event burgee venue burgee

2021 Autumn Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Race 1 Race 2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 165630 Connie Hill LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
4th 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
5th 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
6th 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
7th 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 5.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 27.0 18.0
8th 140076 Tom Riley LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0

Race 1 - 29-08-2021 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:56:30 0:46:30 3 0:42:16 1.0
2 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:56:56 0:46:56 3 0:42:40 2.0
3 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11:10 12:00:17 0:50:17 3 0:43:50 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:59:25 0:49:25 3 0:44:55 4.0
5 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:59:34 0:49:34 3 0:45:04 5.0

Race 2 - 29-08-2021 at 12:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1218 13:06:14 0:48:14 3 0:43:51 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:18 13:06:18 0:48:18 3 0:43:55 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:18 13:10:33 0:52:33 3 0:47:46 3.0
4 176346 Nick Leng-Smith LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:18 13:10:44 0:52:44 3 0:47:56 4.0
5 183950 Sam Boniface LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12:18 13:13:02 0:55:02 3 0:47:59 5.0

R3 - 05-09-2021 at 11:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:51:42 0:41:42 2 0:37:55 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:51:46 0:41:46 2 0:37:58 2.0
3 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11:10 11:55:48 0:45:48 2 0:39:56 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:55:41 0:45:41 2 0:41:32 4.0
5 140076 Tom Riley LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:10 11:57:24 0:47:24 2 0:43:05 5.0

R4 - 05-09-2021 at 12:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townsend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:15 12:58:30 0:43:30 2 0:39:33 1.0
2 197693 Sergio Messina LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:15 13:00:30 0:45:30 2 0:41:22 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:15 13:04:30 0:49:30 2 0:45:00 3.0
4 174464 Heather Denbigh LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 12:15 13:08:43 0:53:43 2 0:46:50 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com