 6 - 28/06/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102     51:58 4 0:47:09 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098     52:42 4 0:48:00 2.0
3 201959 Ellliot Marks   LASER RADIAL 1142     56:43 4 0:49:40 3.0
4 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098     55:15 4 0:50:19 4.0
5 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364     53:34 3 0:52:22 5.0
6 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046     55:03 4 0:52:38 6.0
7 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143     45:52 3 0:53:30 7.0
8 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364     55:14 3 0:53:59 8.0
9 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142     46:15 3 0:54:00 9.0
10 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143     46:52 3 0:54:40 10.0
11 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143     48:15 3 0:56:17 11.0
12 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075     47:09 3 0:58:29 12.0
13 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143     52:59 3 1:01:48 13.0
14 0             59:44 3 1:19:39 14.0
15 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099     DNF     17.0
15 5045 Dave Marshall   SOLO 1143     DNF     17.0

Race 7 - 05/07/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield SNIPE 1099     53.26 3 0.48.37 1.0
2 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102     54.21 3 0.49.19 2.0
3 14 Andy Cornah Jennifer FIREFLY 1165     60.36 3 0.52.01 3.0
4 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143     59.43 3 0.52.15 4.0
5 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098     58.42 3 0.53.28 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143     65.08 3 0.56.59 6.0
7 21852 Peter Natrass Vivian Natrass 2000 1109     42.14 2 0.57.07 7.0
8 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143     67.08 3 0.58.44 8.0
9 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1109     65.44 3 0.59.16 9.0
10 30311 Lloyd Roberts Matt Wolstenholme SNIPE 1099     68.12 3 1.02.03 10.0
11 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075     69.04 3 1.04.15 11.0
12 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109     OOD     43.7

Race 8 - 12/07/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 193800 20:17:24 0:39:24 3 0:35:45 1.0
2 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 193800 20:19:48 0:41:48 3 0:36:34 2.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield SNIPE 1099 193800 20:18:31 0:40:31 3 0:36:52 3.0
4 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 193800 20:20:54 0:42:54 3 0:39:02 4.0
5 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098 193800 20:21:10 0:43:10 3 0:39:19 5.0
6 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098 193800 20:21:20 0:43:20 3 0:39:28 6.0
7 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 193800 20:22:10 0:44:10 3 0:40:05 7.0
8 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 193800 20:23:59 0:45:59 3 0:40:14 8.0
9 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 193800 20:24:07 0:46:07 3 0:40:21 9.0
10 176995 Edward Maynard   LASER RADIAL 1142 193800 20:25:18 0:47:18 3 0:41:25 10.0
11 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 193800 20:22:34 0:44:34 3 0:41:27 11.0
12 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 193800 20:25:27 0:47:27 3 0:41:31 12.0
13 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046     OOD     12.8
14 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 193800 20:24:38 0:46:38 3 0:42:19 13.0
15 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 193800 20:18:18 0:40:18 2 0:44:19 14.0
16 1769 Casper Barton   RS TERA PRO 1364 193800 20:19:04 0:41:04 2 0:45:10 15.0
17 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 193800 20:17:00 0:39:00 2 0:51:11 16.0
18 170431 Brian Gregory   LASER RADIAL 1142 193800 20:17:49 0:39:49 2 0:52:18 17.0

Race 9 - 19/07/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 193000 20:10:07 0:40:07 4 0:45:30 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 193000 20:18:35 0:48:35 5 0:46:27 2.0
3 2374 Richard Hudson Ian Hudson 2000 1109 193000 20:11:29 0:41:29 4 0:46:45 3.0
4 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 193000 20:08:57 0:38:57 3 0:47:36 4.0
5 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098 193000 20:11:54 0:41:54 4 0:47:42 5.0
6 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 193000 20:11:44 0:41:44 4 0:48:32 6.0
7 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 193000 20:15:15 0:45:15 4 0:49:29 7.0
8 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 193000 20:16:17 0:46:17 4 0:50:37 8.0
9 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 193000 20:15:38 0:45:38 4 0:51:46 9.0
10 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098 193000 20:15:30 0:45:30 4 0:51:48 10.0
11 5426 Tony Treasure   SOLO 1143 193000 20:18:30 0:48:30 4 0:53:02 11.0
12 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1109 193000 20:17:28 0:47:28 4 0:53:30 12.0
13 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 193000 20:19:47 0:49:47 4 0:54:29 13.0
14 506 Tim Pryke   SUPERNOVA 1075 193000 20:18:19 0:48:19 4 0:56:11 14.0
15 3 Frances Daubeny   TOPPER 1358 193000 20:16:21 0:46:21 3 0:56:53 15.0
16 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 193000 20:20:44 0:50:44 4 0:57:33 16.0
17 170431 Brian Gregory   LASER RADIAL 1142 193000 20:09:41 0:39:41 3 0:57:55 17.0
18 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 193000 20:10:29 0:40:29 3 0:59:02 18.0
19 21852 Peter Natrass Vivian Natrass 2000 1109     DNF     20.0

Race 10 - 26/07/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 194400 20:24:26 0:40:26 5 0:40:38 1.0
2 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1143 194400 20:21:21 0:37:21 4 0:40:51 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 194400 20:22:07 0:38:07 4 0:41:41 3.0
4 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO 1143 194400 20:22:27 0:38:27 4 0:42:03 4.0
5 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 194400 20:22:46 0:38:46 4 0:42:24 5.0
6 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 194400 20:23:23 0:39:23 4 0:43:04 6.0
7 209833 Pete Young   LASER 1098 194400 20:21:52 0:37:52 4 0:43:07 7.0
8 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 194400 20:21:12 0:37:12 4 0:43:15 8.0
9 186047 Vyv Townend   LASER 1098 194400 20:22:00 0:38:00 4 0:43:16 9.0
10 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 194400 20:22:18 0:38:18 4 0:43:34 10.0
11 155889 Robert Howe   LASER 1098     OOD     10.2
12 3363 Jim King   SOLO 1143 194400 20:24:30 0:40:30 4 0:44:17 11.0
13 1         194400 20:23:53 0:39:53 3 1:06:28 12.0
14 212531 Tulloch Priest   LASER RADIAL 1142 194400 20:23:31 0:39:31 2 1:26:30 13.0
15 177             DNF     15.0

Race 11 - 02/08/2018 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 193200 20:15:53 0:43:53 3 0:44:06 1.0
2 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield SNIPE 1099 193200 202227 0:50:27 3 0:45:54 2.0
3 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 193200 20:20:07 0:48:07 3 0:46:00 3.0
4 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 193200 20:25:10 0:53:10 3 0:48:15 4.0
5 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 193200 20:26:58 0:54:58 3 0:50:01 5.0
6 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 193200 20:25:57 0:53:57 3 0:50:11 6.0
7 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 193200 20:31:38 0:59:38 3 0:52:10 7.0
8 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 193200 20:33:29 1:01:29 3 0:53:50 8.0
9 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 193200 20:34:14 1:02:14 3 0:54:27 9.0
10 276     Laser EPS 1030 193200 20:28:44 0:56:44 3 0:55:05 10.0
11 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 193200 20:33:34 1:01:34 3 0:55:52 11.0
12 563     otter   193200 20:21:05 0:49:05 2 1:13:38 12.0

Race 12 - 09/08/2018 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11050 Guy Marks Peter Wolstenholme WAYFARER 1102 1940 20:13:01 0:33:01 3 0:29:58 1.0
2 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1075 1940 20:14:13 0:34:13 3 0:31:50 2.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Patrick Sarsfield SNIPE 1099 1940 20:16:45 0:36:45 3 0:33:26 3.0
4 7470 Elliot Marks Jess Gillett WAYFARER 1102 1940 20:17:57 0:37:57 3 0:34:26 4.0
5 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter NATIONAL 18 995 1940 20:14:35 0:34:35 3 0:34:45 5.0
6 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL 1142 1940 20:21:15 0:41:15 3 0:36:07 6.0
7 5119 Peter Copley   SOLO 1143 1940 20:21:26 0:41:26 3 0:36:15 7.0
8 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 1940 20:20:20 0:40:20 3 0:36:42 8.0
9 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1143 1940 20:22:20 0:42:20 3 0:37:02 9.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com