event burgee venue burgee

2020 Autumn Series Solo

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 14:01 on October 25, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Race 1
30 august 2020 11:35
Race 2
04/03/2018 1245
Race 3
11/03/2018 11:08
Race 4
11/03/2018 12:20
Race 5
18/03/2018 11:00
Race 6
18/03/2018 11:45
Race 7
25/03/2018 11:00
Race 8
01/04/2018 11:00
Race 9
01/04/2018 1100
Race 10
01/04/2018 11:10
Race 11
15/04/2018 1105
Race 12
22/04/2018 1228
Race 13
25/10/2020 11:08
Race 14
25/10/2020 12.21
Total Nett
1st 5822 Jon Hill 1.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 65.0 9.0
2nd 5563 Richard Southern 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.1 OOD (22.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 131.1 17.1
3rd 5061 Jim King (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (6.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 122.0 22.0
4th 4879 Keith Runacres 6.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 185.0 53.0
5th 5045 John Reed (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 186.0 54.0
6th 5213 Mark Stones (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 OCS 5.0 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 209.0 77.0
7th 5172 James Selby 7.0 5.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 211.0 79.0
8th 5466 David Manson (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 236.0 104.0
9th 5227 Adrian Bunnis (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 239.0 107.0
10th 5737 Steve Knowles (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 244.0 112.0
11th 4609 Graham Streeter (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 6.0 7.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 249.0 117.0
12th 4919 Gavin Thorpe (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.0 118.0
13th 5426 Tony Treasure 4.0 6.5 10.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 250.5 118.5
14th 5715 Nick Marden 15.3 OOD 15.3 OOD 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 254.6 122.6
15th 5477 Chris Pearce (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 267.0 135.0
16th 5554 Richard Hudson (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 268.0 136.0
17th 4378 Les Aldous 9.0 RET (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 OCS 8.0 268.0 136.0
18th 4330 Jeremy King (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 273.0 141.0
19th 4631 Dave Knight 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 273.0 141.0
20th 4373 Dave Marshall 3.0 6.5 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 273.5 141.5
21st 5235 Karen Irons (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 277.0 145.0

Race 1 - 30 august 2020 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 4373 Dave Marshall 3 3.0
4 5426 Tony Treasure 4 4.0
5 4631 Dave Knight 5 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 6 6.0
7 5172 James Selby 7 7.0
8 4378 Les Aldous RET 9.0
9 5715 Nick Marden OOD 15.3

Race 2 - 04/03/2018 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres 3 3.0
4 4631 Dave Knight 4 4.0
5 5172 James Selby 5 5.0
6 5426 Tony Treasure 6 6.5
6 4373 Dave Marshall 6 6.5
8 5715 Nick Marden OOD 15.3

Race 3 - 11/03/2018 at 11:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5563 Richard Southern 1 1.0
2 5045 John Reed 2 2.0
3 5715 Nick Marden 3 3.0
4 5822 Jon Hill 4 4.0
5 5235 Karen Irons 5 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 6 6.0
7 4609 Graham Streeter 7 7.0
8 4919 Gavin Thorpe 8 8.0
9 5737 Steve Knowles 9 9.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure 10 10.0
11 5172 James Selby 11 11.0
12 5213 Mark Stones OCS 14.0
12 5477 Chris Pearce DNF 14.0

Race 4 - 11/03/2018 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5715 Nick Marden 1 1.0
2 5045 John Reed 2 2.0
3 5822 Jon Hill 3 3.0
4 5563 Richard Southern 4 4.0
5 5213 Mark Stones 5 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 6 6.0
7 5737 Steve Knowles 7 7.0
8 5235 Karen Irons 8 8.0
9 4609 Graham Streeter 9 9.0
10 5426 Tony Treasure 10 10.0
11 4919 Gavin Thorpe 11 11.0
12 5172 James Selby 12 12.0

Race 5 - 18/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5061 Jim King 2 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern OOD 2.1
4 5213 Mark Stones 3 3.0
5 4330 Jeremy King 4 4.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres 5 5.0
7 4609 Graham Streeter 6 6.0
8 4919 Gavin Thorpe 7 7.0
9 5172 James Selby RET 9.0

Race 6 - 18/03/2018 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5213 Mark Stones 2 2.0
3 5061 Jim King 3 3.0
4 4919 Gavin Thorpe 4 4.0
5 4330 Jeremy King 5 5.0
6 4609 Graham Streeter RET 7.0

Race 7 - 25/03/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5563 Richard Southern 1 1.0
2 5061 Jim King 2 2.0
3 5554 Richard Hudson 3 3.0

Race 8 - 01/04/2018 at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5554 Richard Hudson 1 1.0
2 5563 Richard Southern 2 2.0
3 5061 Jim King 3 3.0

Race 9 - 01/04/2018 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:13:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5822 Jon Hill 2 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern 3 3.0
4 5213 Mark Stones 4 4.0
5 5466 David Manson 5 5.0
6 5061 Jim King 6 6.0

Race 10 - 01/04/2018 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5466 David Manson 2 2.0
3 5822 Jon Hill 3 3.0
4 5563 Richard Southern 4 4.0
5 5213 Mark Stones 5 5.0
6 5061 Jim King 6 6.0

Race 11 - 15/04/2018 at 1105

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5061 Jim King 2 2.0
3 4879 Keith Runacres 3 3.0
4 5227 Adrian Bunnis 4 4.0
5 5737 Steve Knowles 5 5.0

Race 12 - 22/04/2018 at 1228

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 4879 Keith Runacres 2 2.0
3 5737 Steve Knowles 3 3.0
4 5061 Jim King 4 4.0
5 5227 Adrian Bunnis 5 5.0

Race 13 - 25/10/2020 at 11:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5822 Jon Hill 1 1.0
2 5061 Jim King 2 2.0
3 5045 John Reed 3 3.0
4 5477 Chris Pearce 4 4.0
5 5227 Adrian Bunnis 5 5.0
6 5466 David Manson 6 6.0
7 5172 James Selby 7 7.0
8 4378 Les Aldous OCS 9.0

Race 14 - 25/10/2020 at 12.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 5045 John Reed 1 1.0
2 5822 Jon Hill 2 2.0
3 5466 David Manson 4 3.0
4 5061 Jim King 5 4.0
5 5227 Adrian Bunnis 6 5.0
6 5172 James Selby 7 6.0
7 5477 Chris Pearce 8 7.0
8 4378 Les Aldous 5466 8.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com