event burgee venue burgee

2020 Winter Series Handicap AM

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:57 on December 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 177, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Race 1
1 November 2020 1120
Race 2
  1245
Race 3
  11:10
Race 4
06/12/2020 1115
Race 5
06/12/2020 1217
Total Nett
10673 David Roberts   WAYFARER 1st 1102 (178.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 186.0 4.0
1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 2nd 1077 (178.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 538.0 182.0
90 Richard Sharp   FINN 3rd 1049 2.0 2.0 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 538.0 182.0
988 George Smith   RS 600 4th 920 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 539.0 183.0
101 Barry Wolstenholme   HADRON H2 5th 1034 (178.0 DNC) 177.0 RET (178.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 540.0 184.0
1484 Rich Bone Alex Smith 14 INTERNATIONAL 6th 758 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 541.0 185.0
757     B14 7th 860 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 543.0 187.0
194     Pegasus 8th 1068 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 546.0 190.0
28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 9th 1108 (178.0 DNC) 1.0 (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 713.0 357.0
1249 Richard Hudson   RS 400 10th 942 1.0 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 713.0 357.0
144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 11th 1093 3.0 177.0 RET (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 714.0 358.0
637 Peter Cook   FINN 12th 1049 4.0 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 716.0 360.0
1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 13th 1077 (178.0 DNC) 5.0 (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 717.0 361.0
91 William Chalker   FINN 14th 1049 5.0 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 717.0 361.0
875 Ian Patrick   RS 600 15th 920 6.0 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 718.0 362.0
749 Elizabeth Denbigh   RS 600 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
678 Alastair Moppett   RS 600 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1126 George Smith   RS 800 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
371 Elliot Marks   RS 300 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
908 William Burnett   RS 400 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
717 Richard Fulton   RS 400 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
473 Paul Adams   RS 400 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
715 Mark James   RS 400 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
881 Richard Southern   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
701 Colin Smith   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1475 Jonathan Fish   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1360 Nick Wilkes   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1507 Andy Smaggasgale   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
987 Alan Beech   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
204 Camilla Barber   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
241 Henry Whittaker   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
792 Harry Hampson   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
537 Richard Eperon   RS 300 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
418 David Lightfoot   RS 300 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3780 patrick southon   RS TERA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3198 Peter Morgan   RS TERA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
552 Greg Mayes   RS VAREO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
177 Luca Ilari   RS VAREO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
128 Harry Morrison   RS VISION 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
587 Jason Maclaren   RS VISION 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2043 Linda Wolfenden   SCORPION 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
29611 Sue Roberts   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
30315 Brian Gregory   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
28451 Ian Gregory   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1234 patrick southon   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2429 Robin Caiger   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3018 Robin Caiger   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2875 Patricia Stone   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1503 David Loveday   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1222 Nick Wilkes   RS AERO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
4766 patrick southon   RS FEVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
197 Alun Cook   RS FEVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
36 Anthony Lewis   RS FEVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
6939 Martin Hobbs   RS FEVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1843 patrick southon   RS TERA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
269 Jason Maclaren   SPLASH 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1941 Jonathan Hill   STREAKER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
27098 John Williams   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
30048 Ian Rumble   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
30757 Peter Wolstenholme   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
29977 William Maguire   SNIPE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
434 Leigh Clark   SOLUTION 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
603 Richard Metcalfe   SUPERNOVA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
47077 Mike Warwicker   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
47501 patrick southon   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
27100 Tom Roff   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
461 Jason Murray   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
46136 Jason Murray   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
45191 Andrew Riley   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1 Ed Moore   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1 Ed Moore   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
45794 Greg Mayes   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
29430 Nigel Tanner   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
10922 Gavin Thorpe   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
9293 Jason Maclaren   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
6530 Alun Cook   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Ken Akers   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
5789 Andrew Regan   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
11120 Guy Marks   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
34399 Emily Millett   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
44187 Andrew Regan   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
10724 Martin Hobbs   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
273 William Chalker   TOPPER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1 Peter Morgan   WANDERER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1579 kim ivil   WANDERER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
724 Clive Davy   WANDERER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
868 Simon Stock   WANDERER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
11218 James Maynard   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
10068 Roy Bushell   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
5426 Guy Harrison   WAYFARER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
14894 Bryan Thompson   FIREBALL 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3600 Simon Stanbridge   FIREFLY 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
10573 Michael Tillett   GP14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
10310 Andrew Smith   GP14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
6907 Dave Harper   GP14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
11831 Edward Morris   GP14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2965 John Reed   GRADUATE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2877 BERNARD MOORE   HERON 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
6309 Richard Meakin   HERON 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
8252 Richard Sharp   ALBACORE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
694 Alastair Moppett   B14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
775 Rhys Triffitt   B14 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
769 Linda Wolfenden   BLAZE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
653 Ian Rumble   BLAZE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3585 Peter Howe   BYTE CII 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
227 George Smith   CANOE INTERNATIONAL 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
13895 Paul Cummins   ENTERPRISE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21298 Jeremy Carter   ENTERPRISE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
19042 Richard Heyns   ENTERPRISE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1763 Clive Davy   ENTERPRISE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
        16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
7567 Emmanuel Facques   505 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2468 Stephen Morris   2000 16th 1114 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
22527 Ian Patrick   2000 16th 1114 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21252 John Reed   2000 16th 1114 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
22259 David Marshall   2000 16th 1114 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21660 Patsy David   2000 16th 1114 (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21401 Clive Meek   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2748 Nick Butler   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21003 Sarah Seddon   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
22216 Oliver Wildgoose   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21697 Trevor Boughton   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21649 Tim Smith   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2869 Bruce Kidd   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21748 Stephen Drain   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
22262 Gavin Thorpe   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2322 Graham Lawson   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21967 Alan Martin   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
21852 Peter Nattrass   2000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1466 Andrew Fryer   14 INTERNATIONAL 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1113 Philip Barton   29ER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1026 Ted Graham   49ER 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
8252 Richard Sharp   ALBACORE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
84 Ronald Whitmey   Wildfire 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2 Colin Viccars   Quba 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
357 Graham Latter   Model Boat 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Nigel Thorpe   Ilur 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Nick Leng-Smith   Otter 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
59 Andrew Smith   Concept 302 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
390 Andrew Smith   RS QUBA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Elizabeth Jamieson   Scow 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Anthony Lewis   PICO 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
59 Piotr Spondniewski   59er 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
333 Philip Moppett   COMET VERSA 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
346 Trevor Chanter   National 18 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1137 Peter Moore   Leader 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1376 Kelvin Baynton   Topaz Uno 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
414 Laurence Trim   Farr 3.7 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
208 David Brewer   RS Venture 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
  Ellie Sharp   SUP 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1654 Mike Warwicker   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1327 Richard Eperon   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
799 Lee Ronan   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1508 Jeremy King   RS 200 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
182236 Adeola Fajemisin   LARK 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2044 Rory Moppett   LARK 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Anne-Marie George   Pico 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
1234 Chris Tidball   Pico 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3602 Matthew Wolstenholme   LASER 3000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
4467 Martin Burgess   LASER 4000 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
276 Micheal Ker   LASER EPS 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Natasha Hobbs   LASER II 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
6561 Peter Sowden   LASER II 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
879 James Brown   LASER STRATOS 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
119 Mark Ryan   LASER STRATOS 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
227 geoffrey sanderson   LASER STRATOS 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
481 Andrew Regan   LASER VAGO XD 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
14243 Sergio Messina   LIGHTNING 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3338 Craig Bagshaw   MIRACLE 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
88525 Nigel Tanner   MIRROR 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
0 Elizabeth Jamieson   MIRROR 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
12415 Reece Smith   MIRROR 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2402 Toby Hitchcock   NATIONAL 12 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2151 Jonathan Fish   OK 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
2218 Richard Sharp   OK 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0
3186 Harry Morrison   OPTIMIST 16th   (178.0 DNC) (178.0 DNC) 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 178.0 DNC 890.0 534.0

Race 1 - 1 November 2020 at 1120

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1249 Richard Hudson   RS 400 1 942 112300 11:47:04 0:24:04 1 0:25:33 1.0
90 Richard Sharp   FINN 2 1049 112300 11:51:22 0:28:22 1 0:27:02 2.0
144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 3 1093 112300 11:54:32 0:31:32 1 0:28:51 3.0
637 Peter Cook   FINN 4 1049 112300 11:54:12 0:31:12 1 0:29:45 4.0
91 William Chalker   FINN 5 1049 112300 11:54:25 0:31:25 1 0:29:57 5.0
875 Ian Patrick   RS 600 6 920 112300 11:51:40 0:28:40 1 0:31:10 6.0

Race 2 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1 1108 1140 12:16:40 0:36:40 4 0:33:06 1.0
90 Richard Sharp   FINN 2 1049 1140 12:14:56 0:34:56 4 0:33:18 2.0
1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 3 1077 1140 12:16:44 0:36:44 4 0:34:06 3.0
10673 David Roberts   WAYFARER 4 1102 1140 12:20:28 0:40:28 4 0:36:43 4.0
1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 5 1077 1140 12:20:00 0:40:00 4 0:37:08 5.0
101 Barry Wolstenholme   HADRON H2 6 1034 1140   RET     177.0
144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 6 1093     RET     177.0

Race 3 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1 1077 1240 13:08:02 0:28:02 3 0:26:02 1.0
10673 David Roberts   WAYFARER 2 1102 1240 13:10:10 0:30:10 3 0:27:22 2.0

Race 4 - 06/12/2020 at 1115

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
10673 David Roberts   WAYFARER 1 1102 1115 11:52:59 0:37:59 3 0:45:57 1.0
1484 Rich Bone Alex Smith 14 INTERNATIONAL 2 758 1115 11:54:32 0:39:32 4 0:52:09 2.0
988 George Smith   RS 600 3 920 1115 11:51:04 0:36:04 3 0:52:16 3.0
101 Barry Wolstenholme   HADRON H2 4 1034 1115 11:57:09 0:42:09 3 0:54:21 4.0
757     B14 5 860 1115 11:50:40 0:35:40 3 0:55:18 5.0
194     Pegasus 6 1068 1115 11:48:50 0:33:50 2 1:03:21 6.0

Race 5 - 06/12/2020 at 1217

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
SailNo HelmName CrewName Class Rank PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
10673 David Roberts   WAYFARER 1 1102 1217 12:59:15 0:42:15 4 0:47:55 1.0
988 George Smith   RS 600 2 920 1217 13:01:50 0:44:50 5 0:48:44 2.0
101 Barry Wolstenholme   HADRON H2 3 1034 1217 13:00:20 0:43:20 4 0:52:23 3.0
757     B14 4 860 1217 12:55:59 0:38:59 4 0:56:40 4.0
1484 Rich Bone Alex Smith 14 INTERNATIONAL 5 758 1217 13:03:26 0:46:26 5 1:01:15 5.0
194     Pegasus 6 1068 1217 12:56:30 0:39:30 3 1:01:39 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com