event burgee venue burgee

2021 Winter PM Series

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results are final as of 15:16 on December 5, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Race 1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD (3.0) 29.0 3.0
2nd 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 (4.0) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 32.0 5.0
3rd 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (5.0) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 37.0 9.0
4th 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 55.0 9.0
5th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 75.0 29.0
6th 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 23.0 DNC 78.0 32.0
7th 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 33.0
8th 21748 Steve Drain   2000 1114 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 13.0 OOD 85.0 39.0
9th 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 93.0 47.0
10th 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1142 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 93.0 47.0
11th 200307 Richard Lambert   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
12th 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 94.0 48.0
13th 204036 Scott Cunliffe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 96.0 50.0
14th 186961 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 97.0 51.0
15th 0 Sarah Yuile   Laser Pico 1330 (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 98.0 52.0
16th 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 7.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 53.0
17th 5466 Jeremy King   SOLO 1142 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 100.0 54.0
18th 21003 Sarah Seddon Rory Moppett 2000 1114 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 101.0 55.0
19th 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 10.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 102.0 56.0
20th 200307 Anne-Marie George   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 11.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 103.0 57.0
21st 216434 Tricia Stone   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 12.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 104.0 58.0
22nd 434 Leigh Clark   SOLUTION 1092 13.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.0 59.0

Race 1 - 07/11/2021 at 1434

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 1434 15:31:00 0:57:00 5 0:51:27 1.0
2 201959 Elliot Marks   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1434 15:30:57 0:56:57 5 0:51:46 2.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 1434 15:31:31 0:57:31 5 0:51:55 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 1434 15:31:53 0:57:53 5 0:52:32 4.0
5 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1434 15:34:09 1:00:09 5 0:54:41 5.0
6 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 1434 15:34:46 1:00:46 5 0:54:51 6.0
7 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 1434 15:30:51 0:56:51 5 0:54:59 7.0
8 5466 Jeremy King   SOLO 1142 1434 15:25:59 0:51:59 4 0:56:54 8.0
9 21003 Sarah Seddon Rory Moppett 2000 1114 1434 15:40:56 1:06:56 5 1:00:05 9.0
10 5737 Steve Knowles   SOLO 1142 1434 15:43:04 1:09:04 5 1:00:29 10.0
11 200307 Anne-Marie George   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 1434 15:32:58 0:58:58 4 1:04:16 11.0
12 216434 Tricia Stone   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 1434 15:38:48 1:04:48 4 1:13:38 12.0
13 434 Leigh Clark   SOLUTION 1092 1434 15:39:22 1:05:22 4 1:14:49 13.0

R2 - 14/11/2021 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 5554 Richard Hudson   SOLO 1142 14.30 15.13.22 0.43.22 2 0.37.58 1.0
2 200307 Richard Lambert   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 14.30 15.25.58 0.55.58 2 0.48.48 2.0
3 21748 Steve Drain   2000 1114 14.30 15.30.37 1.00.37 2 0.54.25 3.0
4 204036 Scott Cunliffe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14.30 15.00.40 0.30.40 1 0.55.45 4.0
5 186961 Charlotte Cunliffe   LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 1147 14.30 15.02.08 0.32.08 1 0.56.02 5.0
6 0 Sarah Yuile   Laser Pico 1330 14.30 15.09.25 0.39.25 1 0.59.16 6.0

R3 - 21.11.2021 at 14.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108     OOD     1.0
1 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14.11 14.59.12 0.48.12 5 0.43.49 1.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14.11 15.00.54 0.49.54 5 0.45.17 2.0
4 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 14.11 15.01.14 0.50.14 5 0.45.20 3.0
5 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14.11 15.01.15 0.50.15 5 0.45.36 4.0
6 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 14.11 15.06.01 0.55.01 5 0.49.23 5.0

R4 - 28.11.2021 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108     OOD     1.0
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14.45.00 15.13.25 0.28.25 2 0.25.47 1.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 14.45.00 15.13.32 0.28.32 2 0.25.54 2.0
4 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14.45.00 15.13.53 0.28.53 2 0.26.15 3.0
5 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 14.45.00 15.15.00 0.30.00 2 0.26.56 4.0

R5 - 28.11.2021 at 14.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 14:05:00 14:46:33 0:41:33 5 0:45:10 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 14:05:00 14:46:35 0:41:35 4 0:47:10 2.0
3 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 14:05:00 14:47:20 0:42:20 4 0:47:46 3.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102     OOD     3.0
5 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 14:05:00 14:47:27 0:42:27 4 0:47:53 4.0
6 155889 Rob Howe   LASER/ ILCA 7 1100 14:05:00 14:49:05 0:44:05 4 0:50:06 5.0
7 21748 Steve Drain   2000 1114 14:05:00   OOD 4   13.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com