event burgee venue burgee

2021 Winter Series AM Handicap

Bough Beech Sailing Club

Results will appear here when available.

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 (2.0) (3.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 OOD 1.0 (3.0) 15.0 6.0
2nd 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 (4.0) (5.0) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 71.0 12.0
3rd 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.3 OOD 2.3 OOD 113.6 13.6
4th 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 150.0 50.0
5th 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 158.0 58.0
6th 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 6.0 9.0 (25.0 DNF) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 158.0 58.0
7th 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 159.0 59.0
8th 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 8.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 166.0 66.0
9th 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 7.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 172.0 72.0
10th 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 180.0 80.0
11th 2322 Graham Lawson   2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
12th 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 209.0 109.0
13th 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 5.0 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 211.0 111.0
14th 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 11.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 219.0 119.0
15th 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 9.0 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 219.0 119.0
16th 717 Patrick Fulton Rory Fulton RS 400 942 12.0 11.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 223.0 123.0
17th 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 229.0 129.0
18th 47853 Izzy Johnson   TOPPER 1365 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 230.0 130.0
19th 21003 Sarah Seddon Ellie Seddon 2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 230.0 130.0
20th 22176 Richard Hornshaw   2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 230.0 130.0
21st 22216 Ollie Wildgoose   2000 1114 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 231.0 131.0
22nd 1327 Rob Bushell Beth Lampton RS 200 1046 10.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 235.0 135.0
23rd 373 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter National 18 - Special Handicap 995 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 RET 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 250.0 150.0
23rd 0     Avon Scow 1456 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 250.0 150.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 11:59:37 0:34:37 4 0:33:29 1.0
2 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 12:02:23 0:37:23 4 0:33:44 2.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 12:02:45 0:37:45 4 0:34:04 3.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:03:36 0:38:36 4 0:35:02 4.0
5 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 12:02:11 0:37:11 4 0:36:08 5.0
6 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 12:06:20 0:41:20 4 0:37:24 6.0
7 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 12:06:57 0:41:57 4 0:37:52 7.0
8 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 12:05:54 0:40:54 4 0:37:59 8.0
9 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 11:56:40 0:31:40 3 0:38:38 9.0
10 1327 Rob Bushell Beth Lampton RS 200 1046 12:08:20 0:43:20 4 0:41:26 10.0
11 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 12:00:09 0:35:09 3 0:42:04 11.0
12 717 Patrick Fulton Rory Fulton RS 400 942 12:07:01 0:42:01 4 0:44:36 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 13:07:47 0:33:47 5 0:32:40 1.0
2 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 13:02:58 0:28:58 4 0:32:41 2.0
3 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 13:03:34 0:29:34 4 0:33:21 3.0
4 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 13:02:49 0:28:49 4 0:33:27 4.0
5 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 13:04:20 0:30:20 4 0:34:24 5.0
6 335 Ian Patrick   DEVOTI D-ZERO 1029 13:02:34 0:28:34 4 0:34:42 6.0
7 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 13:05:01 0:31:01 4 0:35:00 7.0
8 21003 Rory Moppett Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 13:05:43 0:31:43 4 0:35:35 8.0
9 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 13:07:11 0:33:11 4 0:37:32 9.0
10 144 George Eddings   RS VAREO 1093 13:08:15 0:34:15 4 0:39:10 10.0
11 717 Patrick Fulton Rory Fulton RS 400 942 13:04:12 0:30:12 4 0:40:04 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 11.59.34 0.42.34 3 0.38.25 1.0
2 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 11.59.45 0.42.45 3 0.39.42 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson   2000 1114 12.03.58 0.46.58 3 0.42.10 3.0
4 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.04.28 0.47.28 3 0.42.37 4.0
5 22176 Richard Hornshaw   2000 1114 11.58.35 0.41.35 2 0.56.00 5.0
6 22216 Ollie Wildgoose   2000 1114 12.00.49 0.43.49 2 0.59.00 6.0
7 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105   DNF     25.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 13.08.13 0.43.13 3 0.39.00 1.0
2 1202 Martin Burgess   SUPERNOVA 1077 13.10.00 0.45.00 3 0.41.47 2.0
3 2322 Graham Lawson   2000 1114 13.12.18 0.47.18 3 0.42.28 3.0
4 1163 Chris Watts   SUPERNOVA 1077 13.11.37 0.46.37 3 0.43.17 4.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 13.18.49 0.53.49 3 0.48.19 5.0
6 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 13.18.45 0.53.45 3 0.48.39 6.0

R5 - 21.`11.2021 at 11.18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108   OOD     1.0
1 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 11.51.24 0.33.24 3 0.30.19 1.0
3 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 11.52.23 0.34.23 3 0.31.02 2.0
4 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11.53.21 0.35.21 3 0.32.05 3.0
5 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.01.13 0.43.13 3 0.38.48 4.0
6 21003 Sarah Seddon Ellie Seddon 2000 1114 12.04.05 0.46.05 3 0.41.22 5.0
7 373 Trevor Chanter Will Chanter National 18 - Special Handicap 995   RET     25.0

R6 - 21.11.2021 at 12.20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108   OOD     1.0
1 28541 Matthew Wolstenholme Lloyd Roberts SNIPE 1108 12.53.42 0.33.42 3 0.30.25 1.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12.54.01 0.34.01 3 0.30.52 2.0
4 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.54.15 0.34.15 3 0.31.05 3.0

R7 - 28.11.2021 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108   OOD     1.0
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 12.21.11 0.51.11 4 0.55.38 1.0
3 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12.16.23 0.46.23 3 0.56.07 2.0
4 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 12.17.19 0.47.19 3 0.57.15 3.0
5 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 12.14.40 0.44.40 3 0.57.36 4.0
6 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 12.19.28 0.49.28 3 0.59.12 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 12.21.46 0.51.46 3 1.01.58 6.0
8 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 12.22.27 0.52.27 3 1.03.17 7.0

R8 - 28.11.2021 at 12.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108   OOD     1.0
1 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 13.28.50 0.48.50 3 0.44.19 1.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102 13.29.23 0.49.23 3 0.44.49 2.0
4 142 Barry Wolfenden   HADRON H2 1034 13.27.18 0.47.18 3 0.45.45 3.0
5 21003 Elliot Marks Sarah Seddon 2000 1114 13.31.27 0.51.27 3 0.46.11 4.0
6 53328 Edwin Closs Fin Southon 420 1105 13.31.06 0.51.06 3 0.46.15 5.0
7 2869 Bruce Kidd Liz Denbigh 2000 1114 13.15.58 0.35.58 2 0.48.26 6.0

R9 - 28.11.2021 at 12.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 11:49:34 0:39:34 4 0:44:38 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 11:50:37 0:40:37 4 0:46:04 2.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102   OOD     2.3
4 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 11:52:45 0:42:45 5 0:46:28 3.0
5 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 11:51:46 0:41:46 4 0:47:07 4.0
6 47853 Izzy Johnson   TOPPER 1365 11:42:37 0:32:37 2 0:59:44 5.0

R10 - 28.11.2021 at 12.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Class PY Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 988 George Smith   RS 600 920 12:35:15 0:34:15 4 0:37:14 1.0
2 11120 Guy Marks Katy Seddon WAYFARER 1102 12:31:56 0:30:56 3 0:37:26 2.0
3 10673 David Roberts Mike Bryant WAYFARER 1102   OOD     2.3
4 9611 Peter Wolstenholme Steve Roberts SNIPE 1108 12:32:07 0:31:07 3 0:37:27 3.0
5 29977 Richard Lambert John Williams SNIPE 1108 12:33:14 0:32:14 3 0:38:47 4.0

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

www.boughbeechsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com