event burgee venue burgee

2020 Icicle Open Series Conventionals

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 17:11 on January 12, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 55, Scoring system: Appendix A
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Race 1
05/01/2020 11:10.00
Race 2
05/01/2020 14:11:00
Race 3
12/01/2020 1100
Race 4
12/01/2020 14:00
Total Nett
1st 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead 1102 3.0 1.0 (12.0) 5.0 21.0 9.0
2nd 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 5.0 (17.0) 2.0 2.0 26.0 9.0
3rd 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 1.0 2.0 (11.0) 8.0 22.0 11.0
4th 90 Richard Sharp   FINN Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 2.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 26.0 16.0
5th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 6.0 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 32.0 18.0
6th 45170 Hugo Valentine   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 7.0 12.0 (56.0 DNC) 3.0 78.0 22.0
7th 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 916 20.0 (22.0) 3.0 1.0 46.0 24.0
8th 988 George Smith   RS 600 Bough Beech Sailing Club 916 11.0 (21.0) 1.0 13.0 46.0 25.0
9th 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 9.0 8.0 9.0 (56.0 DNC) 82.0 26.0
10th 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 12.0 4.0 (13.0) 12.0 41.0 28.0
11th 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 8.0 6.0 22.0 (56.0 DNC) 92.0 36.0
12th 2203 Adrian Smith   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 (24.0) 23.0 6.0 9.0 62.0 38.0
13th 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1207 22.0 (30.0) 14.0 6.0 72.0 42.0
14th 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 15.0 OOD 15.0 OOD (17.0) 15.0 62.0 45.0
15th 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145 16.0 OOD 16.0 OOD 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 104.0 48.0
16th 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 17.0 (56.0 DNC) 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 107.0 51.0
17th 2710 Dan Hollands   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 (33.0) 32.0 8.0 18.0 91.0 58.0
18th 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 4.0 3.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 119.0 63.0
19th 5061 James King   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 21.0 OOD 21.0 OOD (23.0) 21.0 86.0 63.0
20th 2361 Tom Coley   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 (36.0) 31.0 15.0 19.0 101.0 65.0
21st 362 James O'Leary   RS 300 Pevensey Bay 970 25.0 24.0 (56.0 DNC) 20.0 125.0 69.0
22nd 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 129.0 73.0
23rd 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 21.0 4.0 137.0 81.0
24th 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary ALBACORE Pevensey Bay 1038 (35.0) 34.0 DNF 24.0 23.0 116.0 81.0
25th 48405 Ella Cantor   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 10.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 17.0 139.0 83.0
26th 2024 Barry Wolfenden Alex SCORPION Bough Beech Sailing Club 1036 13.0 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 139.0 83.0
27th 156889 Rob Howe   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 15.0 13.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 140.0 84.0
28th 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 19.0 10.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
29th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 21.0 11.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 144.0 88.0
30th 377 Richard Eagleton   EUROPE Bexhill SC 1141 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 18.0 16.0 146.0 90.0
31st 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 23.0 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 153.0 97.0
32nd 2068 Steeve Cooke   OK Minnis Bay SC 1104 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 19.0 22.0 153.0 97.0
33rd 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 27.0 15.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 154.0 98.0
34th 184314 Chris Burchell   LASER RADIAL Bexhill SC 1145 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 161.0 105.0
35th 472 Ian Foxwell   RS 300 Wilsonian 970 31.0 19.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 162.0 106.0
36th 47501 Finn Southon   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 28.0 25.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 165.0 109.0
37th 47077 Sam Walton   TOPPER Maidenhead Sailing Club 1363 29.0 27.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 168.0 112.0
38th 715 Adam Hampton   BLAZE Wilsonian 1027 32.0 26.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 170.0 114.0
39th 6 Matt Aitken   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 30.0 29.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 171.0 115.0
40th 209833 Pete Young   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 4.0 56.0 DNC 172.0 116.0
41st 2410 Simon Dodds   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 34.0 28.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 174.0 118.0
42nd 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme William Maguire SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 (56.0 DNC) 7.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 175.0 119.0
43rd 5045 John Reed   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 11.0 179.0 123.0
44th 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 14.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 182.0 126.0
45th 422 Alastair Wood   RS 300 Bough Beech Sailing Club 970 (56.0 DNC) 16.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
46th 5506 Noel West   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 16.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 184.0 128.0
47th 203314 Richard McAdam   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 18.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 186.0 130.0
48th 139191 Johnny Moss   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 20.0 56.0 DNC 188.0 132.0
49th 211347 Hugh Ashford   LASER Hastings & St Leonards 1099 (56.0 DNC) 20.0 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 188.0 132.0
50th 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145 26.0 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 194.0 138.0
51st 1843 Finn Southon   RS TERA PRO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1359 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 27.0 RET 56.0 DNC 195.0 139.0
52nd 91 Bill Chalker   Finn Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 168.0
52nd 418 David Lightfoot   RS 300 Bough Beech Sailing Club 970 56.0 OOD 56.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 224.0 168.0
52nd 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 56.0 OOD 56.0 OOD (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 224.0 168.0
52nd 1234 Patrick Southon   RS AERO 5 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1136 (56.0 DNC) 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 56.0 DNC 224.0 168.0

Race 1 - 05/01/2020 at 11:10.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 111000 12:13:26 1:03:26 3 0:57:34 1.0
2 90 Richard Sharp   FINN Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 111000 12:10:55 1:00:55 3 0:57:58 2.0
3 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead 1102 111000 12:14:33 1:04:33 3 0:58:35 3.0
4 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:17:46 1:07:46 3 0:59:17 4.0
5 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 111000 12:04:06 0:54:06 2 0:59:32 5.0
6 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 111000 12:15:41 1:05:41 3 0:59:46 6.0
7 45170 Hugo Valentine   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 111000 12:04:21 0:54:21 2 0:59:49 7.0
8 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 111000 12:15:59 1:05:59 3 0:59:53 8.0
9 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 111000 12:16:33 1:06:33 3 1:00:33 9.0
10 48405 Ella Cantor   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 111000 12:05:10 0:55:10 2 1:00:43 10.0
11 988 George Smith   RS 600 Bough Beech Sailing Club 916 111000 12:05:49 0:55:49 3 1:00:56 11.0
12 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 111000 12:16:59 1:06:59 3 1:00:57 12.0
13 2024 Barry Wolfenden Alex SCORPION Bough Beech Sailing Club 1036 111000 12:13:16 1:03:16 3 1:01:04 13.0
14 4378 Les Aldous   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:20:29 1:10:29 3 1:01:40 14.0
15 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143     OOD     15.0
15 156889 Rob Howe   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 111000 12:17:52 1:07:52 3 1:01:45 15.0
17 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145     OOD     16.0
17 5506 Noel West   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:22:38 1:12:38 3 1:03:33 16.0
19 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 111000 12:20:43 1:10:43 3 1:04:10 17.0
20 203314 Richard McAdam   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 111000 12:20:33 1:10:33 3 1:04:12 18.0
21 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:23:25 1:13:25 3 1:04:14 19.0
22 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 916 111000 12:08:55 0:58:55 3 1:04:19 20.0
23 5061 James King   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143     OOD     21.0
23 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:23:41 1:13:41 3 1:04:28 21.0
25 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1207 111000 12:01:53 0:51:53 2 1:04:29 22.0
26 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:23:53 1:13:53 3 1:04:38 23.0
27 2203 Adrian Smith   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 111000 12:12:39 1:02:39 3 1:04:39 24.0
28 362 James O'Leary   RS 300 Pevensey Bay 970 111000 12:13:04 1:03:04 3 1:05:01 25.0
29 183950 Sam Boniface   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145 111000 12:24:34 1:14:34 3 1:05:07 26.0
30 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000 12:24:41 1:14:41 3 1:05:20 27.0
31 47501 Finn Southon   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 111000 12:09:35 0:59:35 2 1:05:34 28.0
32 47077 Sam Walton   TOPPER Maidenhead Sailing Club 1363 111000 12:09:42 0:59:42 2 1:05:42 29.0
33 6 Matt Aitken   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 111000 12:10:26 1:00:26 2 1:06:30 30.0
34 472 Ian Foxwell   RS 300 Wilsonian 970 111000 12:14:55 1:04:55 3 1:06:55 31.0
35 715 Adam Hampton   BLAZE Wilsonian 1027 111000 12:18:51 1:08:51 3 1:07:02 32.0
36 2710 Dan Hollands   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 111000 12:15:29 1:05:29 3 1:07:35 33.0
37 2410 Simon Dodds   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 111000 12:15:45 1:05:45 3 1:07:51 34.0
38 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary ALBACORE Pevensey Bay 1038 111000 12:23:29 1:13:29 3 1:10:48 35.0
39 2361 Tom Coley   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 111000 12:19:10 1:09:10 3 1:11:23 36.0
40 418 David Lightfoot   RS 300 Bough Beech Sailing Club 970     OOD     56.0
40 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 111000   OOD 3   56.0

Race 2 - 05/01/2020 at 14:11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead 1102 141100 15:27:15 1:16:15 3 1:09:12 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 141100 15:29:45 1:18:45 3 1:11:28 2.0
3 5563 Richard Southern   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100 15:35:03 1:24:03 3 1:13:32 3.0
4 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 141100 15:31:58 1:20:58 3 1:13:40 4.0
5 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 141100 15:32:13 1:21:13 3 1:13:54 5.0
6 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 141100 15:33:03 1:22:03 3 1:14:27 6.0
7 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme William Maguire SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 141100 15:32:55 1:21:55 3 1:14:32 7.0
8 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 141100 15:33:19 1:22:19 3 1:14:54 8.0
9 90 Richard Sharp   FINN Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 141100 15:30:37 1:19:37 3 1:15:45 9.0
10 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100 15:38:47 1:27:47 3 1:16:48 10.0
11 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100 15:39:24 1:28:24 3 1:17:20 11.0
12 45170 Hugo Valentine   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 141100 15:22:32 1:11:32 2 1:18:43 12.0
13 156889 Rob Howe   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 141100 15:37:33 1:26:33 3 1:18:45 13.0
14 2024 Barry Wolfenden Alex SCORPION Bough Beech Sailing Club 1036 141100 15:32:54 1:21:54 3 1:19:03 14.0
15 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143     OOD     15.0
15 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100 15:41:58 1:30:58 3 1:19:35 15.0
17 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145     OOD     16.0
17 422 Alastair Wood   RS 300 Bough Beech Sailing Club 970 141100 15:28:18 1:17:18 3 1:19:41 16.0
19 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 141100 15:24:01 1:13:01 2 1:20:21 17.0
20 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100 15:44:17 1:33:17 3 1:21:37 18.0
21 472 Ian Foxwell   RS 300 Wilsonian 970 141100 15:31:09 1:20:09 3 1:22:38 19.0
22 211347 Hugh Ashford   LASER Hastings & St Leonards 1099 141100 15:42:15 1:31:15 3 1:23:02 20.0
23 988 George Smith   RS 600 Bough Beech Sailing Club 916 141100 15:27:21 1:16:21 3 1:23:21 21.0
23 5061 James King   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143     OOD     21.0
25 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 916 141100 15:27:31 1:16:31 3 1:23:32 22.0
26 2203 Adrian Smith   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 141100 15:32:50 1:21:50 3 1:24:27 23.0
27 362 James O'Leary   RS 300 Pevensey Bay 970 141100 15:33:30 1:22:30 3 1:25:03 24.0
28 47501 Finn Southon   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 141100 15:28:40 1:17:40 2 1:25:28 25.0
29 715 Adam Hampton   BLAZE Wilsonian 1027 141100 15:38:58 1:27:58 3 1:25:39 26.0
30 47077 Sam Walton   TOPPER Maidenhead Sailing Club 1363 141100 15:29:13 1:18:13 2 1:26:05 27.0
31 2410 Simon Dodds   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 141100 15:36:18 1:25:18 3 1:28:02 28.0
32 6 Matt Aitken   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 141100 15:32:29 1:21:29 2 1:29:40 29.0
33 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1207 141100 15:23:32 1:12:32 2 1:30:08 30.0
34 2361 Tom Coley   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 141100 15:39:47 1:28:47 3 1:31:37 31.0
35 2710 Dan Hollands   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 141100 15:39:59 1:28:59 3 1:31:50 32.0
36 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary ALBACORE Pevensey Bay 1038     DNF     34.0
37 418 David Lightfoot   RS 300 Bough Beech Sailing Club 970     OOD     56.0
37 4373 Dave Marshall   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 141100   OOD 3   56.0

Race 3 - 12/01/2020 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 Bough Beech Sailing Club 916 11:08 12:06:56 0:58:56 5 1:04:20 1.0
2 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 11:08 12:19:40 1:11:40 4 1:05:44 2.0
3 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 916 11:08 12:08:21 1:00:21 5 1:05:53 3.0
4 209833 Pete Young   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 11:08 12:20:30 1:12:30 5 1:05:58 4.0
5 90 Richard Sharp   FINN Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 11:08 12:18:11 1:10:11 5 1:06:47 5.0
6 2203 Adrian Smith   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 11:08 12:13:13 1:05:13 5 1:07:18 6.0
7 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 11:08 12:07:34 0:59:34 4 1:07:45 7.0
8 2710 Dan Hollands   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 11:08 12:14:00 1:06:00 5 1:08:07 8.0
9 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 11:08 12:08:28 1:00:28 4 1:08:46 9.0
10 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 11:08 12:07:16 0:59:16 4 1:08:47 10.0
11 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 11:08 12:08:56 1:00:56 4 1:09:07 11.0
12 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead 1102 11:08 12:08:57 1:00:57 4 1:09:08 12.0
13 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 11:08 12:09:00 1:01:00 4 1:09:23 13.0
14 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1207 11:08 12:16:03 1:08:03 4 1:10:28 14.0
15 2361 Tom Coley   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 11:08 12:16:37 1:08:37 5 1:10:49 15.0
16 165630 Connie Hill   LASER RADIAL Bough Beech Sailing Club 1145 11:08 12:13:00 1:05:00 4 1:10:58 16.0
17 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 11:08 12:13:32 1:05:32 4 1:11:40 17.0
17 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102     OOD     17.0
19 377 Richard Eagleton   EUROPE Bexhill SC 1141 11:08 12:14:17 1:06:17 4 1:12:37 18.0
20 2068 Steeve Cooke   OK Minnis Bay SC 1104 11:08 12:12:27 1:04:27 4 1:12:58 19.0
21 139191 Johnny Moss   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 11:08 12:14:20 1:06:20 4 1:15:27 20.0
22 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 11:08 12:14:25 1:06:25 4 1:17:05 21.0
23 10673 Dave Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 11:08 12:16:48 1:08:48 4 1:18:02 22.0
24 5061 James King   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 11:08 12:20:38 1:12:38 4 1:19:26 23.0
25 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary ALBACORE Pevensey Bay 1038 11:08 12:15:51 1:07:51 4 1:21:42 24.0
26 184314 Chris Burchell   LASER RADIAL Bexhill SC 1145 11:08 12:07:56 0:59:56 3 1:27:14 25.0
27 1843 Finn Southon   RS TERA PRO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1359 11:08   RET 4   27.0

Race 4 - 12/01/2020 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Position SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Club PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 8 Richard Smith   RS 600 Wilsonian 916 13:55:00 14:52:46 0:57:46 5 1:03:04 1.0
2 47077 Joe Warwicker   TOPPER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1363 13:55:00 14:47:28 0:52:28 3 1:04:09 2.0
3 45170 Hugo Valentine   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 13:55:00 14:47:51 0:52:51 3 1:04:37 3.0
4 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 13:55:00 14:51:58 0:56:58 4 1:06:07 4.0
5 11101 John Clementson Mel Titmus WAYFARER Chipstead 1102 13:55:00 14:53:18 0:58:18 4 1:06:08 5.0
6 3 Casper Barton   LASER 4.7 Bough Beech Sailing Club 1207 13:55:00 14:59:41 1:04:41 4 1:06:59 6.0
7 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA Bough Beech Sailing Club 1077 13:55:00 14:52:53 0:57:53 4 1:07:11 7.0
8 11120 Guy Marks Sam Pygall WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102 13:55:00 14:54:17 0:59:17 4 1:07:15 8.0
9 2203 Adrian Smith   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 13:55:00 14:47:12 0:52:12 4 1:07:20 9.0
10 90 Richard Sharp   FINN Bough Beech Sailing Club 1051 13:55:00 14:51:40 0:56:40 4 1:07:24 10.0
11 5045 John Reed   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 13:55:00 14:56:49 1:01:49 4 1:07:36 11.0
12 9611 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 13:55:00 14:54:36 0:59:36 4 1:07:47 12.0
13 988 George Smith   RS 600 Bough Beech Sailing Club 916 13:55:00 14:57:08 1:02:08 5 1:07:50 13.0
14 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1099 13:55:00 14:54:58 0:59:58 4 1:08:12 14.0
15 5822 Jon Hill   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 13:55:00 14:57:29 1:02:29 4 1:08:20 15.0
16 377 Richard Eagleton   EUROPE Bexhill SC 1141 13:55:00 14:57:40 1:02:40 4 1:08:39 16.0
17 11218 James Maynard Richard Meakin WAYFARER Bough Beech Sailing Club 1102     OOD     17.0
17 48405 Ella Cantor   TOPPER Chipstead 1363 13:55:00 14:51:13 0:56:13 3 1:08:44 17.0
19 2710 Dan Hollands   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 13:55:00 14:49:12 0:54:12 4 1:09:55 18.0
20 2361 Tom Coley   CONTENDER Hythe & Saltwood 969 13:55:00 14:49:28 0:54:28 4 1:10:16 19.0
21 362 James O'Leary   RS 300 Pevensey Bay 970 13:55:00 14:50:41 0:55:41 4 1:11:45 20.0
22 5061 James King   SOLO Bough Beech Sailing Club 1143 13:55:00 15:00:46 1:05:46 4 1:11:55 21.0
23 2068 Steeve Cooke   OK Minnis Bay SC 1104 13:55:00 15:00:08 1:05:08 4 1:13:45 22.0
24 8152 Nick Humphries Pat O'Leary ALBACORE Pevensey Bay 1038 13:55:00 14:59:02 1:04:02 4 1:17:07 23.0
25 184314 Chris Burchell   LASER RADIAL Bexhill SC 1145 13:55:00 15:01:56 1:06:56 3 1:37:26 24.0


http://www.boughbeechsc.org.uk
sailing@boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com