event burgee venue burgee

2019 Icicle Open Series Conventionals

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:30 on January 13, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1
06/01/2019 11:20:00
Race 2
06/01/2019 14:15
Race 3
13/01/2019 1105
Race 4
13/01/2019 13.45
Total Nett
1st 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead SC 1102 1.0 2.0 2.0 (21.0 RET) 26.0 5.0
2nd 90 Richard Sharp   FINN BBSC 1051 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 2.0 19.0 7.0
3rd 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO BBSC 1143 3.0 6.0 (49.0 DNC) 4.5 OOD 62.5 13.5
4th 5045 John Reed   SOLO BBSC 1143 7.0 1.0 (8.0) 6.0 22.0 14.0
5th 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER BBSC 1102 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
6th 10673 Dave Roberts Tegwin Tricker WAYFARER BBSC 1102 5.0 10.0 3.0 (17.0) 35.0 18.0
7th 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER BBSC 1098 4.0 (14.0) 9.0 11.0 38.0 24.0
8th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO BBSC 1143 12.0 4.0 10.0 (16.0) 42.0 26.0
9th 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 (22.0) 22.0 6.5 8.0 58.5 36.5
10th 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian SC 916 (29.0) 21.0 11.0 5.0 66.0 37.0
11th 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 (18.0) 18.0 13.0 10.0 59.0 41.0
12th 5822 Jon HIll   SOLO BBSC 1143 14.0 OOD 14.0 OOD (15.0) 14.0 57.0 42.0
13th 70 Peter Dives   LASER Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1098 20.0 9.0 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 92.0 43.0
14th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO BBSC 1143 13.0 13.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 99.0 50.0
15th 988 George Smith   RS 600 BBSC 916 33.0 19.0 (49.0 DNC) 1.0 102.0 53.0
16th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 (23.0) 23.0 18.0 15.0 79.0 56.0
17th 422 Alistair Wood   RS 300 Medway YC 972 (49.0 DNC) 11.0 25.0 21.0 RET 106.0 57.0
18th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1142 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 6.5 3.0 107.5 58.5
19th 2024 B Wolfenden   SCORPION   1036 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 108.0 59.0
20th 6272 Joe Warwicker Max Steele RS FEVA XL   1240 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 109.0 60.0
21st 5061 Jim King   SOLO BBSC 1143 30.0 12.0 (49.0 DNC) 21.0 OOD 112.0 63.0
22nd 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO BBSC 1143 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 114.0 65.0
23rd 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER BBSC 1098 9.5 7.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 114.5 65.5
24th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 25.0 20.0 23.0 (49.0 DNC) 117.0 68.0
25th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 11.0 17.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 126.0 77.0
26th 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1142 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 17.0 12.0 127.0 78.0
27th 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO BBSC 1143 14.0 (49.0 DNC) 20.0 49.0 DNC 132.0 83.0
28th 155889 Rob Howe   LASER BBSC 1098 19.0 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 133.0 84.0
29th 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 31.0 29.0 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 135.0 86.0
30th 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER BBSC 1358 24.0 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 137.0 88.0
31st 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 19.0 21.0 RET 138.0 89.0
32nd 1988 Russell Wheeler Chris Saunders SCORPION Wilsonian SC 1036 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 30.0 OCS 13.0 141.0 92.0
33rd 213658 Tom Edwards   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 17.0 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 141.0 92.0
34th 1953 Alex Reindorp   STREAKER Chipstead SC 1128 15.0 (49.0 DNC) 30.0 RET 49.0 DNC 143.0 94.0
35th 3 Caspar Barton   LASER 4.7 BBSC 1207 21.0 27.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 146.0 97.0
36th 47806 Luka Franklin   TOPPER BBSC 1358 27.0 24.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 149.0 100.0
37th 603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 28.0 28.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 154.0 105.0
38th 696 Peter Halliwell   BLAZE Red Wharf Bay SC 1027 32.0 25.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 155.0 106.0
39th 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO BBSC 1143 9.5 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 156.5 107.5
40th 377 Richard Eagleton   EUROPE Bexhill SC 1145 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 16.0 49.0 DNC 163.0 114.0
41st 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER BBSC 1102 16.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 163.0 114.0
42nd 1234 Patrick Sconon?   RS AERO 5   1129 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 21.0 49.0 DNC 168.0 119.0
43rd 206854 G Swinchat   LASER   1098 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 22.0 49.0 DNC 169.0 120.0
44th 176346 Nick Leng-smith   LASER BBSC 1098 26.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 173.0 124.0
45th 4766 Finlay Southern W Smith RS FEVA XL   1240 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 27.0 49.0 DNC 174.0 125.0
46th 206854 Chris Swinchatt   LASER Chipstead SC 1098 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
46th 8595 Simon Winn Sarah Mason WAYFARER BBSC 1102 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0
46th 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER BBSC 1098 49.0 OOD 49.0 OOD (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 196.0 147.0

Race 1 - 06/01/2019 at 11:20:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead SC 1102 1120 12:23:34 1:03:34 3 0:57:41 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN BBSC 1051 1120 12:24:06 1:04:06 3 1:00:59 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:30:22 1:10:22 3 1:01:34 3.0
4 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER BBSC 1098 1120 12:27:38 1:07:38 3 1:01:36 4.0
5 10673 Dave Roberts Tegwin Tricker WAYFARER BBSC 1102 1120 12:28:00 1:08:00 3 1:01:42 5.0
6 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER BBSC 1102 1120 12:28:08 1:08:08 3 1:01:50 6.0
7 5045 John Reed   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:31:16 1:11:16 3 1:02:21 7.0
8 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:31:43 1:11:43 3 1:02:45 8.0
9 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER BBSC 1098 1120 12:29:12 1:09:12 3 1:03:01 9.5
9 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:32:02 1:12:02 3 1:03:01 9.5
11 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1120 12:28:27 1:08:27 3 1:03:40 11.0
12 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:33:40 1:13:40 3 1:04:27 12.0
13 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:34:00 1:14:00 3 1:04:45 13.0
14 5822 Jon HIll   SOLO BBSC 1143     OOD     14.0
14 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:34:19 1:14:19 3 1:05:01 14.0
16 1953 Alex Reindorp   STREAKER Chipstead SC 1128 1120 12:33:30 1:13:30 3 1:05:10 15.0
17 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER BBSC 1102 1120 12:32:17 1:12:17 3 1:05:36 16.0
18 213658 Tom Edwards   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1120 12:35:04 1:15:04 3 1:05:44 17.0
19 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1120 12:30:41 1:10:41 3 1:05:45 18.0
20 155889 Rob Howe   LASER BBSC 1098 1120 12:32:13 1:12:13 3 1:05:46 19.0
21 70 Peter Dives   LASER Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1098 1120 12:33:37 1:13:37 3 1:07:03 20.0
22 3 Caspar Barton   LASER 4.7 BBSC 1207 1120 12:41:00 1:21:00 3 1:07:07 21.0
23 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1120 12:36:40 1:16:40 3 1:07:08 22.0
24 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1120 12:36:47 1:16:47 3 1:07:14 23.0
25 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER BBSC 1358 1120 12:21:00 1:01:00 2 1:07:23 24.0
26 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1120 12:33:04 1:13:04 3 1:07:58 25.0
27 176346 Nick Leng-smith   LASER BBSC 1098 1120 12:34:47 1:14:47 3 1:08:07 26.0
28 47806 Luka Franklin   TOPPER BBSC 1358 1120 12:22:17 1:02:17 2 1:08:48 27.0
29 603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1120 12:34:24 1:14:24 3 1:09:13 28.0
30 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian SC 916 1120 12:23:29 1:03:29 3 1:09:18 29.0
31 5061 Jim King   SOLO BBSC 1143 1120 12:40:25 1:20:25 3 1:10:21 30.0
32 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1120 12:41:20 1:21:20 3 1:11:13 31.0
33 696 Peter Halliwell   BLAZE Red Wharf Bay SC 1027 1120 12:33:54 1:13:54 3 1:11:57 32.0
34 988 George Smith   RS 600 BBSC 916 1120 12:26:34 1:06:34 3 1:12:40 33.0
35 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER BBSC 1098     OOD     49.0

Race 2 - 06/01/2019 at 14:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5045 John Reed   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:45:44 1:30:44 3 1:19:23 1.0
2 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead SC 1102 1415 15:43:31 1:28:31 3 1:20:19 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN BBSC 1051 1415 15:39:48 1:24:48 3 1:20:41 3.0
4 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:48:37 1:33:37 3 1:21:54 4.0
5 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER BBSC 1102 1415 15:46:37 1:31:37 3 1:23:08 5.0
6 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:50:32 1:35:32 3 1:23:35 6.0
7 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER BBSC 1098 1415 15:47:56 1:32:56 3 1:24:38 7.0
8 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:52:09 1:37:09 3 1:25:00 8.0
9 70 Peter Dives   LASER Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1098 1415 15:49:25 1:34:25 3 1:25:59 9.0
10 10673 Dave Roberts Tegwin Tricker WAYFARER BBSC 1102 1415 15:49:48 1:34:48 3 1:26:02 10.0
11 422 Alistair Wood   RS 300 Medway YC 972 1415 15:38:58 1:23:58 3 1:26:23 11.0
12 5061 Jim King   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:54:08 1:39:08 3 1:26:44 12.0
13 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415 15:54:49 1:39:49 3 1:27:20 13.0
14 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER BBSC 1098 1415 15:51:06 1:36:06 3 1:27:31 14.0
14 5822 Jon HIll   SOLO BBSC 1143 1415   OOD 3   14.0
16 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER BBSC 1358 1415 15:35:30 1:20:30 2 1:28:55 15.0
17 155889 Rob Howe   LASER BBSC 1098 1415 15:53:24 1:38:24 3 1:29:37 16.0
18 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1415 15:51:26 1:36:26 3 1:29:42 17.0
19 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1415 15:52:24 1:37:24 3 1:30:36 18.0
20 988 George Smith   RS 600 BBSC 916 1415 15:38:31 1:23:31 3 1:31:11 19.0
21 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1415 15:54:25 1:39:25 3 1:32:29 20.0
22 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian SC 916 1415 15:40:47 1:25:47 3 1:33:39 21.0
23 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1415 15:26:19 1:11:19 2 1:33:40 22.0
24 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1415 15:27:02 1:12:02 2 1:34:37 23.0
25 47806 Luka Franklin   TOPPER BBSC 1358 1415 15:41:13 1:26:13 2 1:35:14 24.0
26 696 Peter Halliwell   BLAZE Red Wharf Bay SC 1027 1415 15:53:40 1:38:40 3 1:36:04 25.0
27 213658 Tom Edwards   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1415 15:31:01 1:16:01 2 1:39:51 26.0
28 3 Caspar Barton   LASER 4.7 BBSC 1207 1415 15:35:29 1:20:29 2 1:40:01 27.0
29 603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 1415 15:27:21 1:12:21 2 1:40:57 28.0
30 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 1415 15:34:24 1:19:24 2 1:44:17 29.0
31 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER BBSC 1098 1415   OOD 3   49.0

Race 3 - 13/01/2019 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2024 B Wolfenden   SCORPION   1036 111000 12:04:52 0:54:52 4 1:06:12 1.0
2 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead SC 1102 111000 12:08:52 0:58:52 4 1:06:46 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Tegwin Tricker WAYFARER BBSC 1102 111000 12:08:55 0:58:55 4 1:06:50 3.0
4 6272 Joe Warwicker Max Steele RS FEVA XL   1240 111000 12:17:12 1:07:12 4 1:07:45 4.0
5 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER BBSC 1102 111000 12:09:53 0:59:53 4 1:07:56 5.0
6 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 111000 12:12:06 1:02:06 4 1:07:58 6.5
6 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1142 111000 12:12:06 1:02:06 4 1:07:58 6.5
8 5045 John Reed   SOLO BBSC 1143 111000 12:12:19 1:02:19 4 1:08:09 8.0
9 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER BBSC 1098 111000 12:10:17 1:00:17 4 1:08:38 9.0
10 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO BBSC 1143 111000 12:13:13 1:03:13 4 1:09:08 10.0
11 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian SC 916 111000 12:13:43 1:03:43 5 1:09:34 11.0
12 90 Richard Sharp   FINN BBSC 1051 111000 12:08:43 0:58:43 4 1:09:50 12.0
13 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 111000 12:10:17 1:00:17 4 1:10:06 13.0
14 70 Peter Dives   LASER Eastbourne Sovereign SC 1098 111000 12:12:00 1:02:00 4 1:10:35 14.0
15 5822 Jon HIll   SOLO BBSC 1143 111000 12:14:37 1:04:37 4 1:10:40 15.0
16 377 Richard Eagleton   EUROPE Bexhill SC 1145 111000 12:15:54 1:05:54 4 1:11:57 16.0
17 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1142 111000 12:15:56 1:05:56 4 1:12:10 17.0
18 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 111000 12:16:51 1:06:51 4 1:13:10 18.0
19 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 111000 12:16:59 1:06:59 4 1:13:19 19.0
20 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO BBSC 1143 111000 12:17:05 1:07:05 4 1:13:22 20.0
21 1234 Patrick Sconon?   RS AERO 5   1129 111000 12:17:43 1:07:43 4 1:14:58 21.0
22 206854 G Swinchat   LASER   1098 111000 12:15:56 1:05:56 4 1:15:04 22.0
23 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 111000 12:16:10 1:06:10 4 1:16:56 23.0
24 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO BBSC 1143 111000 12:03:30 0:53:30 3 1:18:01 24.0
25 422 Alistair Wood   RS 300 Medway YC 972 111000 12:10:54 1:00:54 4 1:18:19 25.0
26 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 111000 12:05:57 0:55:57 3 1:21:39 26.0
27 4766 Finlay Southern W Smith RS FEVA XL   1240 111000 12:11:57 1:01:57 3 1:23:16 27.0
28 1988 Russell Wheeler Chris Saunders SCORPION Wilsonian SC 1036     OCS     30.0
28 1953 Alex Reindorp   STREAKER Chipstead SC 1128     RET     30.0

Race 4 - 13/01/2019 at 13.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 BBSC 916 140000 14:41:48 0:41:48 4 0:45:38 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN BBSC 1051 140000 14:38:38 0:38:38 3 0:49:01 2.0
3 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER RADIAL   1142 140000 14:42:40 0:42:40 3 0:49:49 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER BBSC 1102 140000 14:41:11 0:41:11 3 0:49:50 4.0
5 5715 Nick Marden   SOLO BBSC 1143     OOD     4.5
6 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian SC 916 140000 14:46:02 0:46:02 4 0:50:15 5.0
7 5045 John Reed   SOLO BBSC 1143 140000 14:43:41 0:43:41 3 0:50:57 6.0
8 6272 Joe Warwicker Max Steele RS FEVA XL   1240 140000 14:47:50 0:47:50 3 0:51:26 7.0
9 174464 Heather Denbigh   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 140000 14:44:05 0:44:05 3 0:51:28 8.0
10 2024 B Wolfenden   SCORPION   1036 140000 14:40:26 0:40:26 3 0:52:02 9.0
11 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA BBSC 1075 140000 14:41:58 0:41:58 3 0:52:03 10.0
12 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER BBSC 1098 140000 14:43:29 0:43:29 3 0:52:48 11.0
13 190924 Andy Fryer   LASER RADIAL   1142 140000 14:45:42 0:45:42 3 0:53:21 12.0
14 1988 Russell Wheeler Chris Saunders SCORPION Wilsonian SC 1036 140000 14:41:31 0:41:31 3 0:53:26 13.0
15 5822 Jon HIll   SOLO BBSC 1143 140000 14:46:15 0:46:15 3 0:53:57 14.0
16 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142 140000 14:48:10 0:48:10 3 0:56:14 15.0
17 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO BBSC 1143 140000 14:36:46 0:36:46 2 1:04:20 16.0
18 10673 Dave Roberts Tegwin Tricker WAYFARER BBSC 1102 140000 14:53:26 0:53:26 3 1:04:39 17.0
19 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead SC 1102     RET     21.0
19 422 Alistair Wood   RS 300 Medway YC 972     RET     21.0
19 5061 Jim King   SOLO BBSC 1143     OOD     21.0
19 563 Jack Hill   LASER RADIAL BBSC 1142     RET     21.0


http://www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com