event burgee venue burgee

2019 Late Summer Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:34 on August 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
07/07/2019 11:17
Race 2
07/07/2019 12:37
Race 3
14/07/2019 11:05
Race 4
14/07/2019 11:50
Race 5
21/7/19 11:05
Race 6
21/7/19 11:50
Race 7
28/07/2019 11:05
Race 8
28/07/2019 11:50
Race 9
04/08/2019 11:25
Race 10
04/08/2019 11:50
Race 11
11/08/19 11:00500
Race 12
110819 120000
Race 13
18/08/2019 11:06
Race 14
22/04/2018 12:21
Total Nett
1st 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 74.0 8.0
2nd 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 1.0 (5.0) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 2.2 OOD 2.2 OOD (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 74.4 17.4
3rd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 4.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 138.0 18.0
4th 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 7.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 153.0 33.0
5th 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 194.0 74.0
6th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 205.0 85.0
7th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 6.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 217.0 97.0
8th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 5.0 3.0 2.0 12.9 OOD (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 222.9 102.9
9th 3 Luka Franklin LASER 4.7 1207 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 228.0 108.0
10th 204036 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 235.0 115.0
11th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 244.0 124.0
12th 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 248.0 128.0
13th 202202 Alan Martin LASER 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 248.0 128.0
14th 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 250.0 130.0
15th 2 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 250.0 130.0
16th 213658 Tom Edwards LASER RADIAL 1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 252.0 132.0
17th 183950 Sam Boniface LASER 1099 8.0 7.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 255.0 135.0
18th 190924 Andy Fryer LASER 1099 10.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 270.0 150.0

Race 1 - 07/07/2019 at 11:17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.04.08 0.47.08 2 0.42.53 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.04.19 0.47.19 2 0.43.03 2.0
3 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.06.52 0.49.52 2 0.45.22 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.07.01 0.50.01 2 0.45.31 4.0
5 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 11.17.00 12.14.41 0.57.41 2 0.50.23 5.0
6 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 11.17.00 12.15.43 0.58.43 2 0.51.17 6.0
7 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.14.30 0.57.30 2 0.52.19 7.0
8 183950 Sam Boniface LASER 1099 11.17.00 12.15.51 0.58.51 2 0.53.33 8.0
9 190924 Andy Fryer LASER 1099     DNF     10.0

Race 2 - 07/07/2019 at 12:37

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 12.37.00 13.21.59 0.44.59 2 0.40.56 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 12.37.00 13.22.44 0.45.44 2 0.41.37 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 12.37.00 13.26.44 0.49.44 2 0.43.26 3.0
4 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 12.37.00 13.28.17 0.51.17 2 0.44.47 4.0
5 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 12.37.00 13.26.32 0.49.32 2 0.45.04 5.0
6 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 12.37.00 13.27.45 0.50.45 2 0.46.11 6.0
7 183950 Sam Boniface LASER 1099 12.37.00 13.35.59 0.58.59 2 0.53.40 7.0

Race 3 - 14/07/2019 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 11:15 12:07:31 0:52:31 3 0:47:47 1.0
2 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 11:15 12:11:25 0:56:25 3 0:49:16 2.0
3 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 11:15 12:09:15 0:54:15 3 0:49:22 3.0
4 3 Luka Franklin LASER 4.7 1207 11:15 12:15:15 1:00:15 3 0:49:55 4.0

Race 4 - 14/07/2019 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 11:15 12:06:32 0:51:32 3 0:46:53 1.0
2 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 11:15 12:11:54 0:56:54 3 0:51:46 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 11:15 12:17:40 1:02:40 3 0:57:01 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 11:15   OOD 3   12.9

Race 5 - 21/7/19 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099     OOD     1.0
1 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1105 11:45:03 0:40:03 3 0:36:27 1.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 1105 11:45:29 0:40:29 3 0:36:50 2.0
4 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 1105 11:46:01 0:41:01 3 0:37:19 3.0
5 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 1105 11:50:16 0:45:16 3 0:39:32 4.0
6 2 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 1105 11:55:40 0:50:40 2 1:02:58 5.0

Race 6 - 21/7/19 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099     OOD     1.0
1 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 1210 12:56:27 0:46:27 4 0:42:16 1.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1210 12:57:14 0:47:14 4 0:42:59 2.0
4 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 1210 13:00:18 0:50:18 4 0:43:56 3.0
5 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 1210 12:59:05 0:49:05 4 0:44:40 4.0
6 2 Alex Maynard LASER 4.7 1207 1210 12:51:10 0:41:10 3 0:45:29 5.0

Race 7 - 28/07/2019 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 110500 11:50:11 0:45:11 5 0:41:07 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 110500 11:50:27 0:45:27 5 0:41:21 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 110500 11:50:42 0:45:42 5 0:41:35 3.0
4 204036 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 110500 11:54:32 0:49:32 5 0:43:16 4.0
5 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 110500 11:53:09 0:48:09 5 0:43:49 5.0
6 213658 Tom Edwards LASER RADIAL 1145 110500 11:55:30 0:50:30 5 0:44:06 6.0

Race 8 - 28/07/2019 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 120700 130630 0:59:30 6 0:54:08 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 120700 13:07:10 1:00:10 6 0:54:45 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 120700 13:07:23 1:00:23 6 0:54:57 3.0
4 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 120700 13:09:01 1:02:01 6 0:56:26 4.0
5 204036 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 120700 13:03:02 0:56:02 5 0:58:43 5.0
6 213658 Tom Edwards LASER RADIAL 1145 120700 13:05:26 0:58:26 5 1:01:14 6.0

Race 9 - 04/08/2019 at 11:25

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 1 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 2 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 OOD 2.2
4 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 3 3.0
5 202202 Alan Martin LASER 1099 4 4.0

Race 10 - 04/08/2019 at 11:50

Race Cancelled

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 1 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1099 2 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 OOD 2.2
4 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 3 3.0
5 202202 Alan Martin LASER 1099 4 4.0

Race 11 - 11/08/19 at 11:00500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 110500 11:43:21 0:38:21 3 0:34:54 1.0
2 3 Luka Franklin LASER 4.7 1207 110500 11:48:23 0:43:23 3 0:35:57 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 110500 11:46:23 0:41:23 3 0:37:39 3.0
4 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 110500 11:47:56 0:42:56 3 0:39:04 4.0

Race 12 - 110819 at 120000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 120000 12:32:58 0:32:58 3 0:30:00 1.0
2 3 Luka Franklin LASER 4.7 1207 120000 12:39:57 0:39:57 3 0:33:06 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 120000 12:36:27 0:36:27 3 0:33:10 3.0
4 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099     DNF     5.0

Race 13 - 18/08/2019 at 11:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1106 11:54:59 0:48:59 2 0:44:34 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 1106 11:55:40 0:49:40 2 0:45:12 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 1106 11:56:31 0:50:31 2 0:45:58 3.0
4 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 1106 11:58:01 0:52:01 2 0:47:20 4.0
5 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 1106 12:01:31 0:55:31 2 0:50:31 5.0

Race 14 - 22/04/2018 at 12:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1221 12:49:30 0:28:30 2 0:25:56 1.0
2 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 1221 12:49:31 0:28:31 2 0:25:57 2.0
3 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER 1099 1221 12:50:34 0:29:34 2 0:26:54 3.0
4 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 1221 12:50:43 0:29:43 2 0:27:02 4.0
5 1 Jack Hill LASER 1099 1221 12:51:44 0:30:44 2 0:27:58 5.0
6 204036 Ed Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 1221 12:53:19 0:32:19 2 0:28:13 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com