event burgee venue burgee

2021 Late Summer Series AM Laser

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 155889 Robert Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 24.0 6.0
2nd 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 6.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 27.0 9.0
3rd 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 4.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 30.0 12.0
4th 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 31.0 13.0
5th 203314 Richard McAdam LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 7.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 32.0 14.0
6th 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 2.0 4.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 36.0 18.0
7th 174464 Bruce Kidd LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 47.0 29.0
8th 140076 Andrew Riley LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 8.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 51.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Robert Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 115321 0:43:21   0:39:25 1.0
2 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 111000 11:55:59 0:45:59   0:40:05 2.0
3 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 115435 0:44:35   0:40:32 3.0
4 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 11:55:08 0:45:08   0:41:02 4.0
5 174464 Bruce Kidd LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 115547 0:45:47   0:41:37 5.0
6 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 11:55:58 0:45:58   0:41:47 6.0
7 203314 Richard McAdam LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 111000 11:56:22 0:46:22   0:42:09 7.0
8 140076 Andrew Riley LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 111000 11:58:58 0:48:58   0:42:41 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 121000 12:54:16 0:44:16 4 0:40:15 1.0
2 155889 Robert Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 121000 12:55:21 0:45:21 4 0:41:14 2.0
3 203314 Richard McAdam LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 121000 12:55:46 0:45:46 4 0:41:36 3.0
4 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 121000 12:57:55 0:47:55 4 0:41:47 4.0
5 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 121000 12:56:06 0:46:06 4 0:41:55 5.0
6 174464 Bruce Kidd LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 121000 12:56:25 0:46:25 4 0:42:12 6.0
7 140076 Andrew Riley LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 121000 13:03:34 0:53:34 4 0:46:42 7.0
8 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100     DNF     9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 112300 12:27:38 1:04:38 5 0:58:45 1.0
2 155889 Robert Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 112300 13:30:41 2:07:41 5 1:56:05 2.0
3 165630 Connie Hill LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 112300 13:20:30 1:57:30 4 2:08:03 3.0
4 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 112300 13:20:37 1:57:37 4 2:13:39 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 155889 Robert Howe LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 124300 13:35:30 0:52:30 4 0:47:44 1.0
2 186047 Vyv Townend LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 124300 13:35:46 0:52:46 4 0:47:58 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:05:00 11:48:23 0:43:23 4 0:39:26 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:05:00 11:49:01 0:44:01 4 0:40:01 2.0
3 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 11:05:00 11:52:03 0:47:03 4 0:42:46 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 209833 Peter Young LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:05:00 12:55:02 0:50:02 4 0:45:29 1.0
2 203314 Richard McAdam LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:05:00 12:57:01 0:52:01 4 0:47:17 2.0
3 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12:05:00 12:57:20 0:52:20 4 0:47:35 3.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com