event burgee venue burgee

2021 Autumn Series AM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 8.0 5.0
3rd 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 18.0 13.0
4th 346 Trevor Chanter Sarah Seddon National 18 - Special Handicap 995 6.0 8.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 39.0 22.0
5th 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 40.0 23.0
6th 29408 John Reed   SNIPE 1108 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 42.0 25.0
7th 2322 G Lawson D Roberts 2000 1114 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 44.0 27.0
8th 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 5.0 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
9th 28541 M Wolstenholme S Seddon SNIPE 1108 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 46.0 29.0
10th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 7.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 46.0 29.0
11th 875 Paul Patrick   RS 600 920 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 OOD 10.0 OOD 47.0 30.0
12th 11247 Roy Bushell   WAYFARER 1102 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 31.0
13th 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 8.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 49.0 32.0
14th 678 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 9.0 9.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 52.0 35.0
15th 373 L Trim   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 37.0
16th 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 OOD 17.0 OOD 68.0 51.0

Race 1 - 29-08-2021 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:00:02 0:45:02 3 0:40:52 1.0
2 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12:01:36 0:46:36 3 0:42:17 2.0
3 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 12:00:58 0:45:58 3 0:42:41 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 12:02:52 0:47:52 3 0:43:26 4.0
5 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 12:03:36 0:48:36 3 0:44:28 5.0
6 346 Trevor Chanter Sarah Seddon National 18 - Special Handicap 995 11:59:46 0:44:46 3 0:44:59 6.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12:06:05 0:51:05 3 0:45:51 7.0
8 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 11:57:42 0:42:42 3 0:46:25 8.0
9 678 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 12:00:45 0:45:45 3 0:49:44 9.0

Race 2 - 29-08-2021 at 12:23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 13:10:27 0:47:27 3 0:43:03 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 13:11:20 0:48:20 3 0:43:52 2.0
3 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 13:10:34 0:47:34 3 0:44:10 3.0
4 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 13:12:09 0:49:09 3 0:44:36 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 13:13:00 0:50:00 3 0:44:53 5.0
6 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 13:14:25 0:51:25 3 0:47:03 6.0
7 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 13:06:19 0:43:19 3 0:47:05 7.0
8 346 Trevor Chanter Sarah Seddon National 18 - Special Handicap 995 13:10:04 0:47:04 3 0:47:18 8.0
9 678 Elliot Marks   RS 600 920 13:08:30 0:45:30 3 0:49:27 9.0
10 875 Paul Patrick   RS 600 920 13:11:12 0:48:12 3 0:52:23 10.0

Race 3 - 05-09-2021 at 11:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11:54:43 0:39:43 2 0:36:02 1.0
2 29408 John Reed   SNIPE 1108 11:55:19 0:40:19 2 0:36:23 2.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11:55:35 0:40:35 2 0:36:50 3.0
4 28541 M Wolstenholme S Seddon SNIPE 1108 11:56:46 0:41:46 2 0:37:42 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 11:56:35 0:41:35 2 0:37:44 5.0
6 2322 G Lawson D Roberts 2000 1114 11:57:11 0:42:11 2 0:37:52 6.0
7 11247 Roy Bushell   WAYFARER 1102 11:57:01 0:42:01 2 0:38:08 7.0
8 346 Trevor Chanter Sarah Seddon National 18 - Special Handicap 995 11:54:11 0:39:11 2 0:39:23 8.0
9 875 Paul Patrick   RS 600 920   OOD     10.0
10 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029   OOD     17.0

Race 4 - 05-09-2021 at 12:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 13:05:16 0:45:16 2 0:41:05 1.0
2 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 13:05:35 0:45:35 2 0:41:22 2.0
3 373 L Trim   National 18 - Special Handicap 995 13:01:51 0:41:51 2 0:42:04 3.0
4 2322 G Lawson D Roberts 2000 1114 13:08:21 0:48:21 2 0:43:24 4.0
5 11218 James Maynard Debbie Maynard WAYFARER 1102 13:07:58 0:47:58 2 0:43:32 5.0
6 29408 John Reed   SNIPE 1108 13:08:30 0:48:30 2 0:43:46 6.0
7 11247 Roy Bushell   WAYFARER 1102 13:08:17 0:48:17 2 0:43:49 7.0
8 28541 M Wolstenholme S Seddon SNIPE 1108 13:08:41 0:48:41 2 0:43:56 8.0
9 875 Paul Patrick   RS 600 920   OOD     10.0
10 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029   OOD 2   17.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com