event burgee venue burgee

2019 Late Summer Series Solo

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:16 on August 18, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Race 1
07/07/2019 11:12
Race 2
07/07/2019 1232
Race 3
14/07/2019 11:00
Race 4
14/07/2019 11:45
Race 5
21/7/19 11:00
Race 6
21/7/19 11:45
Race 7
28/07/2019 11:00
Race 8
28/07/2019 11:00
Race 9
04/08/2019 1100
Race 10
04/08/2019 11:10
Race 11
110819 1100
Race 12
110819 1200
Race 13
18/08/2019 11:01
Race 14
18/08/2019 12:16
Total Nett
1st 4378 Les Aldous (3.0) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 40.0 15.0
2nd 5235 Karen Irons (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 109.0 24.0
3rd 4879 Keith Runacres 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 119.0 30.0
4th 4373 Dave Marshall 5.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 154.0 40.0
5th 5466 David Manson (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 13.0 OCS 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 155.4 41.4
6th 5213 M. Stone (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 169.0 55.0
7th 5426 Tony Treasure 10.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 RET 2.0 10.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 172.0 58.0
8th 5045 John Reed (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 68.0
9th 5061 Jim King 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 8.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 182.5 68.5
10th 4185 Don Buckle 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 192.0 78.0
11th 5715 Nick Marden 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
12th 4609 Graham Streeter (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 198.0 84.0
13th 5737 Steve Knowles 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 201.0 87.0
14th 5822 Jon Hill (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 215.0 101.0
15th 5563 Richard Southern (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 215.0 101.0
16th 4631 Dave Knight 7.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 8.5 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 222.5 108.5
17th 3363 Richard Newell (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 RET (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 233.0 119.0
18th 5506 Noel West (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 239.0 125.0

Race 1 - 07/07/2019 at 11:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4879 Keith Runacres 1 1.0
2 5715 Nick Marden 2 2.0
3 4378 Les Aldous 3 3.0
4 5235 Karen Irons 4 4.0
5 4373 Dave Marshall 5 5.0
6 5061 Jim King 6 6.0
7 4631 Dave Knight 7 7.0
8 5737 Steve Knowles 8 8.0
9 4185 Don Buckle 9 9.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure 10 10.0

Race 2 - 07/07/2019 at 1232

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4378 Les Aldous 1 1.0
2 5715 Nick Marden 2 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons 3 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres 4 4.0
5 4373 Dave Marshall 5 5.0
6 5061 Jim King 6 6.0
7 5426 Tony Treasure 7 7.0
8 4631 Dave Knight 8 8.0
9 5737 Steve Knowles 9 9.0

Race 3 - 14/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5563 Richard Southern 1 1.0
2 4373 Dave Marshall 2 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons 3 3.0
4 4378 Les Aldous 4 4.0
5 5466 David Manson 5 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 6 6.0
7 5045 John Reed 7 7.0
8 4609 Graham Streeter 8 8.0
9 4185 Don Buckle 9 9.0
10 3363 Richard Newell 10 10.0

Race 4 - 14/07/2019 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons 3 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres 4 4.0
5 5466 David Manson 5 5.0
6 4373 Dave Marshall 6 6.0
7 4609 Graham Streeter 7 7.0
8 5061 Jim King 8 8.0
9 4185 Don Buckle 9 9.0
10 3363 Richard Newell RET 11.0

Race 5 - 21/7/19 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden 3 3.0
4 5235 Karen Irons 4 4.0
5 5466 David Manson 5 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 6 6.0
7 5061 Jim King 7 7.0
8 4373 Dave Marshall 8 8.0
9 5737 Steve Knowles 9 9.0
10 4185 Don Buckle 10 10.0
11 4609 Graham Streeter 11 11.0

Race 6 - 21/7/19 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5715 Nick Marden 1 1.0
2 5466 David Manson 2 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons 3 3.0
4 4378 Les Aldous 4 4.0
5 4879 Keith Runacres 5 5.0
6 4609 Graham Streeter 6 6.0
7 5061 Jim King 7 7.0
8 4185 Don Buckle 8 8.0
9 4373 Dave Marshall 9 9.0
10 5737 Steve Knowles 10 10.0

Race 7 - 28/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4378 Les Aldous 1 1.0
2 4373 Dave Marshall 2 2.0
3 5426 Tony Treasure RET 4.0
4 5466 David Manson OOD 5.2

Race 8 - 28/07/2019 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 4378 Les Aldous 1 1.0
2 5426 Tony Treasure 2 2.0
3 4373 Dave Marshall 3 3.0
4 5466 David Manson OOD 5.2

Race 9 - 04/08/2019 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:13:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 5235 Karen Irons 3 3.0
4 5213 M. Stone 4 4.0
5 4378 Les Aldous 5 5.0
6 5737 Steve Knowles 6 6.0
7 5061 Jim King 8 7.0
8 4609 Graham Streeter 9 8.0
9 4631 Dave Knight 10 9.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure 11 10.0
11 3363 Richard Newell 12 11.0
12 5466 David Manson OCS 13.0

Race 10 - 04/08/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5466 David Manson 1 1.0
2 5213 M. Stone 2 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern 3 3.0
4 4378 Les Aldous 4 4.0
5 5235 Karen Irons 5 5.0
6 4609 Graham Streeter 6 6.0
7 5737 Steve Knowles 7 7.0
8 5061 Jim King 8 8.5
8 4631 Dave Knight 8 8.5
10 5426 Tony Treasure 9 10.0
11 3363 Richard Newell 10 11.0

Race 11 - 110819 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5213 M. Stone 2 2.0
3 4378 Les Aldous 3 3.0
4 4879 Keith Runacres 4 4.0

Race 12 - 110819 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5213 M. Stone 2 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres 3 3.0
4 4378 Les Aldous DNF 5.0

Race 13 - 18/08/2019 at 11:01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5235 Karen Irons 1 1.0
2 4378 Les Aldous 2 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres 3 3.0
4 5822 Jon Hill 4 4.0
5 5213 M. Stone 5 5.0
6 5506 Noel West 6 6.0
7 5426 Tony Treasure 7 7.0
8 4185 Don Buckle 8 8.0

Race 14 - 18/08/2019 at 12:16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5213 M. Stone 2 2.0
3 4378 Les Aldous 3 3.0
4 5235 Karen Irons 4 4.0
5 5506 Noel West 5 5.0
6 4185 Don Buckle 6 6.0
7 4879 Keith Runacres 7 7.0
8 5426 Tony Treasure 8 8.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com