event burgee venue burgee

2019 Early Summer Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:45 on May 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
05/05/2019 11:35
Race 2
05/05/2019 1245
Race 3
12/05/2019 11:05
Race 4
12/05/2019 12:23
Race 5
19/05/2019 11:10
Race 6
19/05/2019 1222
Total Nett
1st 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 23.0 5.0
2nd 170431 Luka Franklin LASER RADIAL 1145 2.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 29.0 11.0
3rd 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 39.0 21.0
4th 190924 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 39.0 21.0
5th 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 39.0 21.0
6th 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL 1145 3.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
7th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0
7th 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 50.0 32.0

Race 1 - 05/05/2019 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 1 1.0
2 170431 Luka Franklin LASER RADIAL 1145 2 2.0
3 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL 1145 3 3.0

Race 2 - 05/05/2019 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 1 1.0
2 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL 1145 2 2.0
3 170431 Luka Franklin LASER RADIAL 1145 3 3.0

Race 3 - 12/05/2019 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 1105 12:02:04 0:57:04 3 0:49:50 1.0
2 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 1105 12:03:21 0:58:21 3 0:50:58 2.0
3 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099     DNF     5.0
3 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099     DNF     5.0

Race 4 - 12/05/2019 at 12:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 563 Jack Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 1223 13:02:40 0:39:40 2 0:34:39 1.0
2 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 1223 13:06:13 0:43:13 2 0:37:45 2.0

Race 5 - 19/05/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 190924 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 1110 11:59:45 0:49:45 3 0:45:16 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 1110 12:03:03 0:53:03 3 0:48:16 2.0
3 170431 Luka Franklin LASER RADIAL 1145 1110 12:08:23 0:58:23 3 0:50:59 3.0

Race 6 - 19/05/2019 at 1222

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 1222 12:58:52 0:36:52 2 0:33:33 1.0
2 190924 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 1222 12:59:13 0:37:13 2 0:33:52 2.0
3 170431 Luka Franklin LASER RADIAL 1145 1222 13:03:54 0:41:54 2 0:36:36 3.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com