event burgee venue burgee

2019 Early Summer Series Handicap PM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:44 on May 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
05/05/2019 14:00
Race 2
12/05/2019 14:32
Race 3
19/05/2019 14:20
Total Nett
1st 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 25.0 7.0
3rd 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 30.0 12.0
4th 11120 Guy Marks Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
5th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
6th 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 20.0
7th 10673 Dave Roberts T Cornish WAYFARER 1102 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
8th 149621 Chris Uglow   Laser 1099 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 21.0
9th 5227 Adrian Bunnis   SOLO 1143 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
10th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
11th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 40.0 22.0
12th 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1145 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
13th 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
14th 170431 Richard Newell   Laser Radial 1145 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 24.0
15th 9494 Chris Uglow Karolina Mrowka WAYFARER 1102 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
16th 4766 Fin Southon W Addison Smith RS FEVA XL 1240 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
17th 21748         (18.0 DNC) 9.0 18.0 DNC 45.0 27.0

Race 1 - 05/05/2019 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 14.30.00 15.20.51 0.50.51 4 0.45.44 1.0
2 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 14.30.00 15.23.33 0.53.33 4 0.46.51 2.0
3 5227 Adrian Bunnis   SOLO 1143 14.30.00 15.26.06 0.56.06 4 0.49.05 3.0
4 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1143 14.30.00 15.26.20 0.56.20 4 0.49.17 4.0
5 2503 Bruce Nicholson Peter Nattrass 2000 1112 14.30.00 15.32.11 1.02.11 4 0.55.55 5.0

Race 2 - 12/05/2019 at 14:32

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Andy Fryer WAYFARER 1102 1432 15:24:38 0:52:38 3 0:47:46 1.0
2 10673 Dave Roberts T Cornish WAYFARER 1102 1432 15:25:14 0:53:14 3 0:48:18 2.0
3 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 1432 15:27:39 0:55:39 3 0:48:41 3.0
4 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 1432 15:26:16 0:54:16 3 0:50:23 4.0
5 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL 1145 1432 15:30:52 0:58:52 3 0:51:25 5.0
6 9494 Chris Uglow Karolina Mrowka WAYFARER 1102 1432 15:29:20 0:57:20 3 0:52:02 6.0
7 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1432 15:32:34 1:00:34 3 0:52:59 7.0
8 4766 Fin Southon W Addison Smith RS FEVA XL 1240 1432 15:21:35 0:49:35 2 0:59:59 8.0
9 21748         1432 15:35:02 1:03:02 3 1:03:02 9.0

Race 3 - 19/05/2019 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO 1143 1420 15:19:42 0:59:42 4 0:52:14 1.0
2 5715 Nick Marden   Solo 1143 1420 15:20:27 1:00:27 4 0:52:53 2.0
3 149621 Chris Uglow   Laser 1099 1420 15:20:00 1:00:00 4 0:54:36 3.0
4 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1143 1420 15:24:41 1:04:41 4 0:56:35 4.0
5 5359 Peter Edwards   SOLO 1143 1420 15:24:42 1:04:42 4 0:56:36 5.0
6 170431 Richard Newell   Laser Radial 1145 1420 15:16:33 0:56:33 3 1:05:51 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com