event burgee venue burgee

2019 Early Summer Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:59 on July 14, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 33, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
05/05/2019 1120
Race 2
05/05/2019 1245
Race 3
12/05/2019 11:10
Race 4
12/05/2019 12:28
Race 5
19/05/2019 11:15
Race 6
19/05/2019 1222
Race 7
26/05/2019 11:10
Race 8
26/05/2019 11:55
Race 9
02/06/2019 11:20
Race 10
02/06/2019 11:55
Race 11
09/06/2019 11:22
Race 12
09/06/2019 1219
Race 13
16/09/2019 11:15
Race 14
16/06/2019 12:17
Race 15
30/06/2019 11:10
Race 16
30/06/2019 122500
Total Nett
1st 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 5.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (18.0 RET) 269.0 47.0
2nd 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 4.0 12.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 10.0 (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 287.0 49.0
3rd 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 6.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0 RET) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 (11.0) (11.0) 9.0 (11.0) 198.0 49.0
4th 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 293.0 55.0
5th 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 295.8 57.8
6th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 312.0 74.0
7th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 2.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 316.0 78.0
8th 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 16.0 3.0 317.0 79.0
9th 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 7.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 (34.0 DNC) 2.0 34.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 8.0 5.5 319.5 81.5
10th 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 354.0 116.0
11th 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 366.0 128.0
12th 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 7.0 5.5 371.5 133.5
13th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 389.0 151.0
14th 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 6.0 10.0 12.0 34.0 DNC 9.0 423.0 185.0
15th 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 427.0 189.0
16th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 10.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 432.0 194.0
17th 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 15.0 16.0 450.0 212.0
18th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1112 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 10.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 458.0 220.0
19th 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 467.0 229.0
20th 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 478.0 240.0
21st 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 1.0 2.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 479.0 241.0
22nd 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 480.0 242.0
23rd 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 485.0 247.0
24th 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1077 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 492.0 254.0
25th 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799 11.0 12.0 DNF (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 28.4 OOD (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 493.4 255.4
26th 45 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 494.0 256.0
27th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 9.0 9.0 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 494.0 256.0
28th 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivian Nattrass 2000 1112 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 499.0 261.0
29th 9494 R Newell G Skene WAYFARER 1102 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 502.0 264.0
30th 21748 Steve Drain Brian Gregory RS 200 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 504.0 266.0
31st 182 John Todd Debbie Todd Laser bahia 1115 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 11.0 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 521.0 283.0
32nd 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 1136 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 14.0 34.0 DNC 524.0 286.0
33rd 715 Mark James   RS 200 1046 (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) (34.0 DNC) 34.0 DNC 14.0 RET 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 34.0 DNC 524.0 286.0

Race 1 - 05/05/2019 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 11.10.00 11.53.54 0.43.54 4 0.42.22 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.58.04 0.48.04 4 0.43.14 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.58.38 0.48.38 4 0.43.44 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11.10.00 11.58.33 0.48.33 4 0.44.03 4.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11.10.00 11.55.12 0.45.12 4 0.44.35 5.0
6 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 11.10.00 11.55.57 0.45.57 4 0.46.11 6.0
7 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.49.17 0.39.17 3 0.47.06 7.0
8 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 11.10.00 11.48.14 0.38.14 3 0.48.44 8.0
9 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.51.28 0.41.28 3 0.49.43 9.0
10 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.10.00 11.50.20 0.40.20 3 0.49.56 10.0
11 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799 11.10.00 11.51.11 0.41.11 4 0.51.33 11.0

Race 2 - 05/05/2019 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.04.52 0.53.52 4 0.48.26 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 12.11.00 13.02.15 0.51.15 4 0.49.28 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.06.07 0.55.07 4 0.49.34 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 12.11.00 13.01.29 0.50.29 4 0.50.44 4.0
5 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 12.11.00 12.56.19 0.45.19 3 0.54.20 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 12.11.00 12.53.01 0.42.01 3 0.55.15 6.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 12.11.00 12.56.47 0.45.47 3 0.58.22 7.0
8 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 12.11.00 12.58.31 0.47.31 3 0.58.50 8.0
9 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.01.01 0.50.01 3 0.59.58 9.0
10 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102     DNF     12.0
10 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799     DNF     12.0

Race 3 - 12/05/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 1110 12:03:25 0:53:25 3 0:48:28 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1110 12:05:08 0:55:08 3 0:50:02 2.0
3 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1110 12:04:01 0:54:01 3 0:50:09 3.0
4 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 1110 11:52:48 0:42:48 2 0:58:15 4.0
5 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 1110 12:06:16 0:56:16 2 1:02:06 5.0
6 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 1110 11:53:22 0:43:22 2 1:02:11 6.0

Race 4 - 12/05/2019 at 12:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:12:54 0:44:54 2 0:40:45 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:13:59 0:45:59 2 0:41:44 2.0
3 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1228 13:13:49 0:45:49 2 0:42:32 3.0
4 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 1228 12:58:46 0:30:46 1 0:45:17 4.0
5 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 1228 13:18:31 0:50:31 2 0:48:18 5.0
6 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102     DNF     7.0

Race 5 - 19/05/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 1115 12:00:31 0:45:31 3 0:43:31 1.0
2 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1115 12:03:19 0:48:19 3 0:43:51 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1115 12:01:18 0:46:18 3 0:45:40 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995     DNF     5.0

Race 6 - 19/05/2019 at 1222

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 1222 12:55:41 0:33:41 2 0:32:12 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 1222 12:55:50 0:33:50 2 0:34:00 2.0
3 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1222 12:59:55 0:37:55 2 0:34:24 3.0
4 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1222 12:57:15 0:35:15 2 0:34:46 4.0

Race 7 - 26/05/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 11:15 11:51:52 0:36:52 3 0:45:38 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 11:15 12:01 0:46:00 4 0:46:14 2.0
3 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 11:15 11:53:48 0:38:48 3 0:46:31 3.0
4 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 11:15 11:51:52 0:36:52 3 0:46:46 4.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11:15 11:52:49 0:37:49 3 0:49:44 5.0
6 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799     OOD     28.4

Race 8 - 26/05/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 12:19:00 13:06:32 0:47:32 4 0:44:08 1.0
2 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 12:19:00 13:10:01 0:51:01 4 0:45:53 2.0
3 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 12:19:00 13:07:40 0:48:40 4 0:46:18 3.0
4 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 12:19:00 13:10:25 0:51:25 4 0:50:42 4.0
5 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 12:19:00 13:10:45 0:51:45 4 0:52:01 5.0

Race 9 - 02/06/2019 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 11.25 12.01.08 0.36.08 3 0.33.33 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 11.25 12.00.49 0.35.49 3 0.34.05 2.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 11.25 11.59.10 0.34.10 3 0.34.06 3.0
4 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1112 11.25 12.03.17 0.38.17 3 0.34.26 4.0
5 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 11.25 12.03.44 0.38.44 3 0.34.50 5.0
6 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 11.25 12.02.09 0.37.09 3 0.35.21 6.0
7 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 11.25 12.04.22 0.39.22 3 0.35.24 7.0
8 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 11.25 12.04.43 0.39.43 3 0.36.02 8.0
9 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11.25 12.03.54 0.38.54 3 0.38.22 9.0
10 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11.25 11.54.31 0.29.31 2 0.40.11 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995     RET     14.0
11 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128     RET     14.0
11 715 Mark James   RS 200 1046     RET     14.0

Race 10 - 02/06/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 12.27 13.04.17 0.37.17 3 0.33.32 1.0
2 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1112 12.27 13.04.25 0.37.25 3 0.33.39 2.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 12.27 13.01.17 0.34.17 3 0.34.13 3.0
4 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 12.27 13.02.59 0.35.59 3 0.34.14 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 12.27 13.03.57 0.36.57 3 0.34.18 5.0
6 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 12.27 13.04.06 0.37.06 3 0.35.18 6.0
7 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 12.27 13.06.14 0.39.14 3 0.35.36 7.0

Race 11 - 09/06/2019 at 11:22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1122 11:54:40 0:32:40 2 0:29:39 1.0
2 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 1122 11:55:16 0:33:16 2 0:29:55 2.0
3 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 1122 11:54:46 0:32:46 2 0:30:25 3.0
4 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 1122 11:52:55 0:30:55 2 0:30:51 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 1122 11:56:22 0:34:22 2 0:30:54 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1122 11:56:44 0:34:44 2 0:31:14 6.0
7 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102     OOD     6.4
8 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1122 11:53:59 0:31:59 2 0:31:33 7.0
9 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 1122 11:53:59 0:31:59 2 0:32:09 8.0
10 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1077 1122 11:58:35 0:36:35 2 0:33:58 9.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 1112 1122 12:01:01 0:39:01 2 0:35:05 10.0
12 182 John Todd Debbie Todd Laser bahia 1115 1122 12:02:03 0:40:03 2 0:35:55 11.0
13 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 1122 11:52:28 0:30:28 1 0:37:07 12.0

Race 12 - 09/06/2019 at 1219

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1219 12:52:08 0:33:08 2 0:30:04 1.0
2 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 1219 12:52:28 0:33:28 2 0:30:06 2.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 1219 12:49:50 0:30:50 2 0:30:46 3.0
4 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1219 12:50:20 0:31:20 2 0:30:54 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 1219 12:52:47 0:33:47 2 0:31:22 5.0
6 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 1219 12:45:01 0:26:01 1 0:31:41 6.0
7 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102     OOD     6.4
8 1202 Peter Wibroe   SUPERNOVA 1077 1219 12:53:26 0:34:26 2 0:31:58 7.0
9 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 1219 12:51:04 0:32:04 2 0:32:14 8.0
10 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1219 12:55:34 0:36:34 2 0:32:53 9.0

Race 13 - 16/09/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 111500 115612 0:41:12 4 0:44:59 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 111500 11:51:25 0:36:25 3 0:46:12 2.0
3 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 111500 11:52:50 0:37:50 3 0:46:50 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 111500 11:53:59 0:38:59 3 0:47:10 4.0
5 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 111500 11:55:14 0:40:14 3 0:48:14 5.0
6 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 111500 11:55:19 0:40:19 3 0:48:20 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 111500 11:55:32 0:40:32 3 0:48:36 7.0
8 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 111500 11:52:30 0:37:30 3 0:49:54 8.0
9 45 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 111500 11:54:52 0:39:52 3 0:50:35 9.0
10 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 111500 11:56:59 0:41:59 2 0:51:08 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 111500 11:54:04 0:39:04 3 0:52:21 11.0
12 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 111500 11:59:38 0:44:38 3 0:53:31 12.0

Race 14 - 16/06/2019 at 12:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 121700 12:52:18 0:35:18 3 0:42:43 1.0
2 1166 Richard Lambert   Supernova 1077 121700 12:52:02 0:35:02 3 0:43:22 2.0
3 988 George Smith   RS 600 916 121700 12:57:15 0:40:15 4 0:43:56 3.0
4 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 121700 12:51:42 0:34:42 3 0:44:01 4.0
5 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 121700 12:50:42 0:33:42 3 0:44:51 5.0
6 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 121700 12:54:29 0:37:29 3 0:44:57 6.0
7 22527 Ian Patrick Rob Wilkinson 2000 1112 121700 12:54:49 0:37:49 3 0:45:21 7.0
8 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 121700 12:55:10 0:38:10 3 0:45:46 8.0
9 45 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 121700 12:53:28 0:36:28 3 0:46:16 9.0
10 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 121700 12:55:56 0:38:56 3 0:46:41 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 121700 12:52:59 0:35:59 3 0:48:13 11.0
12 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 121700 12:57:26 0:40:26 2 0:49:15 12.0

Race 15 - 30/06/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 111500 11:52:36 0:37:36 2 0:35:47 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 111500 11:55:06 0:40:06 2 0:36:23 2.0
3 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 111500 11:56:44 0:41:44 2 0:37:00 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 111500 11:57:33 0:42:33 2 0:38:16 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 111500 11:57:34 0:42:34 2 0:38:17 5.0
6 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 111500 11:57:26 0:42:26 2 0:38:30 6.0
7 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 111500 11:56:57 0:41:57 2 0:39:55 7.0
8 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 111500 12:00:03 0:45:03 2 0:40:31 8.0
9 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 111500 11:55:57 0:40:57 2 0:41:09 9.0
10 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 111500 11:59:02 0:44:02 2 0:42:06 10.0
11 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivian Nattrass 2000 1112 111500 12:03:37 0:48:37 2 0:43:43 11.0
12 9494 R Newell G Skene WAYFARER 1102 111500 12:05:53 0:50:53 2 0:46:10 12.0
13 21748 Steve Drain Brian Gregory RS 200 1046 111500 12:04:30 0:49:30 2 0:47:19 13.0
14 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 1136 111500 11:57:22 0:42:22 1 1:14:35 14.0
15 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 111500 11:56:07 0:41:07 1 1:14:37 15.0
16 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 111500 12:05:15 0:50:15 1 1:40:18 16.0

Race 16 - 30/06/2019 at 122500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   Finn 1051 122500 12:55:25 0:30:25 2 0:28:56 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Elliot Marks WAYFARER 1102 122500 12:57:31 0:32:31 2 0:29:30 2.0
3 1429 Steve Curl   PHANTOM 1002 122500 12:54:58 0:29:58 2 0:29:54 3.0
4 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 122500 12:58:32 0:33:32 2 0:30:09 4.0
5 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 122500 12:59:06 0:34:06 2 0:30:40 5.5
5 637 Peter Cook   Finn 1051 122500 12:57:14 0:32:14 2 0:30:40 5.5
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 122500 12:59:44 0:34:44 2 0:31:14 7.0
8 1941 Sandra Hill   STREAKER 1128 122500 13:00:23 0:35:23 2 0:31:22 8.0
9 6189 Ed Smith   OPTIMIST 1642 122500 12:51:05 0:26:05 1 0:31:46 9.0
10 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:00:03 0:35:03 2 0:31:48 10.0
11 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 122500 12:58:06 0:33:06 2 0:33:16 11.0
12 21852 Peter Nattrass Vivian Nattrass 2000 1112 122500 13:02:09 0:37:09 2 0:33:24 12.0
13 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 122500 13:01:52 0:36:52 2 0:35:15 13.0
14 9494 R Newell G Skene WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:05:18 0:40:18 2 0:36:34 14.0
15 21748 Steve Drain Brian Gregory RS 200 1046 122500 13:03:43 0:38:43 2 0:37:01 15.0
16 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 122500 13:06:14 0:41:14 2 0:37:25 16.0
17 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014     RET     18.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com