event burgee venue burgee

2018 Winter Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:41 on November 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
04/11/2018 1117
Race 2
04/11/2018 1231
Race 3
11/11/2018 11:19
Race 4
11/11/2018 1226
Total Nett
1st 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd 1143 M Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 7.0 4.0 6.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
4th 2322 G Lawson D Brewer 2000 1109 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 29.0 20.0
5th 22262 G Thorpe A Duffield 2000 1109 11.0 (21.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 47.0 26.0
6th 1429 steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 48.0 27.0
7th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 48.0 27.0
8th 595 Ed Thorburn   FINN 1051 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 49.0 28.0
9th 11218 J Maynaw D Maynaw WAYFARER 1102 2.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
10th 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 53.0 32.0
11th 22527 I Patrick R W 2000 1109 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 53.0 32.0
12th 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 54.0 33.0
13th 1202 R Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 10.0 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 59.0 38.0
14th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 8.0 10.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
15th 30315 B Gregory S Drain SNIPE 1099 9.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 60.0 39.0
16th 4766 F Southon P Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 62.0 41.0
17th 3743 Tom Hobbs Henry Hobbs RS FEVA XL 1240 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 10.0 21.0 DNC 73.0 52.0
18th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0
19th 10185 Andy Fyer   WAYFARER 1102 (21.0 DNC) 11.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 74.0 53.0
20th 182 J Todd D Todd LASER STRATOS 1100 13.0 RET (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 76.0 55.0

Race 1 - 04/11/2018 at 1117

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1117 12:06:03 0:49:03 3 0:46:40 1.0
2 11218 J Maynaw D Maynaw WAYFARER 1102 1117 12:09:13 0:52:13 3 0:47:23 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 1117 12:05:24 0:48:24 3 0:47:30 3.0
4 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1117 12:08:09 0:51:09 3 0:47:35 4.0
5 2322 G Lawson D Brewer 2000 1109 1117 12:10:42 0:53:42 3 0:48:25 5.0
6 22527 I Patrick R W 2000 1109 1117 12:11:40 0:54:40 3 0:49:18 6.0
7 1143 M Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1117 12:10:37 0:53:37 3 0:49:53 7.0
8 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 1117 12:14:29 0:57:29 3 0:50:58 8.0
9 30315 B Gregory S Drain SNIPE 1099 1117 12:13:37 0:56:37 3 0:51:31 9.0
10 1202 R Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 1117 12:13:08 0:56:08 3 0:52:13 10.0
11 22262 G Thorpe A Duffield 2000 1109 1117 12:15:00 0:58:00 3 0:52:18 11.0
12 182 J Todd D Todd LASER STRATOS 1100     RET     13.0

Race 2 - 04/11/2018 at 1231

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1231 13:08:00 0:37:00 2 0:35:12 1.0
2 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1231 13:09:45 0:38:45 2 0:36:03 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1019 1231 13:08:01 0:37:01 2 0:36:20 3.0
4 1143 M Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1231 13:10:12 0:39:12 2 0:36:28 4.0
5 22527 I Patrick R W 2000 1109 1231 13:11:45 0:40:45 2 0:36:45 5.0
6 11218 J Maynaw D Maynaw WAYFARER 1102 1231 13:11:40 0:40:40 2 0:36:54 6.0
7 1202 R Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1075 1231 13:11:55 0:40:55 2 0:38:04 7.0
8 2322 G Lawson D Brewer 2000 1109 1231 13:13:20 0:42:20 2 0:38:10 8.0
9 30315 B Gregory S Drain SNIPE 1099 1231 13:13:05 0:42:05 2 0:38:18 9.0
10 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 1231 13:14:20 0:43:20 2 0:38:25 10.0
11 10185 Andy Fyer   WAYFARER 1102 1231 13:01:59 0:30:59 1 0:56:14 11.0

Race 3 - 11/11/2018 at 11:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1119 11:52:36 0:33:36 3 0:31:15 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1119 11:52:35 0:33:35 3 0:31:57 2.0
3 595 Ed Thorburn   FINN 1051 1119 11:52:46 0:33:46 3 0:32:08 3.0
4 1429 steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1119 11:51:11 0:32:11 3 0:32:13 4.0
5 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 1119 11:53:14 0:34:14 3 0:32:44 5.0
6 1143 M Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1119 11:55:31 0:36:31 3 0:33:58 6.0
7 2322 G Lawson D Brewer 2000 1109 1119 11:56:51 0:37:51 3 0:34:08 7.0
8 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1119 11:50:52 0:31:52 2 0:35:03 8.0
9 22262 G Thorpe A Duffield 2000 1109 1119 11:58:58 0:39:58 3 0:36:02 9.0
10 3743 Tom Hobbs Henry Hobbs RS FEVA XL 1240 1119 12:04:01 0:45:01 3 0:36:18 10.0
11 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 1119 11:58:43 0:39:43 3 0:37:58 11.0
12 4766 F Southon P Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 1119 11:53:02 0:34:02 2 0:41:10 12.0

Race 4 - 11/11/2018 at 1226

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1226 13:01:23 0:35:23 3 0:33:40 1.0
2 1429 steve Curl   PHANTOM 999 1226 13:00:35 0:34:35 3 0:34:37 2.0
3 3211 Joe Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 1226 12:59:20 0:33:20 2 0:36:39 3.0
4 595 Ed Thorburn   FINN 1051 1226 13:04:34 0:38:34 3 0:36:42 4.0
5 1059 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 1226 13:06:01 0:40:01 3 0:37:13 5.0
6 22262 G Thorpe A Duffield 2000 1109 1226 13:07:19 0:41:19 3 0:37:15 6.0
7 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 1046 1226 13:05:02 0:39:02 3 0:37:19 7.0
8 4766 F Southon P Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 1226 12:58:48 0:32:48 2 0:39:41 8.0
9 2322 G Lawson D Brewer 2000 1109 1226 13:10:06 0:44:06 3 0:39:46 9.0
10 1143 M Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 1226 13:10:06 0:44:06 3 0:41:01 10.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com