event burgee venue burgee

2021 Thursday Evening Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 11:30 on June 20, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1
13-05-2021 19:05
Race 3
  18:30
Race 4
  18:30
Race 5
  1900
Race 6
  19:34
Total Nett
1st 5235 Karen Irons   SOLO 1142 3.0 1.0 (8.0) (8.0) 2.0 OOD 22.0 6.0
2nd 11120 Guy Marks   WAYFARER 1102 2.0 OOD (4.0) 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 15.0 6.0
3rd 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme   SNIPE 1108 5.5 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 118.5 12.5
4th 2151 Jonathan Fish   OK 1104 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 124.0 18.0
5th 4373 David Marshall   SOLO 1142 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0) 4.0 91.0 19.0
6th 5061 James King   SOLO 1142 (13.0) 3.0 7.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 87.0 21.0
7th 209833 Peter Young   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 2.0 130.0 24.0
8th 1327 Rob Bushell Beth Lampton RS 200 1046 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 (30.0) 8.0 108.0 25.0
9th 8340 Trevor Chanter   505 903 14.0 8.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 141.0 35.0
10th 170853 Giles Broome-Ogden   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 16.0 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 145.0 39.0
11th 10068 Roy Bushell   WAYFARER 1102 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 16.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) 146.0 40.0
12th 5385 Kevin Powley   SOLO 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 7.0 147.0 41.0
13th 780 Tobias Ing Elliott Marks LASER VAGO XD 1074 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 22.0 (53.0 DNC) 149.0 43.0
14th 7976 Ted Graham   505 903 19.5 13.0 RET (53.0 DNC) (35.0 RET) 12.0 RET 132.5 44.5
15th 186921 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 17.0 25.0 (53.0 DNC) 161.0 55.0
16th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 163.0 57.0
17th 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 35.0 RET 12.0 RET 165.0 59.0
18th 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 53.0 DNC 170.0 64.0
19th 1721 Mike Warwicker Kate Fitzimonds RS 200 1046 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 53.0 DNC 171.0 65.0
20th 5715 Nicholas Marden   SOLO 1142 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 53.0 DNC 172.0 66.0
21st 0 Joe Warwicker   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 17.0 3.0 179.0 73.0
22nd 5213 Mark Stones   SOLO 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 53.0 DNC 183.0 77.0
23rd 155889 Robert Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 20.0 6.0 185.0 79.0
24th 50270 John Fairclough   MIRROR (S/H) 1380 19.5 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 187.5 81.5
25th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1142 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 27.5 OOD 53.0 DNC 188.5 82.5
26th 4925 Alexandra Bawn   GP14 1130 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 RET 21.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 193.0 87.0
27th 204036 James Maynard   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 18.0 (53.0 DNC) 21.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 198.0 92.0
28th 373 Trevor Chanter   National 18 (Classic & Penultimate Desig 995 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 35.0 DNF 12.0 DNF 206.0 100.0
29th 29611 Sue Roberts   SNIPE 1108 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 213.0 107.0
30th 182481 Toby Ayre   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 214.0 108.0
31st 0 Joe Warwicker   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 4.0 53.0 DNC 216.0 110.0
32nd 434 Leigh Clark   SOLUTION 1092 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 217.0 111.0
33rd 90 Richard Sharp   FINN 1049 5.5 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 217.5 111.5
34th 197693 Sergio Messina   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 220.0 114.0
35th 91 William Chalker   FINN 1049 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 223.0 117.0
36th 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 13.0 53.0 DNC 225.0 119.0
37th 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 226.0 120.0
38th 14894 Bryan Thompson   FIREBALL 952 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 227.0 121.0
39th 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 227.0 121.0
40th 27098 John Williams   SNIPE 1108 17.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 229.0 123.0
41st 694 Alastair Moppett   B14 860 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 18.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 230.0 124.0
42nd 4631 David Knight   SOLO 1142 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 21.0 53.0 DNC 233.0 127.0
43rd 170431 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 21.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 233.0 127.0
44th 1 Scott Cunliffe   Laser Pico   22.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 234.0 128.0
45th 179546 Stephen Drain   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 23.0 53.0 DNC 235.0 129.0
46th 0 Anne-Marie George   Laser Pico   23.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 235.0 129.0
47th 0 Alice Crick   Topaz Xenon 1079 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 26.0 53.0 DNC 238.0 132.0
48th 09833 Sebastian   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 27.0 53.0 DNC 239.0 133.0
49th 22216 Oliver Wildgoose   2000 1114 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 28.0 53.0 DNC 240.0 134.0
50th 1166 Richard Lambert   SUPERNOVA 1077 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 29.0 53.0 DNC 241.0 135.0
51st 7696 Who are you?       (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 35.0 RET 53.0 DNC 247.0 141.0
52nd           (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 265.0 159.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com