event burgee venue burgee

2020 Spring Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:38 on March 8, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
01/03/2020 11:05
Race 2
01/03/2020 1210
Race 3
08/03/2020 11:12
Race 4
08/03/2020 12:19
Total Nett
1st 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 9.0 6.0
3rd 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
4th 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1099 4.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
5th 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 21.0
7th 213150 Sam Nash LASER 4.7 1207 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 3.0 RET 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
8th 139191 Johnny Moss LASER 1099 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
9th 182481 Toby Ayre LASER RADIAL 1145 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 40.0 30.0

Race 1 - 01/03/2020 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1105 11:43:19 0:38:19 3 0:34:52 1.0
2 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1105 11:44:31 0:39:31 3 0:35:57 2.0
3 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 1105 11:45:21 0:40:21 3 0:36:43 3.0
4 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1099 1105 11:48:36 0:43:36 3 0:39:40 4.0
5 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 1105 11:53:15 0:48:15 3 0:42:08 5.0

Race 2 - 01/03/2020 at 1210

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1210 12:51:46 0:41:46 3 0:38:00 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099 1210 12:52:07 0:42:07 3 0:38:19 2.0
3 139191 Johnny Moss LASER 1099 1210 12:52:09 0:42:09 3 0:38:21 3.0
4 155889 Rob Howe LASER 1099 1210 12:52:50 0:42:50 3 0:38:58 4.0
5 7 Casper Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 1210 12:56:00 0:46:00 3 0:40:10 5.0
6 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1099 1210 12:57:05 0:47:05 3 0:42:51 6.0

Race 3 - 08/03/2020 at 11:12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1112 11:56:37 0:44:37 3 0:40:36 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099     OOD     2.0
3 213150 Sam Nash LASER 4.7 1207     RET     3.0
4 182481 Toby Ayre LASER RADIAL 1145 1112   OOD 3   10.0

Race 4 - 08/03/2020 at 12:19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Pete Young LASER 1099 1219 13:02:39 0:43:39 4 0:39:43 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1099 1219 13:03:35 0:44:35 4 0:40:34 2.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1099     OOD     2.0
4 182481 Toby Ayre LASER RADIAL 1145 1219   OOD 4   10.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com