event burgee venue burgee

2020 Icicle Open Series Asymmetrics

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:12 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1
05/01/2020 11:15:00
Race 2
05/01/2020 14:16:00
Race 3
12/01/2020 11.10
Race 4
12/01/2020 14:00
Total Nett
1st 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcleiffe RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 4.0 1.0 (12.0 RET) 6.0 23.0 11.0
4th 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 (6.0) 6.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 12.0
5th 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 (7.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
6th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 21.0 14.0
7th 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 5.0 8.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 37.0 21.0
8th 1249 Richard Hudson Richard Bone RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 39.0 23.0
9th 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942 8.0 7.0 12.0 RET (16.0 DNC) 43.0 27.0
10th 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 12.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
11th 775 Rhys Triffit Will Chanter B14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 860 10.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 51.0 35.0
12th 1382 Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 16.0 DNC 53.0 37.0
13th 545 Nick Lett   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian 849 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 9.0 RET 57.0 41.0
14th 163 James Trott   MUSTO SKIFF Eastbourne Sovereign 849 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0
14th 122 Chris Ashby Ian Parris ALTO Wilsonian 926 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 64.0 48.0

Race 1 - 05/01/2020 at 11:15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 111500 12:20:29 1:05:29 6 1:09:31 1.0
2 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcleiffe RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 111500 12:28:08 1:13:08 6 1:09:55 2.0
3 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 111500 12:20:40 1:05:40 5 1:10:52 3.0
4 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 111500 12:29:22 1:14:22 6 1:11:06 4.0
5 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 111500 12:20:58 1:05:58 5 1:11:11 5.0
6 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 111500 12:23:02 1:08:02 6 1:12:13 6.0
7 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 111500 12:31:38 1:16:38 6 1:13:16 7.0
8 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942 111500 12:18:50 1:03:50 5 1:21:19 8.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942 111500 12:19:40 1:04:40 5 1:22:23 9.0
10 775 Rhys Triffit Will Chanter B14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 860 111500 12:25:56 1:10:56 6 1:22:29 10.0
11 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112     DNF     12.0

Race 2 - 05/01/2020 at 14:16:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 141600 15:21:46 1:05:46 4 1:02:52 1.0
2 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 141600 15:22:56 1:06:56 4 1:03:59 2.0
3 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcleiffe RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 141600 15:23:22 1:07:22 4 1:04:24 3.0
4 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 141600 15:16:51 1:00:51 4 1:04:36 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 141600 15:29:00 1:13:00 4 1:05:39 5.0
6 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 141600 15:20:32 1:04:32 4 1:08:30 6.0
7 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942 141600 15:26:12 1:10:12 4 1:14:31 7.0
8 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 141600 15:18:14 1:02:14 3 1:14:37 8.0
9 775 Rhys Triffit Will Chanter B14 Bough Beech Sailing Club 860 141600 15:22:15 1:06:15 4 1:17:02 9.0

Race 3 - 12/01/2020 at 11.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcleiffe RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 11:13 12:11:34 0:58:34 5 0:55:59 1.0
2 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 11:13 12:05:52 0:52:52 5 0:56:07 2.0
3 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 11:13 12:07:03 0:54:03 5 0:57:23 3.0
4 1249 Richard Hudson Richard Bone RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 11:13 12:07:08 0:54:08 5 0:57:28 4.0
5 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 11:13 12:14:03 1:01:03 5 0:58:22 5.0
6 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 11:13 12:07:25 0:54:25 4 1:01:10 6.0
7 22262 Gavin Thorpe Alex Duffield 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 11:13 12:07:40 0:54:40 4 1:01:27 7.0
8 2322 Graham Lawson David Brewer 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 11:13 12:10:19 0:57:19 4 1:04:26 8.0
9 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046     RET     12.0
9 814 Duncan Tanner Michael Tanner RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942     RET     12.0
9 1382 Andrew Hunt Matt Hunt RS 400 Pevensey Bay 942     RET     12.0

Race 4 - 12/01/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1628 Matt Fowler Lynne Ratcleiffe RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 14;00;00 14;56;58 0;56;58 5 0;54;28 1.0
2 1479 Mick Whitmore Sarah Whitmore RS 400 Eastbourne Sovereign 942 14;00;00 14;51;47 0;51;47 5 0;54;58 2.0
3 1249 Richard Hudson Richard Bone RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 14;00;00 14;52;01 0;52;01 5 0;55;13 3.0
4 923 Rich Sheridan Andy Fryer RS 400 Bough Beech Sailing Club 942 14;00;00 14;53;31 0;53;31 5 0;56;49 4.0
5 1062 Tim Humphries Paula Bayntun RS 200 Pevensey Bay 1046 14;00;00 15;00.29 1;00;00 5 0;57;22 5.0
6 1654 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzsimmons RS 200 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1046 14;00;00 15;01;25 1;01;25 5 0;58;43 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1112 14;00;00 14;52;41 0;52;41 4 0;59;13 7.0
8 545 Nick Lett   MUSTO SKIFF Wilsonian 849     RET     9.0


www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@bougbhbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com