event burgee venue burgee

2021 Autumn PM Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:02 on September 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY 29.Aug Race 2 Total Nett
1st 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd 1695 Ian Gubb Chris Gubb WANDERER 1193 11.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
4th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 15.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 18.0
5th 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 3.0 15.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
6th 09833 Not known???   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 15.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 19.0
7th 1484 Richard Bone Alex Smith International 14 (+ T-Foil) 758 4.0 15.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th 189320 Justin Funnell   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 5.0 15.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
9th 21155 J Voaden   2000 1114 15.0 DNC 6.0 21.0 21.0
10th 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1142 6.0 15.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
11th 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 7.0 15.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
12th 678 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 8.0 15.0 DNC 23.0 23.0
13th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 9.0 15.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
14th 200307 Anne Marie George   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 10.0 15.0 DNC 25.0 25.0

29.Aug - 29.08 at 14:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14:30 15:24:03 0:54:03 4 1:01:19 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14:30 15:24:04 0:54:04 4 1:01:20 2.0
3 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 14:30 15:25:19 0:55:19 4 1:04:12 3.0
4 1484 Richard Bone Alex Smith International 14 (+ T-Foil) 758 14:30 15:20:38 0:50:38 5 1:06:48 4.0
5 189320 Justin Funnell   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 14:30 15:16:26 0:46:26 3 1:07:28 5.0
6 4879 Keith Runacres   SOLO 1142 14:30 15:16:56 0:46:56 3 1:08:30 6.0
7 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 14:30 15:16:53 0:46:53 3 1:10:09 7.0
8 678 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 14:30 15:22:23 0:52:23 4 1:11:10 8.0
9 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 14:30 15:22:36 0:52:36 3 1:16:26 9.0
10 200307 Anne Marie George   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14:30 15:27:30 0:57:30 3 1:27:07 10.0
11 1695 Ian Gubb Chris Gubb WANDERER 1193 14:30 15:36:40 1:06:40 3 1:33:08 11.0

Race 2 - 05/09/21 at 14:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14:20 15:00:22 0:40:22 3 0:36:38 1.0
2 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14:20 15:00:46 0:40:46 3 0:37:00 2.0
3 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 14:20 15:03:30 0:43:30 3 0:38:05 3.0
4 09833 Not known???   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14:20 15:10:36 0:50:36 3 0:46:00 4.0
5 1695 Ian Gubb Chris Gubb WANDERER 1193 14:20 15:01:19 0:41:19 2 0:51:57 5.0
6 21155 J Voaden   2000 1114 14:20 15:01:08 0:41:08 2 0:55:23 6.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com