event burgee venue burgee

2019 Autumn Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:18 on September 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
01/09/2019 11:39
Race 2
01/09/2019 1237
Race 3
08/09/2019 11:05
Race 4
08/09/2019 11:50
Race 5
15/09/2019 11:05
Race 6
15/09/2019 11:50
Total Nett
1st 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 2.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 14.0 6.0
2nd 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 43.0 13.0
3rd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
4th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 23.0
5th 212531 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
6th 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 5.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) (9.0 DNF) 44.0 26.0
7th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 62.0 32.0
8th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 66.0 36.0
9th 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
10th 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 72.0 42.0
11th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 72.0 42.0
12th 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 43.0
13th 179546 Steve Drain LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 75.0 45.0
14th 129844 Tim Pryke LASER 1099 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 52.0

Race 1 - 01/09/2019 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 1139 12:18:51 0:39:51 4 0:36:16 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 1139 12:19:21 0:40:21 4 0:36:43 2.0
3 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 1139 12:19:51 0:40:51 4 0:37:10 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1139 12:20:21 0:41:21 4 0:37:38 4.0
5 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 1139 12:14:01 0:35:01 3 0:40:47 5.0

Race 2 - 01/09/2019 at 1237

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 1237 13:18:48 0:41:48 3 0:38:02 1.0
2 212531 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 1237 13:20:36 0:43:36 3 0:39:40 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1237 13:21:28 0:44:28 3 0:40:28 3.0
4 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 1237 13:23:20 0:46:20 3 0:42:10 4.0
5 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 1237 13:25:35 0:48:35 3 0:42:26 5.0

Race 3 - 08/09/2019 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 110500 11:53:34 0:48:34 4 0:44:12 1.0
2 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 110500 11:56:08 0:51:08 4 0:44:39 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 110500 11:54:20 0:49:20 4 0:44:53 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 110500 11:55:28 0:50:28 4 0:45:55 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1099 110500 11:55:50 0:50:50 4 0:46:15 5.0
6 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 110500 11:56:13 0:51:13 4 0:46:36 6.0
7 129844 Tim Pryke LASER 1099 110500 11:57:30 0:52:30 4 0:47:46 7.0
8 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 110500 11:50:12 0:45:12 3 0:52:38 8.0

Race 4 - 08/09/2019 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 121300 13:03:53 0:50:53 4 0:55:33 1.0
2 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1099 121300 13:02:29 0:49:29 4 0:56:17 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 121300 13:15:23 1:02:23 5 0:56:46 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 121300 13:15:29 1:02:29 5 0:56:51 4.0
5 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 121300 13:15:32 1:02:32 5 0:56:54 5.0
6 212531 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 121300 13:15:37 1:02:37 5 0:56:59 6.0
7 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 121300 13:15:49 1:02:49 5 0:57:09 7.0
8 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 121300 12:54:03 0:41:03 3 0:59:45 8.0

Race 5 - 15/09/2019 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:03:16 0:37:16 2 0:33:55 1.0
2 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:03:40 0:37:40 2 0:34:16 2.0
3 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:03:59 0:37:59 2 0:34:34 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:04:27 0:38:27 2 0:34:59 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 11:26:00 12:07:40 0:41:40 2 0:36:23 5.0
6 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 11:26:00 12:08:00 0:42:00 2 0:36:41 6.0
7 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:06:31 0:40:31 2 0:36:52 7.0
8 179546 Steve Drain LASER 1099 11:26:00 12:10:42 0:44:42 2 0:40:40 8.0
9 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 11:26:00 12:13:40 0:47:40 2 0:41:38 9.0

Race 6 - 15/09/2019 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:24:15 0:47:15 3 0:43:00 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:24:33 0:47:33 3 0:43:16 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:32:18 0:55:18 3 0:50:19 3.0
4 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:13:54 0:36:54 2 0:50:22 4.0
5 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:32:34 0:55:34 3 0:50:34 5.0
6 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 12:37:00 13:36:53 0:59:53 3 0:52:18 6.0
7 179546 Steve Drain LASER 1099 12:37:00 13:37:25 1:00:25 3 0:54:58 7.0
8 204036 Alex Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145     DNF     9.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com