event burgee venue burgee

2019 Early Summer Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:43 on May 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
05/05/2019 1120
Race 2
05/05/2019 1245
Race 3
12/05/2019 11:10
Race 4
12/05/2019 12:28
Race 5
19/05/2019 11:15
Race 6
19/05/2019 1222
Total Nett
1st 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 6.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 51.0 17.0
2nd 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 52.0 18.0
3rd 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 4.0 12.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 55.0 21.0
4th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 10.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 58.0 24.0
5th 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 60.0 26.0
6th 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 70.0 36.0
7th 11120 Guy Marks Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 70.0 36.0
8th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
9th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 37.0
10th 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 72.0 38.0
11th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 74.0 40.0
12th 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 77.0 43.0
13th 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 79.0 45.0
14th 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 46.0
15th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 86.0 52.0
16th 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799 11.0 12.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 91.0 57.0

Race 1 - 05/05/2019 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 11.10.00 11.53.54 0.43.54 4 0.42.22 1.0
2 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.58.04 0.48.04 4 0.43.14 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.58.38 0.48.38 4 0.43.44 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11.10.00 11.58.33 0.48.33 4 0.44.03 4.0
5 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11.10.00 11.55.12 0.45.12 4 0.44.35 5.0
6 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 11.10.00 11.55.57 0.45.57 4 0.46.11 6.0
7 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.49.17 0.39.17 3 0.47.06 7.0
8 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 11.10.00 11.48.14 0.38.14 3 0.48.44 8.0
9 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 11.10.00 11.51.28 0.41.28 3 0.49.43 9.0
10 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.10.00 11.50.20 0.40.20 3 0.49.56 10.0
11 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799 11.10.00 11.51.11 0.41.11 4 0.51.33 11.0

Race 2 - 05/05/2019 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.04.52 0.53.52 4 0.48.26 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden Linda Wolfenden SCORPION 1036 12.11.00 13.02.15 0.51.15 4 0.49.28 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.06.07 0.55.07 4 0.49.34 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 12.11.00 13.01.29 0.50.29 4 0.50.44 4.0
5 21252 John Reed Liz Reed 2000 1112 12.11.00 12.56.19 0.45.19 3 0.54.20 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 12.11.00 12.53.01 0.42.01 3 0.55.15 6.0
7 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 12.11.00 12.56.47 0.45.47 3 0.58.22 7.0
8 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 12.11.00 12.58.31 0.47.31 3 0.58.50 8.0
9 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 12.11.00 13.01.01 0.50.01 3 0.59.58 9.0
10 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102     DNF     12.0
10 1126 George Smith Alice Crick RS 800 799     DNF     12.0

Race 3 - 12/05/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 1110 12:03:25 0:53:25 3 0:48:28 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1110 12:05:08 0:55:08 3 0:50:02 2.0
3 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1110 12:04:01 0:54:01 3 0:50:09 3.0
4 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102 1110 11:52:48 0:42:48 2 0:58:15 4.0
5 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 1110 12:06:16 0:56:16 2 1:02:06 5.0
6 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 1110 11:53:22 0:43:22 2 1:02:11 6.0

Race 4 - 12/05/2019 at 12:28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:12:54 0:44:54 2 0:40:45 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts Tinu Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1228 13:13:59 0:45:59 2 0:41:44 2.0
3 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1228 13:13:49 0:45:49 2 0:42:32 3.0
4 1843 Fin Southon   RS TERA PRO 1359 1228 12:58:46 0:30:46 1 0:45:17 4.0
5 987 Carl Beech Alan Beech RS 200 1046 1228 13:18:31 0:50:31 2 0:48:18 5.0
6 10068 Roy Bushell Sue Bushell WAYFARER 1102     DNF     7.0

Race 5 - 19/05/2019 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 1115 12:00:31 0:45:31 3 0:43:31 1.0
2 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1115 12:03:19 0:48:19 3 0:43:51 2.0
3 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1115 12:01:18 0:46:18 3 0:45:40 3.0
4 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995     DNF     5.0

Race 6 - 19/05/2019 at 1222

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 1222 12:55:41 0:33:41 2 0:32:12 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 1222 12:55:50 0:33:50 2 0:34:00 2.0
3 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 1222 12:59:55 0:37:55 2 0:34:24 3.0
4 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 1222 12:57:15 0:35:15 2 0:34:46 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com