event burgee venue burgee

2020 Winter Series Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:57 on December 6, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1
1 November 2020 11:35
Race 2
  1245
Race 3
  11:05
Race 4
06/12/2020 1110
Race 5
06/12/2020 1212
Total Nett
1st 209833 Peter Young LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 (47.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 100.0 6.0
2nd 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1145 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 101.0 7.0
3rd 206192 Joe Warwicker LASER RADIAL 1145 4.0 2.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 102.0 8.0
4th 155889 Robert Howe LASER 1100 7.0 3.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 105.0 11.0
5th 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1100 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 107.0 13.0
6th None WhoAreYou? LASER 1100 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 189.0 95.0
7th 182481 Toby Ayre LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 DNC 190.0 96.0
8th 207481 WhoAreYou? LASER 1100 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 190.0 96.0
9th 183950 WhoAreYou? LASER RADIAL 1145 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 191.0 97.0
10th 190924 Andrew Fryer LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 192.0 98.0
11th 200307 Amanda Barton LASER RADIAL 1145 46.0 OCS (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 234.0 140.0
12th 186047 Vyv Townend LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 202202 Alan Martin LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 164604 Mark Nichols LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 159907 Tom Clark LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 130606 Peter Sowden LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 174464 Bruce Kidd LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 179871 Mark Peach LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 179546 Stephen Drain LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 201959 Elliot Marks LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 122751 Robert Bushell LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 178682 Samuel Boniface LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 207704 William Maguire LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 179726 Edward Bannock LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 190193 Alex Thomas LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 179871 Alison Barton LASER 4.7 1207 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 173325 Peter Willats LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 179801 Peter Howe LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 156219 Dominic Low LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 67166 Patsy David LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 213554 Christopher Nash LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 193770 Craig Bagshaw LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 213658 David Edwards LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 182236 Adeola Fajemisin LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 204036 James Maynard LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 196661 Louise Thatcher LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 143088 Stephen Morris LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 154733 Jason Murray LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 140076 Andrew Riley LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 139191 William Burnett LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 207981 Ian Patrick LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 19542 Emmanuel Facques LASER 1100 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0
12th 212531 Tulloch Priest LASER RADIAL 1145 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 235.0 141.0

Race 1 - 1 November 2020 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 None WhoAreYou? LASER 1100 111300 11:50:06 0:37:06   0:33:44 1.0
2 207481 WhoAreYou? LASER 1100 111300 11:50:29 0:37:29   0:34:05 2.0
3 183950 WhoAreYou? LASER RADIAL 1145 111300 11:53:17 0:40:17   0:35:11 3.0
4 206192 Joe Warwicker LASER RADIAL 1145 111300 11:53:19 0:40:19   0:35:13 4.0
5 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1145 111300 11:53:22 0:40:22   0:35:15 5.0
6 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1100 111300 11:52:06 0:39:06   0:35:33 6.0
7 155889 Robert Howe LASER 1100     11:51:01   10:46:23 7.0
8 200307 Amanda Barton LASER RADIAL 1145     OCS     46.0

Race 2 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER 1100 1135 12:11:09 0:36:09   0:32:52 1.0
2 206192 Joe Warwicker LASER RADIAL 1145 1135 12:14:50 0:39:50   0:34:47 2.0
3 155889 Robert Howe LASER 1100 1135 12:14:53 0:39:53   0:36:15 3.0
4 190924 Andrew Fryer LASER 1100 1135 12:16:00 0:41:00   0:37:16 4.0

Race 3 at 11:05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Robert Howe LASER 1100 1235 13:14:18 0:39:18   0:35:44 1.0
2 206192 Joe Warwicker LASER RADIAL 1145 1235 13:16:20 0:41:20   0:36:06 2.0

Race 4 - 06/12/2020 at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1145 1110 11:49:24 0:39:24 3 0:34:25 1.0
2 182481 Toby Ayre LASER RADIAL 1145 1110 11:49:49 0:39:49 3 0:34:46 2.0
3 209833 Peter Young LASER 1100 1110 11:50:24 0:40:24 3 0:36:44 3.0
4 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1100 1110 11:50:55 0:40:55 3 0:37:12 4.0

Race 5 - 06/12/2020 at 1212

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Place Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER RADIAL 1145 1 1.0
2 209833 Peter Young LASER 1100 2 2.0
3 203314 Richard McAdam LASER 1100 3 3.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com