event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:12 on September 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
01/09/2019 1152
Race 2
01/09/2019 1242
Race 3
08/09/2019 11:10
Race 4
08/09/2019 11:55
Race 5
15/09/2019 11:10
Race 6
15/09/2019 11:55
Total Nett
1st 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 (7.0) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 5.0
2nd 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 53.0 9.0
3rd 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 (13.0) (22.0 DNC) 2.5 OOD 2.5 OOD 2.0 3.0 45.0 10.0
4th 11120 Guy Marks Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 56.0 12.0
5th 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 27.0 14.0
6th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 60.0 16.0
7th 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 2.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 61.0 17.0
8th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 10.0 7.0 72.0 28.0
9th 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 11.0 (13.0 RET) 8.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 69.0 34.0
10th 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 82.0 38.0
11th 2965 John Reed Emma-Jane Reed GRADUATE 1129 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 98.0 54.0
12th 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1363 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 99.0 55.0
13th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 4.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
14th 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 8.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 102.0 58.0
15th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 9.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 105.0 61.0
16th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 10.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 107.0 63.0
17th 21660 Patsy David Tony David 2000 1112 12.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 111.0 67.0
18th 2218 Richard Sharp   OK 1104 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 113.0 69.0
19th 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter National 18 995 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 116.0 72.0
20th 4766 Patrick Southon Finley Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 119.0 75.0
21st 1654 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 1046 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 RET 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 76.0

Race 1 - 01/09/2019 at 1152

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1152 12:17:13 0:25:13 3 0:24:00 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 1152 12:16:37 0:24:37 3 0:24:34 2.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1152 12:19:15 0:27:15 3 0:24:44 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128     OOD     4.0
4 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 1152 12:19:42 0:27:42 3 0:25:43 4.0
6 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1152 12:20:29 0:28:29 3 0:25:51 5.0
7 346 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter National 18 995 1152 12:18:03 0:26:03 3 0:26:11 6.0
8 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1152 12:20:54 0:28:54 3 0:26:14 7.0
9 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 1152 12:22:03 0:30:03 3 0:27:21 8.0
10 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1152 12:22:49 0:30:49 3 0:27:43 9.0
11 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1152 12:22:26 0:30:26 3 0:28:15 10.0
12 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 1152 12:22:17 0:30:17 3 0:28:49 11.0
13 21660 Patsy David Tony David 2000 1112 1152 12:15:42 0:23:42 2 0:31:58 12.0
14 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1152 12:19:31 0:27:31 2 0:40:42 13.0

Race 2 - 01/09/2019 at 1242

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 1242 13:22:19 0:40:19 3 0:38:22 1.0
2 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 1242 13:21:12 0:39:12 3 0:39:07 2.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1242 13:25:48 0:43:48 3 0:39:45 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128     OOD     4.0
4 2965 John Reed Emma-Jane Reed GRADUATE 1129 1242 13:27:32 0:45:32 3 0:40:20 4.0
6 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1242 13:27:41 0:45:41 3 0:41:27 5.0
7 27098 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1099 1242 13:28:08 0:46:08 3 0:41:59 6.0
8 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1242 13:28:21 0:46:21 3 0:42:04 7.0
9 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1242 13:30:03 0:48:03 3 0:43:13 8.0
10 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1242 13:28:51 0:46:51 3 0:43:30 9.0
11 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 1242 13:29:37 0:47:37 3 0:44:13 10.0
12 21660 Patsy David Tony David 2000 1112 1242 13:22:04 0:40:04 2 0:54:03 11.0
13 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051     RET     13.0

Race 3 - 08/09/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 111000 11:55:50 0:45:50 4 0:41:35 1.0
2 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 111000 11:56:07 0:46:07 4 0:41:51 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014     OOD     2.5
4 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 111000 11:56:34 0:46:34 4 0:41:53 3.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 111000 11:55:19 0:45:19 4 0:43:07 4.0
6 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 111000 11:54:41 0:44:41 4 0:44:36 5.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 111000 11:56:44 0:46:44 4 0:44:41 6.0
8 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1363 111000 11:57:00 0:47:00 3 0:45:59 7.0
9 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 111000 12:00:49 0:50:49 4 0:48:21 8.0

Race 4 - 08/09/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 121800 13:02:04 0:44:04 4 0:49:59 1.0
2 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 121800 13:02:39 0:44:39 4 0:50:39 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014     OOD     2.5
4 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 121800 13:01:07 0:43:07 4 0:51:17 3.0
5 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER 1363 121800 13:00:47 0:42:47 3 0:52:19 4.0
6 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 121800 130204 0:44:04 4 0:52:40 5.0
7 2965 John Reed Emma-Jane Reed GRADUATE 1129 121800 13:06:33 0:48:33 4 0:53:45 6.0
8 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 121800 13:03:34 0:45:34 4 0:54:12 7.0
9 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 121800 13:13:59 0:55:59 5 0:55:52 8.0
10 1654 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 1046 121800   RET 4   10.0

Race 5 - 15/09/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11:31:00 12:06:00 0:35:00 2 0:31:46 1.0
2 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11:31:00 12:04:45 0:33:45 2 0:33:17 2.0
3 2218 Richard Sharp   OK 1104 11:31:00 12:09:39 0:38:39 2 0:35:01 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 11:31:00 12:10:43 0:39:43 2 0:35:13 4.0
5 11120 Guy Marks Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11:31:00 12:10:05 0:39:05 2 0:35:28 5.0
6 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11:31:00 12:11:18 0:40:18 2 0:36:34 6.0
7 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 11:31:00 12:12:00 0:41:00 2 0:36:52 7.0
8 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 11:31:00 12:11:05 0:40:05 2 0:38:08 8.0
9 4766 Patrick Southon Finley Southon RS FEVA XL 1240 11:31:00 12:18:28 0:47:28 2 0:38:17 9.0
10 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 11:31:00 12:12:31 0:41:31 2 0:39:41 10.0

Race 6 - 15/09/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12:42:00 13:14:02 0:32:02 2 0:29:04 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12:42:00 13:16:17 0:34:17 2 0:31:07 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 12:42:00 13:14:07 0:32:07 2 0:31:40 3.0
4 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 12:42:00 13:18:49 0:36:49 2 0:32:38 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 12:42:00 13:18:33 0:36:33 2 0:33:10 5.0
6 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 12:42:00 13:19:12 0:37:12 2 0:33:27 6.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 12:42:00 13:17:03 0:35:03 2 0:33:31 7.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com