event burgee venue burgee

2019 Spring Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:50 on March 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
03/03/2019 1120
Race 2
03/03/2019 1245
Race 3
10/03/2019 11:10
Race 4
10/03/2019 11:55
Race 5
17/03/2019 11:10
Race 6
17/03/2019 11:55
Total Nett
1st 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 6.0 OOD 6.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (4.0) (1.0) 19.0 14.0
2nd 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 5.0 OOD 5.0 5.0 46.0 20.0
3rd 22321 Richard Sheridan Andy Fryer 2000 1109 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 54.0 28.0
4th 2024 Barry Wolfenden   SCORPION 1036 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 55.0 29.0
5th 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimons RS 200 1046 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 56.0 30.0
6th 2322 G Lawson T Lawson 2000 1109 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 57.0 31.0
7th 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 3.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 58.0 32.0
8th 637 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 59.0 33.0
9th 4 Casper Barton   TOPPER 1358 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 60.0 34.0
10th 10673 Dave Roberts T Cornish WAYFARER 1102 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 38.0
11th 4766 Finley Southon Patrick RS FEVA XL 1240 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 RET 7.0 RET 67.0 41.0
12th 987 Carl Beech Alan RS 200 1046 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 RET 13.0 DNC 73.0 47.0

Race 1 - 03/03/2019 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22321 Richard Sheridan Andy Fryer 2000 1109 11:14:00 11:47:23 0:33:23 4 0:30:06 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimons RS 200 1046 11:14:00 11:49:01 0:35:01 4 0:33:29 2.0
3 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 11:14:00 11:50:42 0:36:42 3 0:35:52 3.0
4 4 Casper Barton   TOPPER 1358 11:14:00 11:52:15 0:38:15 2 0:56:20 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 11:14:00   OOD 2   6.0
5 10673 Dave Roberts T Cornish WAYFARER 1102 11:14:00   DNS 2   6.0

Race 2 - 03/03/2019 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 22321 Richard Sheridan Andy Fryer 2000 1109 11:58:00 12:22:40 0:24:40 3 0:22:15 1.0
2 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimons RS 200 1046 11:58:00 12:24:46 0:26:46 3 0:25:35 2.0
3 3211 Joseph Warwicker   RS TERA PRO 1364 11:58:00 12:27:02 0:29:02 2 0:31:56 3.0
4 4 Casper Barton   TOPPER 1358 11:58:00 12:18:57 0:20:57 1 0:46:17 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075     OOD 1   6.0
5 10673 Dave Roberts T Cornish WAYFARER 1102     DNS 1   6.0

Race 3 - 10/03/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 OOD 1.0
2 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 OOD 5.0

Race 4 - 10/03/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Place Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 OOD 1.0
2 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 OOD 5.0

Race 5 - 17/03/2019 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2024 Barry Wolfenden   SCORPION 1036 111500 11:58:23 0:43:23 3 0:41:53 1.0
2 2322 G Lawson T Lawson 2000 1109 111500 12:01:52 0:46:52 3 0:42:16 2.0
3 637 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 111500 11:59:44 0:44:44 3 0:42:34 3.0
4 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 111500 12:01:26 0:46:26 3 0:43:12 4.0
5 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 111500 12:02:50 0:47:50 3 0:44:30 5.0
6 4766 Finley Southon Patrick RS FEVA XL 1240     RET     8.0
6 987 Carl Beech Alan RS 200 1046     RET     8.0

Race 6 - 17/03/2019 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1075 122000 13:05:29 0:45:29 3 0:42:19 1.0
2 2024 Barry Wolfenden   SCORPION 1036 122000 13:04:35 0:44:35 3 0:43:02 2.0
3 2322 G Lawson T Lawson 2000 1109 122000 13:07:53 0:47:53 3 0:43:11 3.0
4 637 Peter Cook   FINN 1051 122000 13:06:13 0:46:13 3 0:43:58 4.0
5 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1075 122000 13:09:17 0:49:17 3 0:45:51 5.0
6 4766 Finley Southon Patrick RS FEVA XL 1240     RET     7.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com