event burgee venue burgee

2019 Winter Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:40 on November 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
031119 1145
Race 2
031119 12.48.00
Race 3
  11:10
Race 4
  11:55
Total Nett
1st 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 2.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
4th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 26.0 15.0
5th 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
6th 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
7th 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 4.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
8th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 32.0 21.0
9th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 34.0 23.0
10th 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 6.0 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0

Race 1 - 031119 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11.45.00 12.26.40 0.41.40 4 0.37.49 1.0
2 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.45.00 12.26.25 0.41.25 4 0.38.27 2.0
3 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 11.45.00 12.26.05 0.41.05 4 0.39.05 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11.45.00 12.28.31 0.43.31 4 0.39.29 4.0
5 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 11.45.00 12.25.44 0.40.44 4 0.40.56 5.0
6 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014 11.45.00 12.26.49 0.41.49 4 0.41.14 6.0
7 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.45.00 12.21.12 0.36.12 3 0.44.49 7.0

Race 2 - 031119 at 12.48.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 124800 13.25.05 0.37.05 3 0.37.16 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 124800 13.29.40 0.41.40 3 0.39.39 2.0
3 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 124800 133351 0:45:51 3 0:41:36 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 124800 13.34.08 0.46.08 3 0.41.52 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 124800 133347 0:45:47 3 0:42:31 5.0
6 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 124800 13.34.50 0.46.50 3 0.43.29 6.0
7 2127 Peter Curl   RS AERO 9 1014     DNF     8.0

Race 3 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 11.17.00 12.18.24 1.01.24 4 0.58.25 1.0
2 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 11.17.00 12.20.39 1.03.39 4 1.00.51 2.0
3 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 11.17.00 12.18.30 1.01.30 4 1.01.49 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 11.17.00 12.09.25 0.52.25 3 1.02.51 4.0
5 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.17.00 12.07.48 0.50.48 3 1.02.53 5.0
6 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.17.00 12.09.57 0.52.57 3 1.05.33 6.0
7 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 11.17.00 12.13.18 0.56.18 3 1.07.30 7.0

Race 4 at 11:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1051 12.38.00 13.36.22 0.58.22 3 0.55.32 1.0
2 346 Trevor Chanter William Chanter National 18 995 12.38.00 13.35.35 0.57.35 3 0.57.52 2.0
3 1654 Joe Warwicker Mike Warwicker RS 200 1046 12.38.00 13.19.06 0.41.06 2 0.58.56 3.0
4 1143 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 12.38.00 132035 0.42.35 2 0.59.18 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 1112 12.38.00 13.23.46 0.45.46 2 1.01.44 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1112 12.38.00 13.23.57 0.45.57 2 1.01.59 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com