event burgee venue burgee

2019 Winter Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:41 on November 15, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
031119 11:40
Race 2
031119 1243
Race 3
  11:05
Race 4
  11:50
Total Nett
1st 209833 Peter Young LASER 1099 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
3rd 176346 Nick Leng Smith LASER 1099 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
4th 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 2.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 27.0 16.0
5th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
6th 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 29.0 18.0
7th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
8th 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
9th 179546 Stephen Drain LASER 1099 7.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
10th 140076 Tom Riley LASER RADIAL 1145 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0

Race 1 - 031119 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER 1099 114000 12.22.40 0.42.40 4 0.38.49 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 114000 12.22.45 0.42.45 4 0.38.54 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 114000 12.28.05 0.48.05 4 0.42.00 3.0
4 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 114000 12.28.15 0.48.15 4 0.42.08 4.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 114000 12.26.33 0.46.33 4 0.42.21 5.0
6 140076 Tom Riley LASER RADIAL 1145 114000 12.30.31 0.50.31 4 0.44.07 6.0
7 179546 Stephen Drain LASER 1099 114000 12.29.57 0.49.57 4 0.45.27 7.0

Race 2 - 031119 at 1243

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 124300 13.39.05 0.56.05 4 0.51.02 1.0
2 209833 Peter Young LASER 1099 124300 13.25.37 0.42.37 3 0.51.42 2.0
3 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 124300 13.26.15 0.43.15 3 0.52.28 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 124300 13.29.54 0.46.54 3 0.54.37 4.0
5 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 124300 13.35.12 0.52.12 3 1.00.47 5.0
6 179546 Stephen Drain LASER 1099 124300 13.40.24 0.57.24 3 1.09.38 6.0

Race 3 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 11.12.00 12.02.41 0.50.41 2 0.46.07 1.0
2 176346 Nick Leng Smith LASER 1099 11.12.00 12.02.58 0.50.58 2 0.46.23 2.0
3 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 11.12.00 12.05.08 0.53.08 2 0.48.21 3.0
4 209833 Peter Young LASER 1099     12:01:58 2 10:56:56 4.0

Race 4 at 11:50

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER 1099 12.33.00 13.12.26 0.39.26   0.35.53 1.0
2 209833 Peter Young LASER 1099 12.33.00 13.16.58 0.43.58   0.40.00 2.0
3 176346 Nick Leng Smith LASER 1099 12.33.00 13.19.43 0.46.43   0.42.31 3.0
4 149621 Chris Uglow LASER 1099 12.33.00 13.20.44 0.47.44   0.43.26 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com