event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:10 on September 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
01/09/2019 14:43
Race 2
08/09/2019 14:00
Race 3
15/09/2019 14:00
Total Nett
1st 11120 Guy Marks Peter Howe WAYFARER 1102 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 23.0 2.0
2nd 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 24.0 3.0
3rd 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1099 3.0 2.0 (6.0) 11.0 5.0
4th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 4.0 OOD 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 29.0 8.0
5th 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 30.0 9.0
6th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER 1099 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 35.0 14.0
7th 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1143 6.0 9.0 (21.0 DNC) 36.0 15.0
8th 2218 Richard Sharp   OK 1104 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 44.0 23.0
9th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 3.0 45.0 24.0
10th 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 21.0 DNC 45.0 24.0
11th 204064 Jack Hill   LASER 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 46.0 25.0
12th 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1065 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
13th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 5.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 47.0 26.0
14th 149621 Chris Uglow   LASER 1099 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 49.0 28.0
15th 1654 Joe Warwicker Fin Southon RS 200 1046 (21.0 DNC) 7.0 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
16th 1 Jack Hill   LASER 1099 7.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 49.0 28.0
17th 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 21.0 DNC 50.0 29.0
18th 47077 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 1363 (21.0 DNC) 10.0 21.0 DNC 52.0 31.0
19th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 63.0 42.0
19th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 21.0 DNC 63.0 42.0

Race 1 - 01/09/2019 at 14:43

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Peter Howe WAYFARER 1102 1443 15:21:22 0:38:22 4 0:34:49 1.0
2 2218 Richard Sharp   OK 1104 1443 15:23:24 0:40:24 4 0:36:36 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1099 1443 152416 0:41:16 4 0:37:33 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 1443   OOD 4   4.0
4 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1443 15:26:50 0:43:50 4 0:38:21 4.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1443 15:26:22 0:43:22 4 0:39:00 5.0
7 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1143 1443 15:28:07 0:45:07 4 0:39:28 6.0
8 1 Jack Hill   LASER 1099 1443 15:28:02 0:45:02 4 0:40:59 7.0

Race 2 - 08/09/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 143000 15:23:01 0:53:01 4 0:48:07 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1099 143000 15:23:39 0:53:39 4 0:48:49 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 143000 15:21:26 0:51:26 4 0:48:56 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1143 143000 15:26:19 0:56:19 4 0:49:16 4.0
5 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 7 1065 143000 15:24:12 0:54:12 4 0:50:54 5.0
6 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER 1099 143000 15:26:23 0:56:23 4 0:51:18 6.0
7 1654 Joe Warwicker Fin Southon RS 200 1046 143000 15:24:01 0:54:01 4 0:51:38 7.0
8 91 Bill Chalker   FINN 1051 143000 15:24:42 0:54:42 4 0:52:03 8.0
9 5061 Jim King   SOLO 1143 143000 15:29:39 0:59:39 4 0:52:11 9.0
10 47077 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 1363 143000 15:24:38 0:54:38 3 0:53:27 10.0
11 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143     OOD     21.0
11 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014     OOD     21.0

Race 3 - 15/09/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Peter Howe WAYFARER 1102 14:40:00 15:28:45 0:48:45 3 0:44:14 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14:40:00 15:29:10 0:49:10 3 0:44:37 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER 1099 14:40:00 15:29:17 0:49:17 3 0:44:51 3.0
4 204064 Jack Hill   LASER 1099 14:40:00 15:30:28 0:50:28 3 0:45:55 4.0
5 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 14:40:00 15:33:05 0:53:05 3 0:46:27 5.0
6 155889 Rob Howe   LASER 1099 14:40:00 15:31:59 0:51:59 3 0:47:18 6.0
7 149621 Chris Uglow   LASER 1099 14:40:00 15:34:52 0:54:52 3 0:49:55 7.0
8 176346 Nick Leng-Smith   LASER 1099 14:40:00 15:36:18 0:56:18 3 0:51:14 8.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com